Mau railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 116 trains reaching Mau Junction (station code: MAU). Mau Junction station is the terminal station for 7 trains.

Trains to Mau & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Mau Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 73 express trains & 18 passenger trains stop at Mau station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Covid 19 Special 08:45 08:50 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
09046 Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special 11:45 11:50 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Surat
09166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special 12:55 13:00 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special 13:20 13:25 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
09045 Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special 14:45 14:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Chhapra Junction
04649 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special 17:20 17:30 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05140 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Super Fast Special 06:20 Dest. Su & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction Mau Junction
05138 Prayagraj Rambag Mau MEMU Express Special 12:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Mau Junction Mau Junction
05026 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Special 05:40 Dest. Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction Mau Junction
75106 Aly-mau-dmu-SPL 12:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Mau Junction Mau Junction
55017 Chhapra Mau Passenger 21:40 Dest. Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Mau Junction Mau Junction
15072 Lucknow Junction Mau Express 08:30 Dest. We & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Mau Junction Mau Junction
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express 06:40 Dest. Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction Mau Junction
19054 Muzaffarpur Surat Express 00:15 00:30 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Surat Surat
55164 Aunrihar - Shahganj Passenger 00:40 01:10 Daily Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction Shahganj Junction Shahganj Junction
15004 Chauri Chaura Express 01:40 01:50 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05003 Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special 02:03 02:08 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express 02:20 02:25 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05004 Chauri Chaura Special 02:30 02:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
55150 Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger 02:40 02:50 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55149 Gorakhpur Varanasi City Passenger 03:25 03:30 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
12537 Bapudham Super Fast Express 03:40 03:45 Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Passenger 02:55 04:00 Daily Shahganj Junction Shahganj Junction Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction
05161 Bapudham Super Fast Special 04:00 04:05 Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
18192 Utsarg Express 04:15 04:25 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05084 Gonda barhni Mela Special Passenger 04:30 04:35 Mo, Th & Fr Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
03137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Special 04:40 04:45 Tu Kolkata Kolkata Azamgarh Azamgarh
03509 Asansol Patna Special 04:45 04:50 We Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
13137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Express 04:50 04:55 Tu Kolkata Kolkata Azamgarh Azamgarh
55018 Mau Chhapra Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Mau Junction Mau Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
13509 Asansol Gonda Express 04:45 05:05 We Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
05049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special 05:15 05:40 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15049 Purvanchal Express 05:30 05:55 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55135 Azamgarh Varanasi City Passenger 06:00 06:25 Daily Azamgarh Azamgarh Varanasi City Varanasi City
05111 Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Special 06:25 06:30 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
15111 Chhapra Varanasi City Intercity Express 06:40 06:45 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
55191 Bhatni Varanasi Passenger 07:16 07:21 Daily Bhatni Junction Bhatni Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
15104 Manduadih Gorakhpur Intercity Express 07:25 07:30 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05104 Manduadih Gorakhpur Intercity Special 07:33 07:38 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05147 Bhatni Varanasi City MEMU Express Special 07:35 07:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Bhatni Junction Bhatni Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
55137 Ballia Shahganj Passenger 07:27 07:45 Daily Ballia Ballia Shahganj Junction Shahganj Junction
04006 Lichchhavi Special 08:07 08:12 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express 08:10 08:15 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
02165 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Super Fast Festival Special 08:30 08:32 Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15018 Kashi Express 08:30 08:35 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05018 Kashi Express Festival Special 08:35 08:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55138 Shahganj Ballia Passenger 08:30 08:40 Daily Shahganj Junction Shahganj Junction Ballia Ballia
03138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special 08:45 08:50 Tu Azamgarh Azamgarh Kolkata Kolkata
13138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Express 08:50 08:55 Tu Azamgarh Azamgarh Kolkata Kolkata
12538 Bapudham Super Fast Express 09:00 09:05 Mo, We & Fr Manduadih Manduadih Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05162 Bapudham Super Fast Special 09:07 09:12 Mo & We Manduadih Manduadih Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
01056 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Covid 19 Special 09:10 09:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11060 Chhapra Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Godan Express 09:10 09:20 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01060 Chhapra Mumbai LTT Godan Covid 19 Special 09:10 09:20 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11056 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Express 09:10 09:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55122 Manduadih Bhatni Passenger 09:57 09:59 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Bhatni Junction Bhatni Junction
15008 Krishak Express 09:57 10:02 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 09:55 10:10 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05008 Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special 10:11 10:15 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
15025 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Express Origin 10:45 Su & Tu Mau Junction Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05025 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Special Origin 10:50 Su & Tu Mau Junction Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 10:50 11:15 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 11:35 11:40 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Surat Surat
05050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special 11:25 11:40 We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
14005 Lichchhavi Express 12:35 12:40 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 12:35 12:45 Tu, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
04005 Lichchhavi Special 12:42 12:47 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 12:50 12:55 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
75109 Mau Varanasi City DEMU Origin 13:25 Sa Mau Junction Mau Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express 13:20 13:25 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
75105 Mau-aly-dmu-SPL Origin 13:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mau Junction Mau Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
05021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Festival Special 13:35 13:40 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express 13:30 13:40 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
55120 Varanasi City Gorakhpur Passenger 14:00 14:05 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09489 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Special 14:20 14:25 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05137 Mau Prayagraj Rambag MEMU Express Special Origin 14:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mau Junction Mau Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 15:05 15:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05017 Kashi Express Festival Special 15:20 15:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15017 Kashi Express 15:20 15:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11082 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 15:30 15:35 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08201 Durg Nautanwa Special 16:00 16:05 Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
18201 Durg Nautanwa Express 16:05 16:10 Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
05022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Weekly Festival Special 16:15 16:20 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08202 Nautanwa Durg Special 16:15 16:20 Su & Fr Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
15022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Express 16:20 16:25 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18202 Nautanwa Durg Express 16:20 16:25 Su & Fr Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
55123 Bhatni Varanasi City Passenger 16:25 16:30 Daily Bhatni Junction Bhatni Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
01055 Mumbai LTT Varanasi Specialfare Special 16:55 17:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11059 Mumbai LTT Chhapra Godan Express 16:56 17:06 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
01059 Mumbai LTT Chhapra Godan Covid 19 Special 17:01 17:06 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
11055 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan Express 16:56 17:06 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55192 Varanasi City Bhatni Junction DEMU 17:20 17:30 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Bhatni Junction Bhatni Junction
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 17:20 17:30 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05148 Varanasi City Bhatni MEMU Express Special 17:30 17:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi City Varanasi City Bhatni Junction Bhatni Junction
02166 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 17:58 18:00 Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11038 Gorakhpur Pune Express 17:55 18:00 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
55140 Shahganj Ballia Passenger 18:20 18:30 Daily Shahganj Junction Shahganj Junction Ballia Ballia
01116 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special 18:42 18:47 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
15007 Krishak Express 18:45 18:50 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
01082 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Special 18:45 18:50 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15103 Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express 18:48 18:53 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special 18:50 18:55 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
55139 Ballia Shahganj Passenger 19:05 19:15 Daily Ballia Ballia Shahganj Junction Shahganj Junction
05103 Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Special 19:15 19:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
15071 Mau Lucknow Junction Bi weekly Express Origin 19:45 We & Fr Mau Junction Mau Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15112 Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
55119 Gorakhpur Varanasi City Passenger 20:10 20:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
05112 Varanasi City Chhapra Intercity Special 20:15 20:20 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 20:15 20:30 Su, Tu & Fr Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
05139 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Special Origin 20:50 Tu & Fr Mau Junction Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
55136 Varanasi City Azamgarh Passenger 21:00 21:25 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Azamgarh Azamgarh
05083 Barhni gonda Mela Special Passenger 21:30 21:35 Tu, We & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
01115 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special 21:46 21:51 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11037 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express 21:55 22:00 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18191 Utsarg Express 21:55 22:05 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
03510 Patna Asansol Special 22:35 22:40 We Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
11081 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Express 23:00 23:05 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
01081 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special 23:00 23:05 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13510 Gonda Asansol Express 23:00 23:10 We Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express 23:00 23:10 Sa Surat Surat Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
09490 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Super Fast Special 23:50 23:55 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09092 Thivim Bandra Terminus Special 23:50 23:55 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Mau Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mau and Mau Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gorakhpur Airport - (88.76 Km / 55.15 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (89.02 Km / 55.31 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mau by train, get complete information about Mau Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mau Railway Station, distance to Mau from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mau Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mau Junction Station Location Map