Given below is details about Train Number 15025, MAU ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL EXPRESS running between Mau Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15025, Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Express
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance519 miles / 831 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Mau Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Express, Train number 15025. Timing of Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mau Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 10:45 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. MMA Muhammadabad Uttar Pradesh 11:06 11:08 2min 22 Km Su & Tu
3. AMH Azamgarh Uttar Pradesh 11:30 11:35 5min 43 Km Su & Tu
4. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:05 13:38 33min 100 Km Su & Tu
5. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:18 14:22 4min 144 Km Su & Tu
6. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:34 15:39 5min 205 Km Su & Tu
7. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 18:40 19:00 20min 332 Km Su & Tu
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 20:35 20:45 10min 406 Km Su & Tu
9. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:42 00:44 2min 713 Km Mo & We
10. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:12 2min 819 Km Mo & We
11. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 03:45 Ends 831 Km Mo & We

Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15025, Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Express. This train operates between Mau Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mau Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 519 miles or 831 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Mau Junction

Train No. 15025, Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Express MAU to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15025, MAU ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL EXPRESS. Details about the MAU ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.