Given below is details about Train Number 11038, GORAKHPUR PUNE EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11038, Gorakhpur Pune Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1111 miles / 1778 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Pune Express, Train number 11038. Timing of Gorakhpur Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:30 NA Origin Sa
2. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 49 Km Sa
3. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:55 18:00 5min 138 Km Sa
4. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:55 21:15 20min 231 Km Sa
5. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:30 00:55 25min 355 Km Su
6. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 461 Km Su
7. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:55 04:05 10min 539 Km Su
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:35 05:40 5min 637 Km Su
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:15 07:25 10min 728 Km Su
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:50 13:00 10min 973 Km Su
11. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:37 15:40 3min 1156 Km Su
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 17:25 17:30 5min 1280 Km Su
13. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:53 17:55 2min 1304 Km Su
14. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 19:45 19:50 5min 1464 Km Su
15. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 20:53 20:55 2min 1505 Km Su
16. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 01:55 02:10 15min 1700 Km Mo
17. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 04:05 Ends 1778 Km Mo

Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11038, Gorakhpur Pune Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction is 1111 miles or 1778 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 11038, Gorakhpur Pune Express GKP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11038, GORAKHPUR PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.