Given below is details about Train Number 15030, PUNE GORAKHPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15030, Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1091 miles / 1746 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express, Train number 15030. Timing of Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 11:15 NA Origin Sa
2. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 13:57 14:00 3min 156 Km Sa
3. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 15:58 16:00 2min 267 Km Sa
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 17:20 17:25 5min 309 Km Sa
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:50 19:55 5min 493 Km Sa
6. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:40 23:45 5min 616 Km Sa
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:05 02:15 10min 800 Km Su
8. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 885 Km Su
9. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:25 04:30 5min 891 Km Su
10. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:40 06:45 5min 1030 Km Su
11. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:45 08:55 10min 1182 Km Su
12. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 10:15 10:20 5min 1296 Km Su
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:20 13:30 10min 1402 Km Su
14. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:51 13:53 2min 1419 Km Su
15. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 14:55 15:05 10min 1476 Km Su
16. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:00 17:05 5min 1592 Km Su
17. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:29 17:31 2min 1621 Km Su
18. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 18:20 18:23 3min 1682 Km Su
19. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:47 2min 1712 Km Su
20. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:01 Ends 1746 Km Su

Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15030, Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction is 1091 miles or 1746 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 15030, Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express PUNE to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15030, PUNE GORAKHPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE GORAKHPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.