Given below is details about Train Number 15029, GORAKHPUR PUNE WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15029, Gorakhpur Pune Weekly Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1090 miles / 1744 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Pune Weekly Express, Train number 15029. Timing of Gorakhpur Pune Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:25 NA Origin Th
2. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:07 2min 35 Km Th
3. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 18:31 18:34 3min 64 Km Th
4. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:21 19:23 2min 126 Km Th
5. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:55 20:00 5min 153 Km Th
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 22:25 22:55 30min 269 Km Th
7. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:53 23:55 2min 325 Km Th
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:30 00:40 10min 342 Km Fr
9. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 02:06 02:11 5min 448 Km Fr
10. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:25 04:35 10min 562 Km Fr
11. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:05 07:10 5min 715 Km Fr
12. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:30 10min 853 Km Fr
13. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 09:42 09:44 2min 859 Km Fr
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:40 11:50 10min 945 Km Fr
15. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:40 14:45 5min 1128 Km Fr
16. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 16:55 17:00 5min 1252 Km Fr
17. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 19:45 19:50 5min 1436 Km Fr
18. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 20:53 20:55 2min 1477 Km Fr
19. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 22:57 23:00 3min 1588 Km Fr
20. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 03:30 Ends 1744 Km Sa

Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15029, Gorakhpur Pune Weekly Express. This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Pune Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction is 1090 miles or 1744 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Train No. 15029, Gorakhpur Pune Weekly Express GKP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15029, GORAKHPUR PUNE WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the GORAKHPUR PUNE WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.