Timetable of 28 trains passing through Nakaha Jungle railway station (station code: JEA) Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Nakaha Jungle station. Nakaha Jungle is a small railway station, no long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Nakaha Jungle is Gorakhpur railway station (GKP) which is about 6 kms away.

Trains to Nakaha Jungle & Train Timing

14 passenger trains stop at Nakaha Jungle station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
55058 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger 12:30 Dest. Daily Nautanwa Nautanwa Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle
55050 Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Passenger 18:00 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle
55032 Daliganj Nakaha Jungle Passenger 05:20 Dest. Daily Daliganj Junction Daliganj Junction Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle
55057 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger 06:20 06:22 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
55031 Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Passenger Origin 07:45 Daily Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05378 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Express Special 08:11 08:13 Daily Nautanwa Nautanwa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
75130 Gonda Gorakhpur DEMU 08:13 08:15 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55141 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger 08:16 08:18 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
55044 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger 08:56 08:58 Daily Nautanwa Nautanwa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05033 Gorakhpur Barhni DEMU Express Special 09:17 09:19 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Barhni Barhni
75117 Gorakhpur Junction Barhni DEMU 10:01 10:02 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Barhni Barhni
75131 Gorakhpur Barhni DEMU 10:45 10:47 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Barhni Barhni
05376 Gonda Gorakhpur Express Special 13:16 13:18 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55142 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger 14:06 14:08 Daily Nautanwa Nautanwa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55059 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger Origin 14:11 Daily Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle Nautanwa Nautanwa
75128 Gonda Gorakhpur DEMU 14:31 14:33 Daily Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55051 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger 15:26 15:27 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
05375 Gorakhpur Gonda Express Special 15:27 15:29 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
75118 Barhni Gorakhpur Junction DEMU 16:07 16:09 Daily Barhni Barhni Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
75127 Gorakhpur Gonda DEMU 16:10 16:12 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
05377 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Express Special 16:12 16:14 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
75129 Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction DEMU 17:55 17:57 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
55043 Gorakhpur Nautanwa Passenger 18:21 18:23 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
75132 Barhni Gorakhpur DEMU 18:23 18:25 Daily Barhni Barhni Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05034 Barhni Gorakhpur DEMU Express Special 18:25 18:27 Daily Barhni Barhni Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55060 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger 21:19 21:21 Daily Nautanwa Nautanwa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55052 Nautanwa Gorakhpur Passenger 22:36 22:38 Daily Nautanwa Nautanwa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
55049 Nakha Jungle Daliganj Passenger Origin 22:50 Daily Nakaha Jungle Nakaha Jungle Daliganj Junction Daliganj Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Nakaha Jungle Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nakaha Jungle and Nakaha Jungle Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gorakhpur Airport - (12.2 Km / 7.58 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (158.29 Km / 98.36 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nakaha Jungle by train, get complete information about Nakaha Jungle train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nakaha Jungle Railway Station, distance to Nakaha Jungle from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nakaha Jungle.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Nakaha Jungle Station Location Map