Given below is details about Train Number 75115, GHAZIPUR CITY PRAYAG GHAT DEMU running between Ghazipur City and Prayagraj Sangam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.75115, Ghazipur City Prayag Ghat DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypePassenger
Distance129 miles / 206 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Ghazipur City Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ghazipur City Prayag Ghat DEMU, Train number 75115. Timing of Ghazipur City Prayag Ghat DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ghazipur City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh Starts 04:15 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. AKS Ankuspur Uttar Pradesh 04:21 04:22 1min 8 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. SAHR Saheri Uttar Pradesh 04:26 04:27 1min 12 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh 04:32 04:33 1min 18 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. BSCK Basuchak Uttar Pradesh 04:37 04:38 1min 23 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. TRN Taraon Uttar Pradesh 04:42 04:43 1min 27 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. SYH Saiyedpur Bhitri Uttar Pradesh 04:51 04:52 1min 35 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:02 2min 40 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. RJI Rajawari Uttar Pradesh 05:14 05:15 1min 48 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. KDQ Kadipur Uttar Pradesh 05:24 05:25 1min 55 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. SRNT Sarnath Uttar Pradesh 05:39 05:40 1min 65 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 05:52 05:53 1min 71 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:20 5min 75 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. LOT Lohta Uttar Pradesh 06:31 06:32 1min 81 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
15. CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh 06:41 06:42 1min 91 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
16. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 06:49 06:50 1min 98 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
17. KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh 06:56 06:57 1min 103 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
18. PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:09 1min 111 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
19. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 07:18 07:19 1min 120 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
20. MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh 07:29 07:30 1min 128 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
21. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 07:38 07:39 1min 135 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
22. SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh 07:48 07:49 1min 145 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
23. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:57 07:58 1min 150 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
24. BYHA Barya Ram Uttar Pradesh 08:08 08:09 1min 159 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
25. URPR Ugrasenpur Uttar Pradesh 08:17 08:18 1min 165 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
26. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 08:26 08:27 1min 173 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
27. SYC Sarai Chandi Uttar Pradesh 08:37 08:38 1min 185 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
28. THW Tharwai Uttar Pradesh 08:45 08:46 1min 191 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
29. PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:52 08:53 1min 197 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
30. PRG Prayag Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:59 10:01 2min 203 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
31. PYGS Prayagraj Sangam Uttar Pradesh 10:25 Ends 206 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Ghazipur City to Prayagraj Sangam - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 75115, Ghazipur City Prayag Ghat DEMU. This train operates between Ghazipur City and Prayagraj Sangam. Map also shows all the stations where Ghazipur City Prayag Ghat DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ghazipur City and Prayagraj Sangam is 129 miles or 206 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Prayagraj Sangam to Ghazipur City

Train No. 75115, Ghazipur City Prayag Ghat DEMU GCT to PYGS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 75115, GHAZIPUR CITY PRAYAG GHAT DEMU. Details about the GHAZIPUR CITY PRAYAG GHAT DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.