Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Siwan Junction (SV). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chhapra - Siwan Junction route.

There are 45 trains running between Chhapra and Siwan Junction.

SV to CPR Distance 60.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Siwan Junction (SV) and Chhapra (CPR)

Every day train departs from Siwan Junction to Chhapra. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Siwan Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express Lucknow to Barauni Junction Daily 01:00
Siwan Junction
Daily 02:20
Chhapra
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Su, Mo & Th 02:00
Siwan Junction
Su, Mo & Th 03:15
Chhapra
15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh Daily 02:15
Siwan Junction
Daily 03:50
Chhapra
04406 Delhi Darbhanga AC Special Delhi to Darbhanga Junction Tu & Fr 02:27
Siwan Junction
Tu & Fr 03:40
Chhapra
15102 Mumbai - Chhapra Jansadharan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhapra Su 03:05
Siwan Junction
Su 04:40
Chhapra
55022 Siwan - Samastipur Inter City Passenger Siwan Junction to Samastipur Junction Daily 04:00
Siwan Junction
Daily 05:23
Chhapra
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction Daily 04:35
Siwan Junction
Daily 06:05
Chhapra
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast New Delhi to Naharlagun Mo 05:05
Siwan Junction
Mo 06:25
Chhapra
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Gwalior to Barauni Junction Daily 05:20
Siwan Junction
Daily 06:50
Chhapra
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Daily 05:46
Siwan Junction
Daily 07:25
Chhapra
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Mo & Th 06:45
Siwan Junction
Mo & Th 07:55
Chhapra
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Su 06:45
Siwan Junction
Su 07:55
Chhapra
12408 Karmabhoomi Express Amritsar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Sa 06:45
Siwan Junction
Sa 07:55
Chhapra
55008 Kaptanganj - Sonpur Passenger Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction Daily 07:10
Siwan Junction
Daily 08:35
Chhapra
55010 Chhapra Bhatni Passenger Bhatni Junction to Chhapra Daily 07:25
Siwan Junction
Daily 09:55
Chhapra
05066 Lucknow Junction - Chhapra Special Lucknow to Chhapra Su & Tu 07:35
Siwan Junction
Su & Tu 08:25
Chhapra
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction Daily 07:55
Siwan Junction
Daily 09:35
Chhapra
55542 Bathua Bazar - Hajipur Passenger Bathua Bazar to Hajipur Junction Daily 08:10
Siwan Junction
Daily 10:10
Chhapra
15028 Maurya Express Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia Daily 09:50
Siwan Junction
Daily 11:20
Chhapra
15280 Poorabiya Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction Tu & Sa 10:20
Siwan Junction
Tu & Sa 12:00
Chhapra
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Th 10:20
Siwan Junction
Th 12:00
Chhapra
12554 Vaishali Express New Delhi to Barauni Junction Daily 11:05
Siwan Junction
Daily 12:20
Chhapra
14006 Lichchavi Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Sitamarhi Daily 11:25
Siwan Junction
Daily 13:30
Chhapra
12530 Intercity Express Lucknow to Patliputra Junction Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 11:55
Siwan Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 13:10
Chhapra
04404 New Delhi Barauni AC Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Barauni Junction We & Sa 12:05
Siwan Junction
We & Sa 13:20
Chhapra
55020 Gorakhpur - Chhapra Passenger Gorakhpur Junction to Chhapra Daily 12:20
Siwan Junction
Daily 14:20
Chhapra
15048 Purvanchal Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Su, Mo, Tu & Fr 13:15
Siwan Junction
Su, Mo, Tu & Fr 14:40
Chhapra
05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special Ramnagar to Howrah Junction Sa 13:25
Siwan Junction
Sa 15:15
Chhapra
14674 Shaheed Express Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar Mo, We, Fr & Sa 14:30
Siwan Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 16:40
Chhapra
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express Mathura Junction to Chhapra Tu, Th & Sa 14:55
Siwan Junction
Tu, Th & Sa 15:55
Chhapra
13020 Bagh Express Kathgodam to Howrah Junction Daily 15:36
Siwan Junction
Daily 17:20
Chhapra
05536 Anand Vihar Terminal Barauni Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Barauni Junction Mo 16:25
Siwan Junction
Mo 17:35
Chhapra
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Sa 16:50
Siwan Junction
Sa 18:40
Chhapra
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Su 17:20
Siwan Junction
Su 18:40
Chhapra
55116 Siwan - Chhapra Passenger Bhatni Junction to Chhapra Daily 19:00
Siwan Junction
Daily 20:45
Chhapra
15106 Gorakhpur - Chhapra InterCity Express Gorakhpur Junction to Chhapra Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:35
Siwan Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 21:30
Chhapra
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Tu 19:55
Siwan Junction
Tu 21:05
Chhapra
11059 Chhapra Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Su, We & Fr 19:55
Siwan Junction
Su, We & Fr 21:05
Chhapra
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction Sa 19:55
Siwan Junction
Sa 21:05
Chhapra
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh to Dibrugarh Mo & Th 19:55
Siwan Junction
Mo & Th 21:05
Chhapra
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express Jaipur to Kamakhya Tu 23:10
Siwan Junction
We 00:45
Chhapra
15270 Jan Sadharan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo 23:10
Siwan Junction
Tu 00:45
Chhapra
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express Gorakhpur Junction to Asansol Junction Sa 23:10
Siwan Junction
Su 00:45
Chhapra
15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Th 23:10
Siwan Junction
Fr 00:45
Chhapra
15098 Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur We 23:10
Siwan Junction
Th 00:45
Chhapra

Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Siwan Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.