Timetable of 58 trains passing through Mumbai Central railway station (station code: MMCT) Mumbai, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Mumbai Central station. Mumbai Central is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway stations to Mumbai Central are Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai (CSMT) (4 kms) and Dadar Central (DR) (6 kms)

Trains to Mumbai Central & Train Timing

52 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Mumbai Central station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02956 Jaipur Mumbai Covid 19 Special 07:40 Dest. Daily Jaipur Junction Mumbai Central
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special 05:05 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
02952 New Delhi Mumbai Covid 19 AC Special 08:35 Dest. Daily New Delhi Mumbai Central
02934 Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special 12:35 Dest. Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
02933 Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special Origin 13:40 Daily Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction
02951 Mumbai New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Origin 17:00 Daily Mumbai Central New Delhi
02955 Mumbai Jaipur Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 18:50 Daily Mumbai Central Jaipur Junction
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special Origin 21:25 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12010 Ahmedabad Mumbai Shatabdi Express 21:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
59024 Valsad Mumbai Fast Passenger 09:15 Dest. Daily Valsad Valsad Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12922 Flying Ranee 10:10 Dest. Daily Surat Surat Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02932 Ahmedabad Mumbai Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special 12:55 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12956 Jaipur Mumbai Super Fast Express 07:40 Dest. Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02962 Avantika Covid 19 Special 06:10 Dest. Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22954 Gujarat Super Fast Express 15:55 Dest. Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12904 Golden Temple Mail 05:05 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02922 Flying Ranee Festival Special 09:50 Dest. Daily Surat Surat Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 09:45 Dest. Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22946 Saurashtra Mail 07:10 Dest. Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12902 Gujarat Mail 06:25 Dest. Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12952 New Delhi Mumbai Rajdhani Express 08:15 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02954 August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special 10:05 Dest. Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22210 New Delhi Mumbai AC Duronto Express 16:15 Dest. Su & We New Delhi New Delhi Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12268 Rajkot Mumbai AC Duronto Express 06:00 Dest. Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02010 Ahmedabad Mumbai Shatabdi Covid 19 Special 21:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
82902 Ahmedabad Mumbai Irctc Tejas Express 13:10 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12934 Karnavati Express 12:35 Dest. Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 19:40 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12240 Jaipur Mumbai AC Duronto Express 10:50 Dest. We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger 04:35 Dest. Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12932 Ahmedabad Mumbai AC Double Decker Express 13:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02946 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special 04:55 Dest. Daily Okha Okha Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19016 Saurashtra Express 19:15 Dest. Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12228 Indore Mumbai AC Duronto Express 10:50 Dest. Mo & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
59440 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger 15:00 Dest. Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12928 Vadodara Mumbai Super Fast Express 04:45 Dest. Daily Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12962 Avantika Super Fast Express 06:10 Dest. Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
22953 Gujarat Super Fast Express Origin 05:45 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12009 Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express Origin 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02009 Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Covid 19 Special Origin 06:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express Origin 07:25 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
19015 Saurashtra Express Origin 08:20 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
59439 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger Origin 12:15 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12933 Karnavati Express Origin 13:40 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12931 Mumbai Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express Origin 14:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02931 Mumbai Ahmedabad Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special Origin 14:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
82901 IRCTC Ahmedabad-Mumbai Tejas Express Origin 15:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12951 Mumbai New Delhi Rajdhani Express Origin 17:00 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central New Delhi New Delhi
02953 August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special Origin 17:10 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Origin 17:40 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12921 Flying Ranee Origin 17:55 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Surat Surat
02921 Flying Ranee Festival Special Origin 17:55 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Surat Surat
59023 Mumbai Valsad Fast Passenger Origin 18:10 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Valsad Valsad
12955 Mumbai Jaipur Super Fast Express Origin 18:50 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12961 Avantika Super Fast Express Origin 19:10 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
02961 Avantika Covid 19 Special Origin 19:10 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
02945 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special Origin 21:05 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
12903 Golden Temple Mail Origin 21:25 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22945 Saurashtra Mail Origin 21:35 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Okha Okha
12901 Gujarat Mail Origin 22:05 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
59441 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger Origin 22:40 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12227 Mumbai Indore AC Duronto Express Origin 23:15 Th & Sa Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Indore Junction Indore Junction
22209 Mumbai New Delhi AC Duronto Express Origin 23:15 Mo & Fr Mumbai Central Mumbai Central New Delhi New Delhi
12239 Mumbai Jaipur AC Duronto Express Origin 23:15 Su & Tu Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12267 Mumbai Rajkot AC Duronto Express Origin 23:25 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
12927 Mumbai Vadodara Super Fast Express Origin 23:40 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Vadodara Junction Vadodara Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Mumbai and all stations in Mumbai

Nearest Airports to Mumbai Central Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mumbai Central and Mumbai Central Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (14.22 Km / 8.84 Miles)
  2. Lohegaon Airport - (123.59 Km / 76.8 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mumbai Central by train, get complete information about Mumbai Central train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mumbai Central Railway Station, distance to Mumbai Central from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mumbai Central.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mumbai Central Station Location Map