Given below is details about Train Number 09452, BHAGALPUR GANDHIDHAM SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Bhagalpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Eastern railway has decided to continue the run of Train No:09452 Bhagalpur- Gandhidham Festival Special on every Monday upto 28.06.2021 [1]
Train No.09452, Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1541 miles / 2466 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops33
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special, Train number 09452. Timing of Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar Starts 05:00 NA Origin Mo
2. SGG Sultanganj Bihar 05:22 05:24 2min 24 Km Mo
3. MGR Monghyr Bihar 06:22 06:27 5min 56 Km Mo
4. BGS Begusarai Bihar 07:25 07:27 2min 96 Km Mo
5. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 08:20 08:30 10min 111 Km Mo
6. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 09:45 09:50 5min 162 Km Mo
7. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 11:10 11:15 5min 214 Km Mo
8. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 12:25 12:27 2min 293 Km Mo
9. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 12:40 12:42 2min 315 Km Mo
10. BTH Bettiah Bihar 13:00 13:02 2min 336 Km Mo
11. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 13:50 13:52 2min 373 Km Mo
12. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:15 17:25 10min 523 Km Mo
13. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 18:30 18:32 2min 587 Km Mo
14. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:53 20:00 7min 676 Km Mo
15. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 23:55 00:05 10min 793 Km Tu
16. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:40 01:50 10min 867 Km Tu
17. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:20 5min 1006 Km Tu
18. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:25 10min 1114 Km Tu
19. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:20 10min 1219 Km Tu
20. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:05 10:30 25min 1254 Km Tu
21. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 11:00 11:02 2min 1281 Km Tu
22. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 11:25 11:27 2min 1323 Km Tu
23. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 11:52 11:54 2min 1356 Km Tu
24. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 12:40 12:45 5min 1400 Km Tu
25. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 13:40 13:45 5min 1464 Km Tu
26. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 15:10 15:20 10min 1571 Km Tu
27. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 16:45 16:47 2min 1672 Km Tu
28. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:50 19:55 5min 1838 Km Tu
29. DHD Dahod Gujarat 21:38 21:40 2min 1951 Km Tu
30. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 01:20 01:22 2min 2120 Km We
31. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 02:20 02:40 20min 2166 Km We
32. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 04:52 04:54 2min 2297 Km We
33. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 06:48 06:50 2min 2413 Km We
34. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 07:06 07:08 2min 2429 Km We
35. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 08:00 Ends 2466 Km We

Bhagalpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09452, Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special. This train operates between Bhagalpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction is 1541 miles or 2466 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Gandhidham Junction to Bhagalpur Junction

Train No. 09452, Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special BGP to GIMB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09452, BHAGALPUR GANDHIDHAM SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the BHAGALPUR GANDHIDHAM SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to commissioning of RRI at Muzaffarpur Train No:09452 Bhagalpur-Gandhidham Special journey commencing o­n 15.03.2021 will be diverted via Barauni-Shahpur Patoree-Hajipur-Chhapra-Siwan Jn.-Thawe Jn.-Kaptanganj Jn.-Gorakhpur instead of Barauni-Muzzaffarpur-Paniahwa-Gorakhpur. [2]
  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Festival special will leave Gandhidham o­n every Friday between 05.02.2021 & 30.04.2021 (13 trips) and Train No:09452 Bhagalpur- Gandhidham (weekly) Festival special will leave Bhagalpur o­n every Monday between 08.02.2021 & 03.05.2021 (13 trips). [3]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:09452 Bhagalpur -Gandhidham Festival Special will depart from Bhagalpur o­n every Monday at 05:00 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 08:00 hrs, o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 4th January, 2021 to 1stFebruary, 2021. [4]
  • For the convenience of the passengers Train No: 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Festival Special train (weekly) will provide four more trips leaving Gandhidham at 17:40 hrs. o­n 4.12.2020, 11.12.2020, 18.12.2020 & 25.12.2020 and 09452 Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Festival Special (weekly) will provide four additional trips leaving Bhagalpur at 6:30 Hrs. o­n 7.12.2020, 14.12.2020, 21.12.2020 & 28.12.2020. [5]
  • For the convenience of the passengers, days of run of two Festival Special trains viz. 09451/09452 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Festival Special (via Anand-Godhra) and 03242/03241 Rajendranagar (T) – Banka – Rajendranagar (T) Festival Special will be extended for further period. [6]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation, Train No. 09452 Bhagalpur-Gandhidham Special train, journey commencing o­n 09.11.2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur-Bandikui-Jaipur-Sawai Madhopur. [7]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers during this festive season Train NO: 09451 Gandhidham – Bhagalpur Weekly Festival Special (via Anand – Godhra Jn section) will leave Gandhidham at 17:40 hrs. o­n every Friday between 23.10.2020 & 27.10.2020 to reach Bhagalpur at 20:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd day and 09452 Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special will leave Bhagalpur at 6:30 hrs. o­n every Monday between 26.10.2020 & 30.11.2020 to reach Gandhidham at 8:00 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. [8]

References

  • Continuation of Festival Special Trains
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Continuation of Running of Festival Special Train
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension Of Days Of Run Of Special Trains
  • Partial Cancellation of Trins due to Gurjar agitation
  • Special Trains on festival