List of all trains passing through Agra Cantonment Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Agra Cantonment station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Agra Cantonment etc...

Trains to Agra Cantonment Station - List of Agra Cantonment Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Agra Cantonment, Trains from Agra Cantonment and Trains passing through the Agra Cantonment Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Agra Cantonment Station and other information like Agra Cantonment distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
11057 Amritsar Express 00:05
00:10 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express 00:25
00:30 Mo
Singrauli
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 00:35
00:40 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12721 Nizamuddin Express 00:45
00:50 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12622 Tamil Nadu Express 01:00
01:02 Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 01:00
01:05 We & Sa
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12919 Malwa Express 01:20
01:25 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14623 Patalkot Express 01:50
01:55 Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12722 Dakshin Express 01:55
02:00 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 02:07
02:09 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 02:20
02:25 Mo
New Delhi
Pondicherry
12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 02:20
02:25 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 02:20
02:25 Fr
Una Himachal
Nanded
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 02:20
02:25 Su, We & Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
12447 U P Sampark Kranti 02:20
02:25 Daily
Manikpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
13238 Mathura - Patna Express 02:15
02:35 Mo, Fr & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
13240 Mathura - Patna Express 02:15
02:35 Su, Tu, We & Th
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express 02:35
02:40 Sa
Chandigarh
Indore Junction (BG)
12615 Grand Trunk Express 02:45
02:50 Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express 02:55
03:00 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Singrauli
22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 02:55
03:00 Mo & Fr
Kalka
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast 02:55
03:00 We & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12779 Goa Express 03:00
03:05 Daily
Vasco da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 03:28
03:30 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express 03:45
03:50 Fr
Balrampur
Gwalior
12621 Tamil Nadu Express 03:51
03:53 Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
02171 Mumbai CST Jammu Tawi AC Super Fast Special 04:00
04:05 Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Jammu Tawi
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 04:00
04:05 Su & We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kalka
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 04:00
04:05 Th
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast 04:00
04:05 Tu & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Haridwar Junction
12405 Gondwana Express 04:15
04:18 Mo & We
Bhusaval
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12409 Gondwana Express 04:15
04:18 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
13168 Agra Kolkata Express 00:00
04:40 Sa
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
12155 Bhopal Express 04:48
04:50 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12178 Chambal Express 05:10
05:15 Mo
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 05:21
05:23 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
New Delhi
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 05:20
05:25 Mo & Th
Attari
Jabalpur
12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 05:33
05:35 We
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
14211 Intercity Express 00:00
05:50 Daily
Agra Cantonment
New Delhi
51832 Agra Jhansi Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Jhansi Junction
13237 Patna - Mathura Express 05:40
06:05 Su, Mo & We
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
13239 Patna - Mathura Express 05:40
06:05 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 06:15
06:20 We & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Amritsar Junction
12627 Karnataka Express 06:40
06:45 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
51882 Agra Gwalior Fast Passenger 00:00
07:00 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Gwalior
15046 Gorakhpur Express 07:00
07:05 Tu
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 07:00
07:05 Sa
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
14309 Ujjaini Express 07:00
07:05 Th & Fr
Ujjain Junction
Dehradun
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express 07:00
07:05 Su & Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Dehradun
12403 Allahabad - Mathura Express 06:55
07:15 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Jaipur
14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express 07:20
07:25 Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Bareilly
14313 Bareilly Express 07:20
07:25 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bareilly
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 07:30
07:35 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
64955 Agra - Tundla MEMU 00:00
07:45 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Tundla Junction
12433 Rajdhani Express 07:55
07:57 Mo & Sa
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 07:55
07:57 Su
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express 07:55
07:57 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi 07:57
08:02 Daily
New Delhi
Bhopal Habibganj
22548 Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express 08:00
08:10 Su, We & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Gwalior
12189 Mahakaushal Express 08:10
08:15 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 08:15
08:18 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
12138 Punjab Mail 08:30
08:35 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express 08:25
08:35 Mo & We
Ghazipur City
Bandra Terminus
12715 Sachkhand Express 08:35
08:40 Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 08:45
08:50 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 08:45
08:50 Su & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 08:45
08:50 Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kolhapur CSTM
12644 Swarna Jayanti 08:45
08:50 Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 08:45
08:50 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
51901 Agra Delhi Passenger 00:00
09:00 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Delhi
22416 A P Express 09:10
09:15 Daily
New Delhi
Visakhapatnam Junction
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 09:10
09:15 Th
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 09:10
09:15 Su
Nanded
Una Himachal
12751 Manuguru - Secunderabad Express 09:10
09:15 Sa
Nanded
Jammu Tawi
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 09:10
09:15 Mo, Tu & Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 09:25
09:30 Su
Nagpur
Amritsar Junction
12280 Taj Express 09:40
09:45 Daily
New Delhi
Jhansi Junction
12050 Gatimaan - Express 09:50
09:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jhansi Junction
12642 Thirukkural Express 10:02
10:07 Mo & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 10:10
10:15 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12625 Kerala Express 10:20
10:25 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
64952 Agra Cantonment - Bayana MEMU 00:00
10:40 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Bayana Junction
18477 Utkal Express 10:45
10:50 Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 10:52
10:57 We & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 11:00
11:05 Daily
Udaipur City
Khajuraho
12648 Kongu Express 11:10
11:15 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
12808 Samta Express 11:10
11:15 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
12647 Kongu Express 11:19
11:24 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 11:24
11:29 Su, We & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
18508 Hirakund Express 11:25
11:30 Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 12:05
12:10 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 11:50
12:15 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 12:50
12:55 Su & Th
Amritsar Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
11078 Jhelum Express 13:30
13:35 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
12807 Samta Express 13:39
13:44 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express 13:50
13:55 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Nagpur
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 14:00
14:05 Su
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12803 Swarnajayantiex 14:00
14:05 Tu & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12147 Nizamuddin Express 14:00
14:05 We
Kolhapur CSTM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Nizamuddin Express 14:00
14:05 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express 14:00
14:05 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12626 Kerala Express 14:05
14:10 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
51816 Agra Jhansi Passenger 00:00
14:45 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Jhansi Junction
12641 Tirukkural Express 15:10
15:15 Su & Fr
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 15:15
15:20 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 14:55
15:20 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
11111 GD Sushasan Express 15:25
15:30 We
Gwalior
Balrampur
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 15:40
15:45 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
New Delhi
14624 Patalkot Express 16:05
16:10 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chhindwara Junction
64953 Agra Cantonment - Nizamuddin MEMU 00:00
16:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Agra Cantonment
Hazrat Nizamuddin
64160 Agra Cantonment - Etawah MEMU 00:00
16:20 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Etawah
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 16:20
16:25 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
18237 Chattisgarh Express 16:25
16:30 Daily
Gevra Road
Amritsar Junction
14310 Ujjaiyani Express 16:40
16:45 Tu & We
Dehradun
Ujjain Junction
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express 16:40
16:45 Fr & Sa
Dehradun
Indore Junction (BG)
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express 00:00
17:00 Th
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 16:57
17:02 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
71909 Agra Cantonment - Etawah DEMU 00:00
17:10 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Etawah
11077 Jhelum Express 17:07
17:12 Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 17:15
17:20 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 17:15
17:20 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
12687 Dehradun Express 17:25
17:30 Tu & Fr
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
16317 Himsagar Express 17:25
17:30 Su
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 17:25
17:30 We
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12780 Goa Express 17:30
17:35 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco da Gama
12049 Gatimaan - Express 17:45
17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Jhansi Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 17:49
17:51 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 17:55
18:00 Daily
Khajuraho
Udaipur City
12434 Chennai Rajdhani 18:00
18:02 We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
12612 Chennai Garib Rath 18:00
18:02 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
12137 Punjab Mail 18:03
18:08 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
64957 Agra - Palwal MEMU 00:00
18:15 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Palwal
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 18:12
18:17 Mo & Fr
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
16032 Andaman Express 18:12
18:17 Su, We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
16318 Himsagar Express 18:12
18:17 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 18:12
18:17 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur
12406 Gondwana Express 18:28
18:30 Su & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhusaval
12410 Gondwana Express 18:28
18:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
16031 Andaman Express 18:25
18:30 Mo, Th & Fr
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jammutawi Express 18:25
18:30 Tu
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express 18:40
18:45 We
Bareilly
Indore Junction (BG)
16688 Navyug Express 18:40
18:45 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 18:40
18:45 Th
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 18:40
18:45 Sa
Bareilly
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12279 Taj Express 18:50
18:55 Daily
Jhansi Junction
New Delhi
12190 Mahakaushal Express 19:07
19:12 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
12177 Chambal Express 19:10
19:15 Sa
Howrah Junction
Mathura Junction
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 19:10
19:20 Mo & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Ghazipur City
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special 19:45
19:50 Tu & Sa
Jabalpur
Attari
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 20:11
20:13 Daily
New Delhi
Hyderabad Deccan
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 20:28
20:30 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
12752 Secunderabad - Manuguru Express 20:40
20:45 Su
Jammu Tawi
Nanded
19307 Chandigarh Express 21:00
21:05 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Chandigarh
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express 21:10
21:15 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
New Delhi
12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express 21:10
21:30 Daily
Jaipur
Allahabad Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express 21:35
21:40 Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 00:00
22:10 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Agra Cantonment
Ahmedabad Junction
22547 Gwalior Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 22:00
22:10 Su, We & Sa
Gwalior
Ahmedabad Junction
12920 Malwa Express 22:25
22:30 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Indore Junction (BG)
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 22:40
22:45 Fr
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 22:49
22:51 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Tatkal Fare Special 22:55
23:00 Fr
Nanded
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 22:55
23:00 Th
Pondicherry
New Delhi
12448 U P Sampark Kranti 23:05
23:10 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Manikpur Junction
12156 Bhopal Express 23:21
23:23 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhopal Habibganj
12162 Lashkar Express 00:00
23:35 Sa
Agra Cantonment
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12628 Karnataka Express 23:48
23:50 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction

Click here to view all trains from Agra and all stations in Agra

Nearest Airports to Agra Cantonment Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Agra Cantonment and Agra Cantonment Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (2.82 Km / 1.75 Miles)
  2. Gwalior Airport - (98.97 Km / 61.5 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Agra Cantonment by train, get complete information about Agra Cantonment train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Agra Cantonment, distance to Agra Cantonment from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Agra Cantonment.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Agra Cantonment Station Location Map