Agra Cantonment (also called Agra Cantt.) railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 257 trains reaching Agra Cantonment (station code: AGC). Agra Cantonment station is the terminal station for 21 trains.

Trains to Agra Cantonment & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Agra Cantonment Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 8 passenger trains, 10 MEMU trains & 215 express trains stop at Agra Cantonment station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02181 Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:53 01:55 Daily Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
02805 Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Special 02:43 02:45 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi
02779 Goa Covid 19 Special 02:50 02:55 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
02723 Telangana Covid 19 Special Express 04:30 04:32 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
02155 Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:33 04:35 Daily Habibganj Hazrat Nizamuddin
02433 MGR Chennai New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 08:20 08:22 Mo & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
09042 Ghazipur City Bandra Covid 19 Special 08:20 08:30 Mo & We Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Special 08:30 08:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
02715 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special 08:30 08:35 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express 10:00 10:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
02716 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special 16:10 16:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded
02780 Goa Covid 19 Special 17:25 17:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
02434 New Delhi MGR Chennai Covid 19 AC Special 17:58 18:00 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02724 Telangana Covid 19 Super Fast Special 18:08 18:10 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
09041 Bandra Ghazipur City Covid 19 Special 19:00 19:05 Mo & Sa Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City
02182 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:13 20:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction
02806 Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:03 22:05 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
02156 Shan E Bhopal Covid 19 Super Fast Special 23:15 23:17 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Habibganj
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
51831 Jhansi Agra Cantonmentpassenger 23:40 Dest. Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
64958 Palwal Agra Cantt MEMU 07:15 Dest. Daily Palwal Palwal Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12161 Lashkar Super Fast Express 13:50 Dest. Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
51815 Jhansi Agra Cantt Passenger 12:40 Dest. Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
64956 Tundla Agra Cantonmentmemu 15:05 Dest. Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantonmentcovid 19 Super Fast Special 07:15 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
20975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Express 19:15 Dest. We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
64951 Bayana Agra Cantt MEMU 17:00 Dest. Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special 10:40 Dest. Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
14212 New Delhi Agra Cantt Intercity Express 22:10 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
64157 Etawah Agra Cantonmentmemu 09:20 Dest. Daily Etawah Junction Etawah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
01807 Jhansi Agra Cantonmentcovid 19 Special 11:05 Dest. Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express 16:50 Dest. Fr Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
51902 Delhi Agra Cantt Passenger 13:25 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
01805 Jhansi Agra Cantt Covid 19 Special 21:15 Dest. Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
71910 Mainpuri Agra Cantonmentdemu 09:55 Dest. Daily Mainpuri Junction Mainpuri Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantt Super Fast Express 08:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
51881 Gwalior Agra Cantt Fast Passenger 21:30 Dest. Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
64959 Kosi Kalan Agra Cantt MEMU 10:25 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kosi Kalan Kosi Kalan Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Express 12:30 Dest. Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express 00:00 00:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
06528 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:05 00:07 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
03240 Kota Patna Special 23:55 00:20 Su, Tu & We Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22167 Singrauli Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 00:15 00:20 Mo Singrauli Singrauli Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express 00:30 00:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02721 Dakshin Super Fast Special 00:35 00:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12721 Dakshin Super Fast Express 00:35 00:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02172 Jammu Tawi Mumbai Suivdha 00:45 00:50 We & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12622 Tamil Nadu Express 01:00 01:02 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
07379 Vasco Da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Clone Covid 19 Special 01:00 01:05 Su Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:15 01:20 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 01:20 01:25 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02722 Dakshin Super Fast Special 01:35 01:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
14623 Patalkot Express 01:40 01:45 Daily Chhindwara Junction Chhindwara Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12722 Dakshin Super Fast Express 01:45 01:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
22181 Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 01:53 01:55 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 02:10 02:15 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special 02:10 02:15 Daily Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 02:10 02:15 Daily Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12440 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 02:10 02:15 Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22404 New Delhi Puducherry Super Fast Express 02:10 02:15 Mo New Delhi New Delhi Puducherry Puducherry
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 02:10 02:15 Su & We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22458 AMB Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Express 02:10 02:15 Fr Amb Andaura Amb Andaura Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
13240 Kota Patna Express 02:10 02:25 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13238 Kota Patna Express 02:10 02:25 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
19308 Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express 02:25 02:30 Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02615 Grand Trunk Covid 19 Super Fast Special 02:25 02:30 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
12615 Grand Trunk Express 02:35 02:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
22456 Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 02:40 02:45 Mo & Fr Kalka Kalka Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12172 Haridwar Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 02:40 02:45 We & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli Super Fast Express 02:40 02:45 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Singrauli Singrauli
12779 Goa Express 02:50 02:55 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
04200 Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special 03:05 03:10 Fr Balrampur Balrampur Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
11841 Gita Jayanti Express 03:07 03:12 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
22691 KSR Bengaluru Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 03:28 03:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
20805 Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi Express 03:38 03:40 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi New Delhi
11112 Sushasan Express 03:35 03:40 Fr Balrampur Balrampur Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12621 Tamil Nadu Express 03:41 03:43 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
02171 Mumbai CST Jammu Tawi AC Super Fast Special 03:43 03:45 Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 03:53 03:55 We & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 03:50 03:55 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22455 Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express 03:50 03:55 Su & We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Kalka Kalka
12171 Mumbai LTT Haridwar AC Express 03:50 03:55 Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
01841 Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special 03:50 03:55 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
02621 Tamil Nadu Covid 19 Special 04:03 04:05 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
02071 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 04:00 04:05 Mo Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Tirupati Tirupati
08215 Durg Jammu Tawi Festival Special 04:10 04:12 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Udhampur Udhampur
12409 Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express 04:10 04:13 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12405 Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Super Fast Express 04:10 04:13 Mo & We Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12155 Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express 04:33 04:35 Daily Habibganj Habibganj Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express Origin 04:40 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
12178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Express 05:05 05:10 Mo Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Express Origin 05:15 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 05:13 05:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi New Delhi
12549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 05:23 05:25 We Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
03239 Patna Kota Special 05:20 05:40 Tu, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
14211 Agra Cantt New Delhi Intercity Express Origin 05:50 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment New Delhi New Delhi
13239 Patna Kota Express 05:40 06:00 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
13237 Patna Kota Express 05:40 06:00 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
04211 Agra Cantt New Delhi Intercity Special Origin 06:00 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment New Delhi New Delhi
51832 Agra Cantt Jhansi Passenger Origin 06:05 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
01806 Agra Cantt Jhansi Covid 19 Special Origin 06:10 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
04810 Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special 05:40 06:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 06:15 06:20 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02403 Varanasi Junction Indore Junction BG Special 06:15 06:25 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12403 Allahabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 06:15 06:25 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
06527 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:30 06:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12627 Karnataka Express 06:30 06:35 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special 06:45 06:50 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14309 Ujjaini Express 06:50 06:55 Th & Fr Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Dehradun Dehradun
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express 06:50 06:55 Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14317 Indore Dehradun Express 06:50 06:55 Su & Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Dehradun Dehradun
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special 06:50 06:55 Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express 06:50 06:55 Sa Surat Surat Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
51882 Agra Cantt Gwalior Fast Passenger Origin 07:05 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
14319 Indore Bareilly Weekly Express 07:05 07:10 Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14313 Mumbai LTT Bareilly Weekly Express 07:05 07:10 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
02248 Ahmedabad Gwalior Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:05 07:15 Su, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12192 Shridham Super Fast Express 07:20 07:25 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special 07:30 07:35 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
64955 Agra Cantt Tundla MEMU Origin 07:40 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
22221 Mumbai CSMT Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 07:45 07:47 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02002 New Delhi Habibganj Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 07:45 07:50 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Habibganj Habibganj
22109 Mumbai LTT Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Express 07:55 07:57 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12433 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 07:55 07:57 Mo & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12002 New Delhi Habibganj Shatabdi Express 07:57 08:02 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Habibganj Habibganj
06012 Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special 08:00 08:05 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12611 MGR Chennai Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express 08:08 08:10 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22548 Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express 08:00 08:10 Su, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12189 Mahakaushal Express 08:05 08:10 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02138 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 08:10 08:15 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 08:10 08:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02025 Nagpur Amritsar Covid 19 AC Special 08:10 08:15 Su Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
08238 Chattisgarh Express Festival Special 08:25 08:30 Mo, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Bi weekly Express 08:20 08:30 Mo & We Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12715 Sachkhand Express 08:30 08:35 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12138 Punjab Mail 08:30 08:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express 08:40 08:45 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 08:40 08:45 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 08:40 08:45 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12646 Millennium Express 08:40 08:45 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02174 Rewa Habibganj Festival Special 08:55 09:00 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
51901 Agra Cantt Delhi Passenger Origin 09:00 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded AMB Andaura Weekly Super Fast Express 09:00 09:05 Su Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amb Andaura Amb Andaura
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 09:00 09:05 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 09:00 09:05 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 09:00 09:05 Mo Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 09:00 09:05 Tu & Fr Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
12753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express 09:15 09:20 We Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 09:15 09:20 Su Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 09:25 09:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 09:25 09:30 Daily Puri Puri
06078 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special 09:25 09:30 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
12280 Taj Express 09:32 09:37 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
12050 Gatimaan Express 09:50 09:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
12642 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 09:55 10:00 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express 10:00 10:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12625 Kerala Express 10:10 10:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
02625 Kerala Covid 19 Special 10:10 10:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central New Delhi New Delhi
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 10:30 10:35 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
64952 Agra Cantt Bayana MEMU Origin 10:40 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 10:45 10:50 We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 11:00 11:05 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express 11:00 11:05 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
06077 Kongu Super Fast Festival Special 11:00 11:05 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express 11:05 11:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12648 Kongu Express 11:05 11:10 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
18507 Hirakud Express 11:09 11:14 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12647 Kongu Super Fast Express 11:09 11:14 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
18508 Hirakud Express 11:15 11:20 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 11:48 12:03 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 12:40 12:45 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
11078 Jhelum Express 13:20 13:25 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express 13:25 13:30 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22126 Amritsar Nagpur AC Super Fast Express 13:40 13:45 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special 13:40 13:45 Su, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 13:45 13:50 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12147 Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 13:45 13:50 We Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Thiruvananthapuram H Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 13:45 13:50 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Millennium Super Fast Express 13:45 13:50 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
08216 Jammu Tawi Durg Festival Special 13:50 13:55 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Durg Junction Durg Junction
12626 Kerala Express 13:55 14:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02026 Amritsar Nagpur Covid 19 AC Special 13:55 14:00 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
01078 Jhelum Covid 19 Special 14:10 14:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
01808 Agra Cantt Jhansi Covid 19 Special Origin 14:40 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
02851 Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Festival Special 14:40 14:45 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
51816 Agra Cantt Jhansi Passenger Origin 14:45 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 14:45 14:50 Daily Puri Puri
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 14:50 14:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12641 Thirukkural Super Fast Express 15:00 15:05 Su & Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11111 Sushasan Express 15:10 15:15 We Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Balrampur Balrampur
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 15:10 15:15 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 14:55 15:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
07380 Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco Da Gama Clone Covid 19 Special 15:25 15:30 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
06011 Thirukkural Super Fast Covid 19 Special 15:35 15:40 Su & Fr Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
08237 Chattisgarh Express Festival Special 15:40 15:45 We, Th & Sa Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14624 Patalkot Express 15:55 16:00 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chhindwara Junction Chhindwara Junction
12716 Sachkhand Express 16:10 16:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
64953 Agra Cantt Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Origin 16:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
64160 Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU Origin 16:20 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Etawah Junction Etawah Junction
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 16:15 16:20 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04199 Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special 16:20 16:25 We Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Balrampur Balrampur
14318 Dehradun Indore Express 16:31 16:36 Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Indore Junction Indore Junction
14310 Ujjaini Express 16:31 16:36 Tu & We Dehradun Dehradun Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
12320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 16:45 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
02173 Habibganj Rewa Festival Special 16:45 16:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12191 Shridham Express 16:50 16:55 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 16:55 17:00 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
01449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 16:55 17:00 Tu Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11077 Jhelum Express 17:00 17:05 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express 17:05 17:10 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
71909 Agra Cantt Mainpuri DEMU Origin 17:10 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Mainpuri Junction Mainpuri Junction
19054 Muzaffarpur Surat Express 17:05 17:10 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Surat Surat
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special 17:05 17:10 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
12687 Madurai Dehradun Super Fast Express 17:15 17:20 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Dehradun Dehradun
16687 Navyug Express 17:15 17:20 We Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 17:15 17:20 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12780 Goa Express 17:25 17:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
01077 Jhelum Covid 19 Special 17:35 17:40 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 17:46 17:48 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special Origin 17:50 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express 17:45 17:50 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
12049 Gatiman Express 17:45 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12137 Punjab Mail 17:53 17:58 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Garib Rath Express 17:58 18:00 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin MGR Chennai Rajdhani Express 17:58 18:00 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02137 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 18:00 18:05 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12688 Dehradun Madurai Super Fast Express 18:02 18:07 Mo & Fr Dehradun Dehradun Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express 18:02 18:07 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 18:02 18:07 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16032 Andaman Express 18:02 18:07 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
64957 Agra Cantt Palwal MEMU Origin 18:15 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Palwal Palwal
16031 Andaman Express 18:15 18:20 Mo, Th & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express 18:18 18:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Raigarh
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Express 18:18 18:20 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 18:15 18:20 Tu Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16688 Navyug Express 18:30 18:35 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express 18:30 18:35 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
12279 Taj Express 18:35 18:40 Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
01222 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Special 18:48 18:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02616 Grand Trunk Covid 19 Super Fast Special 18:50 18:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Express 19:00 19:05 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi weekly Express 19:00 19:05 Mo & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express 19:05 19:07 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12190 Mahakaushal Express 19:05 19:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
14314 Bareilly Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 19:20 19:25 Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14320 Bareilly Indore Weekly Express 19:20 19:25 We Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
02752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special 19:35 19:40 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12724 Telangana Express 20:03 20:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Super Fast Express 20:13 20:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express 20:30 20:35 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
19307 Indore Chandigarh Weekly Express 21:00 21:05 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
02001 Habibganj New Delhi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 21:05 21:10 Daily Habibganj Habibganj New Delhi New Delhi
12001 Habibganj New Delhi Shatabdi Express 21:11 21:16 Daily Habibganj Habibganj New Delhi New Delhi
02404 Jaipur Prayagraj Covid 19 Special 21:20 21:30 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12404 Jaipur Allahabad Super Fast Express 21:10 21:30 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
01842 Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special 21:30 21:35 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Khajuraho Khajuraho
12616 Grand Trunk Express 21:30 21:35 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 22:10 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Origin 22:10 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22547 Gwalior Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 22:00 22:10 Su, We & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02247 Gwalior Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:00 22:10 Su, We & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11842 Gita Jayanti Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Khajuraho Khajuraho
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 22:20 22:25 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
02626 Kerala Covid 19 Special 22:20 22:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:20 22:25 Su, We & Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
20806 Andhra Pradesh Express 22:30 22:32 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 22:35 22:40 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express 22:35 22:40 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express 22:43 22:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
22403 Puducherry New Delhi Super Fast Express 22:45 22:50 Th Puducherry Puducherry New Delhi New Delhi
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction
02448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Festival Special 22:55 23:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Manikpur Junction Manikpur Junction
12156 Shaan E Bhopal Super Fast Express 23:15 23:17 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Habibganj Habibganj
02622 Tamil Nadu Covid 19 Special 23:28 23:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12162 Lashkar Super Fast Express Origin 23:35 Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12628 Karnataka Express 23:43 23:45 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Agra and all stations in Agra

Nearest Airports to Agra Cantonment Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Agra Cantonment and Agra Cantonment Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (2.82 Km / 1.75 Miles)
  2. Gwalior Airport - (98.97 Km / 61.5 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Agra Cantonment by train, get complete information about Agra Cantonment train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Agra Cantonment Railway Station, distance to Agra Cantonment from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Agra Cantonment.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Agra Cantonment Station Location Map