Find all trains running between Palwal (PWL) and Agra Cantonment (AGC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Palwal - Agra Cantonment route.

.

AGC to PWL Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Agra Cantonment (AGC) and Palwal (PWL)

Every day train departs from Agra Cantonment to Palwal. Given below is the list of all the Palwal - Agra Cantonment Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01841 Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Junction 03:55 Daily Agra Cantonment 07:13 Daily Palwal   3 hours 18 minutes
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special Korba to Amritsar Junction 15:45 We, Th & Sa Agra Cantonment 18:32 We, Th & Sa Palwal   2 hours 47 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction 00:05 Daily Agra Cantonment 02:48 Daily Palwal   2 hours 43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 01:20 Daily Agra Cantonment 03:38 Daily Palwal   2 hours 18 minutes
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 01:25 Daily Agra Cantonment 03:38 Daily Palwal   2 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Junction 03:12 Daily Agra Cantonment 07:08 Daily Palwal   3 hours 56 minutes
14211 Agra Cantt New Delhi Intercity Express Agra Cantonment to New Delhi 05:50 Daily Agra Cantonment 08:28 Daily Palwal   2 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • CC: ₹ 265
04211 Agra Cantt New Delhi Intercity Special Agra Cantonment to New Delhi 06:00 Daily Agra Cantonment 08:18 Daily Palwal   2 hours 18 minutes
02195 Rewa Bhopal Special Fare Special Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:20 Daily Agra Cantonment 09:38 Daily Palwal   2 hours 18 minutes
12189 Mahakaushal Express Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:10 Daily Agra Cantonment 10:33 Daily Palwal   2 hours 23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1190
  • 2A: ₹ 735
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
51901 Agra Cantt Delhi Passenger Agra Cantonment to Delhi Junction 09:00 Daily Agra Cantonment 13:18 Daily Palwal   4 hours 18 minutes
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:20 Daily Agra Cantonment 18:03 Daily Palwal   2 hours 43 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
64953 Agra Cantt Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Agra Cantonment to Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment 19:31 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palwal   3 hours 16 minutes
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction 16:20 Daily Agra Cantonment 19:08 Daily Palwal   2 hours 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1115
  • 2A: ₹ 690
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
64957 Agra Cantt Palwal MEMU Agra Cantonment to Palwal 18:15 Daily Agra Cantonment 21:30 Daily Palwal   3 hours 15 minutes

* Agra Cantonment to Palwal ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Agra Cantonment

More routes from Palwal