Kurukshetra railway station is a main railway station in Haryana. There are 111 trains reaching Kurukshetra Junction (station code: KKDE). Kurukshetra Junction station is the terminal station for 16 trains.

Trains to Kurukshetra & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kurukshetra Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 9 passenger trains, 14 MEMU trains & 71 express trains stop at Kurukshetra station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54040 Jind Kurukshetra Passenger 11:30 Dest. Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
64482 Ambala Cantt Kurukshetra MEMU 05:30 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
54038 Jind Kurukshetra Passenger 07:15 Dest. Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
64465 New Delhi Kurukshetra MEMU 12:00 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
11841 Gita Jayanti Express 12:40 Dest. Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
64463 New Delhi Kurukshetra MEMU 04:35 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
74994 Ambala Cantt Kurukshetra DEMU 11:25 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
04449 New Delhi Kurukshetra MEMU Express Special 12:00 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
64461 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kurukshetra MEMU 22:25 Dest. Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
74013 Delhi Kurukshetra DEMU 23:15 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
04405 Darbhanga New Delhi AC Special 22:37 Dest. Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
54048 Jind Kurukshetra Passenger 20:40 Dest. Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
64548 Ambala Cantt Kurukshetra MEMU 17:05 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
01841 Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special 12:15 Dest. Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
54042 Jind Kurukshetra Passenger 16:10 Dest. Daily Jind Junction Jind Junction Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
64546 Ambala Cantt Kurukshetra MEMU 09:15 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
19806 Udhampur Kota Weekly Express 00:31 00:33 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
09806 Udhampur Kota Covid 19 Special 00:31 00:33 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
12311 Kalka Mail 00:36 00:38 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
01077 Jhelum Covid 19 Special 00:38 00:40 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 00:49 00:51 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04553 Himachal Express Special 01:19 01:21 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
14553 Himachal Express 01:21 01:23 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 01:21 01:23 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Express 01:48 01:50 Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
09805 Kota Udhampur Covid 19 Special 01:48 01:50 Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
04554 Himachal Express Special 02:04 02:06 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14554 Himachal Express 02:16 02:18 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14034 Jammu Mail 02:26 02:28 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special 02:50 02:52 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12312 Kalka Mail 02:56 02:58 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 03:15 03:17 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
74014 Kurukshetra Delhi DEMU Origin 04:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12983 Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express 04:50 04:52 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Express 04:25 05:05 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
09717 Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special 04:53 05:22 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamuddin Memu Origin 05:35 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
04406 New Delhi Darbhanga AC Special Origin 05:35 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
15707 Amrapali Express 05:34 05:36 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
64452 Kurukshetra Delhi Memu Origin 05:55 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
11078 Jhelum Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
04217 Unchahar Express Special 06:51 06:53 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
64541 Panipat Ambala Cantonmentmemu 07:14 07:16 Daily Panipat Junction Panipat Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
01078 Jhelum Covid 19 Special 07:25 07:27 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
14217 Unchahar Express 07:30 07:32 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
64532 Ambala Cantt Panipat MEMU 07:39 07:41 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Panipat Junction Panipat Junction
54037 Kurukshetra Jind Passenger Origin 07:45 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express 07:52 07:54 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:03 08:05 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 08:03 08:05 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02006 Kalka New Delhi Shatabdi Special 08:08 08:10 Daily Kalka Kalka New Delhi New Delhi
12006 Kalka New Delhi Shatabdi Express 08:11 08:13 Daily Kalka Kalka New Delhi New Delhi
14095 Himalayan Queen 08:46 08:48 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Kalka Kalka
12497 Shan E punjab Express 08:58 09:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12058 Una New Delhi Janshatabdi Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Una Himachal Una Himachal New Delhi New Delhi
04508 Fazilka Delhi Intercity Covid 19 Special 09:35 09:37 Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
02011 Mumbai CSMT Lucknow Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special 09:37 09:39 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kalka Kalka
12011 New Delhi Kalka Shatabdi Express 09:37 09:39 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kalka Kalka
14732 Fazilka Delhi Intercity Express 09:41 09:43 Daily Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64545 Kurukshetra Ambala Cantt MEMU Origin 10:20 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express 10:29 10:31 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
04717 Bikaner Haridwar Special 10:34 10:36 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Haridwar Haridwar
12716 Sachkhand Express 10:36 10:38 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
14717 Bikaner Haridwar Express 10:45 10:47 Tu, Th & Sa Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Haridwar Haridwar
12460 Amritsar New Delhi Intercity Express 11:34 11:36 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
74993 Kurukshetra Ambala Cantonmentdemu Origin 12:25 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
54039 Kurukshetra Jind Passenger Origin 12:25 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
04452 Magadh Festival Special Origin 12:40 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64454 Kurukshetra Delhi MEMU Origin 12:45 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express 13:19 13:21 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express 13:40 13:42 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14673 Shaheed Express 14:05 14:07 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 14:05 14:07 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22430 Pathankot Delhi Super Fast Express 14:20 14:22 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express 14:35 14:37 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Origin 14:55 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Khajuraho Khajuraho
01842 Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special Origin 15:10 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Khajuraho Khajuraho
04507 Delhi Fazilka Intercity Covid 19 Special 15:39 15:41 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 16:15 16:17 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 16:15 16:17 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12459 New Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express 16:21 16:23 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express 16:30 16:32 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12057 New Delhi Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express 16:49 16:51 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Una Himachal Una Himachal
14731 Delhi Fazilka Intercity Express 17:10 17:12 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Fazilka Junction Fazilka Junction
64547 Kurukshetra Ambala Cantt MEMU Origin 17:50 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express 17:50 17:52 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
14674 Shaheed Express 17:50 17:52 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
54041 Kurukshetra Jind Passenger Origin 17:55 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
04218 Prayag Ayodhya Special 18:10 18:12 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14218 Unchahar Express 18:10 18:12 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
02005 Mumbai LTT Karmali AC Superfast Special 19:00 19:02 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kalka Kalka
14096 Himalayan Queen 19:05 19:07 Daily Kalka Kalka Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12005 New Delhi Kalka Shatabdi Express 19:07 19:09 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kalka Kalka
02012 Lucknow Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Special Fare Special 19:37 19:39 Daily Kalka Kalka New Delhi New Delhi
12012 Kalka New Delhi Shatabdi Express 19:37 19:39 Daily Kalka Kalka New Delhi New Delhi
64543 Panipat Ambala Cantonmentmemu 19:37 19:39 Daily Panipat Junction Panipat Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
12498 Shan E punjab Express 20:03 20:05 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
54303 Delhi Kalka Passenger 20:03 20:08 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Kalka Kalka
04718 Haridwar Bikaner Special 20:25 20:27 Tu, Th & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14718 Haridwar Bikaner Express 20:30 20:32 Tu, Th & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
19718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express 20:20 20:50 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Express 21:15 21:17 Mo, We & Sa Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Festival Special 20:50 21:18 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
64481 Panipat Ambala Cantonmentmemu 21:41 21:43 Daily Panipat Junction Panipat Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64542 Ambala Cantt Panipat MEMU 21:49 21:51 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Panipat Junction Panipat Junction
54047 Kurukshetra Jind Passenger Origin 21:55 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Jind Junction Jind Junction
64483 Kurukshetra Ambala Cantt MEMU Origin 22:55 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
14033 Jammu Mail 23:07 23:09 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special 23:29 23:31 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 23:38 23:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
11077 Jhelum Express 23:57 23:59 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kurukshetra Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kurukshetra and Kurukshetra Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chandigarh Airport - (78.47 Km / 48.76 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (98.19 Km / 61.01 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kurukshetra by train, get complete information about Kurukshetra Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kurukshetra Railway Station, distance to Kurukshetra from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kurukshetra Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kurukshetra Junction Station Location Map