Given below is details about Train Number 12498, SHANE PUNJAB running between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12498, Shan E punjab Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance279 miles / 447 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shane Punjab.', Train number '.12498. Timing of Shane Punjab train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 15:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 15:38 15:40 2min 42 Km Daily
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 16:15 16:19 4min 79 Km Daily
4. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 16:36 16:38 2min 100 Km Daily
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 17:18 17:23 5min 135 Km Daily
6. DOA Doraha Punjab 17:53 17:55 2min 158 Km Daily
7. KNN Khanna Punjab 18:10 18:12 2min 178 Km Daily
8. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 18:43 18:45 2min 221 Km Daily
9. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 19:23 19:28 5min 249 Km Daily
10. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 20:03 20:05 2min 291 Km Daily
11. KUN Karnal Haryana 20:26 20:28 2min 324 Km Daily
12. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 20:56 20:58 2min 358 Km Daily
13. SNP Sonipat Haryana 21:29 21:31 2min 403 Km Daily
14. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 22:09 22:11 2min 444 Km Daily
15. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 22:50 Ends 447 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12498, Shan E punjab Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Shan E punjab Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi is 279 miles or 447 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12498, Shane Punjab ASR to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12498, SHANE PUNJAB. Details about the SHANE PUNJAB including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.