Given below is details about Train Number 12031, NEW DELHI AMRITSAR SHATABDI EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12031, New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express
ScheduleThu
TypeShatabdi
Distance279 miles / 447 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express, Train number 12031. Timing of New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 07:20 NA Origin Th
2. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 09:55 09:57 2min 198 Km Th
3. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 10:18 10:20 2min 226 Km Th
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 11:29 11:32 3min 312 Km Th
5. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 12:00 12:02 2min 348 Km Th
6. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 12:25 12:27 2min 369 Km Th
7. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 12:58 13:00 2min 405 Km Th
8. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 13:45 Ends 447 Km Th

New Delhi to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12031, New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction is 279 miles or 447 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12031, New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express NDLS to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12031, NEW DELHI AMRITSAR SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI AMRITSAR SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.