Palwal railway station is one of the 10 main railway station in Haryana. There are 84 trains reaching Palwal (station code: PWL). Palwal station is the terminal station for 20 trains.

Trains to Palwal & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Palwal Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 20 MEMU trains, 24 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Palwal station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
64082 New Delhi Palwal Emu 19:30 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Special Fare Special 16:45 Dest. Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Palwal Palwal
64957 Agra Cantt Palwal MEMU 21:30 Dest. Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Palwal Palwal
64016 Shakurbasti Palwal Emu 16:55 Dest. Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Palwal Palwal
64080 New Delhi Palwal Emu 18:15 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
64906 Ghaziabad Palwal Emu 19:40 Dest. Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Palwal Palwal
64014 Shakurbasti New Delhi Palwal Emu 15:30 Dest. Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Palwal Palwal
64078 New Delhi Palwal Emu 10:15 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
64494 Hazrat Nizamuddin Palwal MEMU 11:30 Dest. Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Palwal Palwal
64012 Shakurbasti Palwal Emu 12:10 Dest. Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Palwal Palwal
64076 New Delhi Palwal Emu 01:35 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
64492 New Delhi Palwal Ladies Special 19:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
04446 Shakurbasti Palwal Express Special 20:18 Dest. Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Palwal Palwal
64064 Delhi Palwal Emu 21:25 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Palwal Palwal
64168 Tundla Palwal Emu 21:50 Dest. Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Palwal Palwal
04440 New Delhi Palwal Express Special 01:35 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
64062 Delhi Palwal Emu 07:10 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Palwal Palwal
64084 New Delhi Palwal Emu 22:45 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
04438 New Delhi Palwal Express Special 10:10 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Palwal Palwal
64052 Ghaziabad Palwal Emu 14:05 Dest. Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Palwal Palwal
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express 02:48 02:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 03:38 03:40 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:38 03:40 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
64167 Palwal Tundla Emu Origin 03:50 Daily Palwal Palwal Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express 03:53 03:55 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Dehradun Dehradun
64958 Palwal Agra Cantt MEMU Origin 04:25 Daily Palwal Palwal Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 05:18 05:20 Mo, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 05:41 05:43 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
64074 New Delhi Kosi Kalan Emu 05:56 05:58 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kosi Kalan Kosi Kalan
04407 Muzaffarpur New Delhi AC Special Origin 06:00 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64053 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu Origin 06:00 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64011 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu Origin 06:15 Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64905 Mathura New Delhi Emu 06:41 06:43 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction New Delhi New Delhi
11841 Gita Jayanti Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
01841 Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special 07:13 07:15 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
64075 Palwal New Delhi Emu Origin 07:20 Daily Palwal Palwal New Delhi New Delhi
04419 Lucknow Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare Special 07:29 07:30 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64903 Mathura Ghaziabad Emu 07:29 07:30 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64077 Palwal New Delhi Emu Origin 07:55 Daily Palwal Palwal New Delhi New Delhi
64055 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu Origin 08:15 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
64491 Palwal New Delhi Ladies Special Origin 08:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Palwal Palwal New Delhi New Delhi
04211 Agra Cantt New Delhi Intercity Special 08:18 08:20 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment New Delhi New Delhi
14211 Agra Cantt New Delhi Intercity Express 08:28 08:30 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment New Delhi New Delhi
64901 Kosi Kalan Ghaziabad Emu 08:46 08:48 Daily Kosi Kalan Kosi Kalan Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 08:54 08:56 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
51902 Delhi Agra Cantt Passenger 09:06 09:08 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02195 Rewa Bhopal Special Fare Special 09:38 09:40 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12189 Mahakaushal Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan Memu 10:39 10:41 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan Kosi Kalan
64057 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu Origin 10:55 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
04439 Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special Origin 10:55 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 11:03 11:05 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
64013 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu Origin 12:35 Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
51901 Agra Cantt Delhi Passenger 13:18 13:20 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64015 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu Origin 14:55 Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
04437 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special Origin 15:10 Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 15:18 15:20 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02196 Bhopal rewa Special Fare Special 15:21 15:23 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
64017 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu Origin 15:35 Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
64569 Kosi Kalan Hazrat Nizamuddin Memu 14:00 16:05 Daily Kosi Kalan Kosi Kalan Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
64493 Palwal Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU Origin 16:35 Daily Palwal Palwal Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12190 Mahakaushal Express 16:56 16:58 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
64061 Palwal Delhi Emu Origin 17:30 Daily Palwal Palwal Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
64902 Ghaziabad Kosi Kalan Emu 17:34 17:36 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Kosi Kalan Kosi Kalan
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 18:03 18:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 18:32 18:34 We, Th & Sa Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04420 Hazrat Nizamuddin Lucknow AC Special Fare Special 18:48 18:50 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
64904 Ghaziabad Mathura Emu 18:53 18:55 Daily Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
04212 Prayag Junction Ayodhya Magh Mela Special 19:06 19:08 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 19:08 19:10 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14212 New Delhi Agra Cantt Intercity Express 19:09 19:11 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
01842 Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special 19:26 19:28 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Khajuraho Khajuraho
64953 Agra Cantt Hazrat Nizamuddin MEMU 19:31 19:33 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11842 Gita Jayanti Express 20:04 20:06 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Khajuraho Khajuraho
64910 Shakurbasti Mathura Emu 20:16 20:18 Daily Shakur Basti Shakur Basti Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:30 20:32 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 20:30 20:32 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
64073 Kosi Kalan New Delhi Emu 20:40 20:42 Daily Kosi Kalan Kosi Kalan New Delhi New Delhi
04445 Palwal New Delhi Express Special Origin 22:20 Daily Palwal Palwal New Delhi New Delhi
64019 Palwal Shakurbasti Emu Origin 22:20 Daily Palwal Palwal Shakur Basti Shakur Basti
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express 22:28 22:30 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
64496 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan Emu 22:39 22:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan Kosi Kalan
64051 Palwal Ghaziabad Emu Origin 23:15 Daily Palwal Palwal Ghaziabad Junction Ghaziabad Junction
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express 23:36 23:38 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Palwal Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Palwal and Palwal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (51.32 Km / 31.89 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (126.21 Km / 78.42 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Palwal by train, get complete information about Palwal train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Palwal Railway Station, distance to Palwal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Palwal.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Palwal Station Location Map