Dholpur railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 94 trains reaching Dholpur Junction (station code: DHO).

Trains to Dholpur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Dholpur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 79 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Dholpur station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:08 00:10 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:13 00:15 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 00:37 00:39 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
01058 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Special 00:48 00:50 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02615 Grand Trunk Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:32 01:35 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express 01:43 01:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12615 Grand Trunk Express 01:53 01:55 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Delhi New Delhi
11841 Gita Jayanti Express 02:28 02:30 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
01841 Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special 02:58 03:00 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express 05:38 05:40 Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14317 Indore Dehradun Express 05:40 05:42 Su & Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14309 Ujjaini Express 05:40 05:42 Th & Fr Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Dehradun Dehradun
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special 05:55 05:57 Tu Okha Okha Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Express 05:58 06:00 Mo Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Express 05:58 06:00 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 06:25 06:27 Mo Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 06:25 06:27 Th Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02195 Rewa Bhopal Special Fare Special 06:38 06:40 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12192 Shridham Super Fast Express 06:38 06:40 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
01806 Agra Cantt Jhansi Covid 19 Special 07:01 07:02 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
12189 Mahakaushal Express 07:05 07:07 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
51832 Agra Cantt Jhansi Passenger 07:08 07:09 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
02715 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special 07:13 07:15 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04317 Indore Dehradun Special 07:45 07:47 Su & Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Dehradun Dehradun
04309 Howrah Dehradun Festival Special 07:45 07:47 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12715 Sachkhand Express 07:48 07:50 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
51882 Agra Cantt Gwalior Fast Passenger 08:05 08:06 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
02248 Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Special 08:08 08:10 Su, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
02174 Shridham Covid 19 Special 08:18 08:20 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 08:43 08:45 Daily Puri Puri
22548 Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express 08:58 09:00 Su, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
02138 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 09:13 09:15 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 09:10 09:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12138 Punjab Mail 09:25 09:27 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 09:33 09:35 Mo, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 09:48 09:50 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
01807 Jhansi Agra Cantonmentcovid 19 Special 10:03 10:05 Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12280 Taj Express 10:43 10:45 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
04062 New Delhi Darbhanga Special 10:43 10:45 Tu & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
09666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Special 11:18 11:20 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
51815 Jhansi Agra Cantt Passenger 11:38 11:40 Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express 12:03 12:05 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
11078 Jhelum Express 14:18 14:20 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 15:00 15:02 We, Th & Sa Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
01078 Jhelum Covid 19 Special 15:13 15:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 15:30 15:32 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
01808 Agra Cantt Jhansi Covid 19 Special 15:43 15:45 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
51816 Agra Cantt Jhansi Passenger 15:46 15:48 Daily Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 15:48 15:50 Daily Puri Puri
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 16:13 16:15 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 16:13 16:15 Th Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02716 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special 16:13 16:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 16:18 16:20 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
11077 Jhelum Express 16:24 16:26 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
16687 Navyug Express 16:32 16:34 We Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 16:32 16:34 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Special 16:33 16:35 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
01077 Jhelum Covid 19 Special 16:43 16:45 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express 16:45 16:47 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
12716 Sachkhand Express 17:00 17:02 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12137 Punjab Mail 17:10 17:12 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
02137 Punjab Mail Covid 19 Special 17:20 17:22 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
14318 Dehradun Indore Express 17:28 17:30 Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Indore Junction Indore Junction
04318 Dehradun Indore Special 17:28 17:30 Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Indore Junction Indore Junction
14310 Ujjaini Express 17:28 17:30 Tu & We Dehradun Dehradun Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
04310 Dehradun Howrah Festival Special 17:28 17:30 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Ujjain Junction Ujjain Junction
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special 17:28 17:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
04061 Taj Super Fast Special 17:40 17:42 Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12191 Shridham Express 17:43 17:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02173 Shridham Covid 19 Special 17:43 17:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12279 Taj Express 17:54 17:56 Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Super Fast Special 17:58 18:00 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special 17:58 18:00 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express 17:58 18:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Okha Okha
02177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Super Fast Special 17:58 18:00 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
12177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Express 18:20 18:22 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
20975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Express 18:20 18:22 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02196 Bhopal rewa Special Fare Special 18:23 18:25 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special 18:53 18:55 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 18:58 19:00 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
16688 Navyug Express 19:38 19:40 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
01805 Jhansi Agra Cantt Express Special 19:50 19:52 Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
51881 Gwalior Agra Cantt Fast Passenger 19:51 19:52 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02616 Grand Trunk Super Fast Special 19:58 20:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12190 Mahakaushal Express 20:05 20:07 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22547 Gwalior Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 21:00 21:02 Su, We & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02247 Gwalior Ahmedabad Super Fast Special 21:03 21:05 Su, We & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express 22:20 22:22 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
51831 Jhansi Agra Cantonmentpassenger 22:36 22:38 Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
01842 Gita Jayanti Covid 19 Special 22:43 22:45 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Khajuraho Khajuraho
11842 Gita Jayanti Express 22:58 23:00 Daily Kurukshetra Junction Kurukshetra Junction Khajuraho Khajuraho
01057 Mumbai LTT - Muzaffarpur Special 23:13 23:15 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Dholpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dholpur and Dholpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (51.58 Km / 32.05 Miles)
  2. Gwalior Airport - (55.17 Km / 34.28 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dholpur by train, get complete information about Dholpur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dholpur Railway Station, distance to Dholpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dholpur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dholpur Junction Station Location Map