Given below is details about Train Number 04183, TUNDLA DELHI MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Tundla Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04183, Tundla Delhi MEMU Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance128 miles / 204 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Tundla Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Tundla Delhi MEMU Express Special, Train number 04183. Timing of Tundla Delhi MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tundla Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:15 NA Origin Daily
2. MTI Mitawali Uttar Pradesh 06:24 06:25 1min 7 Km Daily
3. BRN Barhan Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:33 06:34 1min 15 Km Daily
4. CMR Chamrola Uttar Pradesh 06:41 06:42 1min 21 Km Daily
5. JLS Jalesar Road Uttar Pradesh 06:49 06:50 1min 28 Km Daily
6. PORA Pora Uttar Pradesh 06:58 06:59 1min 37 Km Daily
7. HRS Hathras Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:09 1min 48 Km Daily
8. SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh 07:18 07:19 1min 57 Km Daily
9. MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh 07:26 07:27 1min 64 Km Daily
10. DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh 07:34 07:35 1min 71 Km Daily
11. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:45 08:40 55min 78 Km Daily
12. MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh 08:49 08:50 1min 84 Km Daily
13. KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh 08:57 08:58 1min 90 Km Daily
14. SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh 09:07 09:08 1min 100 Km Daily
15. DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh 09:17 09:18 1min 110 Km Daily
16. KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh 09:23 09:24 1min 115 Km Daily
17. KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:30 09:35 5min 121 Km Daily
18. SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh 09:41 09:42 1min 127 Km Daily
19. GNRL Gangraul Halt Uttar Pradesh 09:48 09:49 1min 132 Km Daily
20. CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh 09:55 09:56 1min 136 Km Daily
21. WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh 10:02 10:03 1min 141 Km Daily
22. DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh 10:14 10:15 1min 149 Km Daily
23. AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh 10:24 10:25 1min 158 Km Daily
24. BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh 10:34 10:35 1min 163 Km Daily
25. DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh 10:42 10:43 1min 167 Km Daily
26. MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh 10:56 10:57 1min 174 Km Daily
27. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:37 2min 184 Km Daily
28. SBB Sahibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:48 11:49 1min 191 Km Daily
29. VVB Viveka Vihar Delhi 11:54 11:55 1min 195 Km Daily
30. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction Delhi 12:00 12:01 1min 198 Km Daily
31. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 12:25 Ends 204 Km Daily

Tundla Junction to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04183, Tundla Delhi MEMU Express Special. This train operates between Tundla Junction and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tundla Delhi MEMU Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tundla Junction and Delhi Junction is 128 miles or 204 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tundla Junction to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Tundla Junction

Train No. 04183, Tundla Delhi MEMU Express Special TDL to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04183, TUNDLA DELHI MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the TUNDLA DELHI MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The days of cancellation of Train No:04183 from Tundla to Delhi is extended from 25.05.2021 to 31.05.2021 (07 Days) [1]
  • The Extended date of effective cancellation of Train No:04183 from starting Station Tundla to Delhi station is from 18.05.2021 to 24.05.2021 (07 days) [2]
  • For the benefit of passengers during Puja Festival, Train No: 04184 Pune-Jhansi weekly special will leave Pune at 15:15 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Jhansi at 09:35 hrs next day. In the return direction, Train No: 04183 weekly special will leave Jhansi at 12:50 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 09:15 hrs next day. [3]

References

  • Extension of cancellation of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival