Timetable of 52 trains passing through Dr Ambedkar Nagar (also called Mhow) railway station (former name: Mhow / station code: DADN) Indore, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Dr Ambedkar Nagar station. Dr Ambedkar Nagar is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Dr Ambedkar Nagar is Indore railway station (INDB) which is about 21 kms away. Another nearby station is Laxmi Bai Nagar railway station (LMNR), which is about 23 kms away.

Trains to Dr Ambedkar Nagar & Train Timing

20 express trains & 10 passenger trains stop at Dr Ambedkar Nagar station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12924 Nagpur Indore Express 06:35 Dest. Th Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
52974 Omkareshwar Road DR Ambedkar Nagar MG Passenger 11:45 Dest. Daily Omkareshwar Road Omkareshwar Road Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 07:15 Dest. Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
79308 Indore DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 18:50 Dest. Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 13:15 Dest. Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
52966 Kalakund DR Ambedkar Nagar Heritage Train 16:30 Dest. Daily Kalakund Kalakund Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09224 Nagpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Super Fast Special 06:30 Dest. Th Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
79306 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 16:40 Dest. Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
11703 Rewa DR Ambedkar Nagar Express 16:00 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Rewa Rewa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
52964 Omkareshwar Road DR Ambedkar Nagar MG Passenger 16:30 Dest. Daily Omkareshwar Road Omkareshwar Road Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
04116 Mumbai LTT Allahabad Specialfare Super Fast Special 09:45 Dest. Mo, We, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09390 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar MEMU Special 10:20 Dest. Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
79318 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 23:05 Dest. Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19324 Bhopal DR Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Express 22:10 Dest. Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 13:15 Dest. Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09348 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special 13:50 Dest. Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
79314 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 14:05 Dest. Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express 06:05 Dest. Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
01703 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 15:25 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Rewa Rewa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
59301 Indore Junction BG Dr Ambedkar Nagar 20:40 Dest. Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09324 Bhopal DR Ambedkar Nagar Intercity Covid 19 Special 22:15 Dest. Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
79312 Indore DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 12:40 Dest. Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 06:35 Dest. Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
52976 Omkareshwar Road DR Ambedkar Nagar MG Fast Passenger 20:15 Dest. Daily Omkareshwar Road Omkareshwar Road Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 06:05 Dest. Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
79310 Ratlam DR Ambedkar Nagar DEMU 10:10 Dest. Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
79317 DR Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam DEMU Origin 05:35 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
19323 DR Ambedkar Nagar Bhopal Intercity Express Origin 06:15 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
09323 DR Ambedkar Nagar Bhopal Covid 19 Intercity Special Origin 06:15 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
79305 DR Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam DEMU Origin 08:55 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
52963 DR Ambedkar Nagar Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger Origin 09:15 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Omkareshwar Road Omkareshwar Road
79311 DR Ambedkar Nagar Indore DEMU Origin 10:45 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Indore Junction Indore Junction
52965 DR Ambedkar Nagar Kalakund Heritage Train Origin 11:05 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kalakund Kalakund
04115 Allahabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Specialfare Special Origin 11:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express Origin 11:50 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 11:50 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special Origin 12:45 Th Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express Origin 12:45 Th Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
52975 DR Ambedkar Nagar Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger Origin 14:00 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Omkareshwar Road Omkareshwar Road
09347 DR Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam DEMU Special Origin 14:05 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
79313 DR Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam DEMU Origin 14:10 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
79307 DR Ambedkar Nagar Indore DEMU Origin 17:00 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Indore Junction Indore Junction
52973 DR Ambedkar Nagar Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Omkareshwar Road Omkareshwar Road
79309 DR Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam DEMU Origin 19:15 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
09389 DR Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam MEMU Special Origin 19:15 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special Origin 20:00 Su Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
01704 Jabalpur Tirunelveli Super Fast Specialfare Special Origin 20:00 Mo, We & Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Rewa
11704 DR Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express Origin 20:20 Mo, We & Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Rewa
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express Origin 20:20 Su Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12923 Indore Nagpur Express Origin 20:55 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
09223 DR Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Weekly Super Fast Special Origin 20:55 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
59302 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Indore Junction BG Origin 21:10 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Indore Junction Indore Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Devi Ahilyabai Holkar Airport - (18.79 Km / 11.67 Miles)
  2. Bhopal Airport - (179.98 Km / 111.84 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dr Ambedkar Nagar by train, get complete information about Dr Ambedkar Nagar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station, distance to Dr Ambedkar Nagar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dr Ambedkar Nagar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dr Ambedkar Nagar Station Location Map