Find all trains running between Bhopal Junction (BPL) and Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhopal Junction - Dr Ambedkar Nagar route.

.

DADN to BPL Distance 270 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dr Ambedkar Nagar (DADN) and Bhopal Junction (BPL)

Every day train departs from Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bhopal Junction - Dr Ambedkar Nagar Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09323 DR Ambedkar Nagar Bhopal Covid 19 Intercity Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction 06:15 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar 10:55 Daily Bhopal Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction 12:45 Th Dr Ambedkar Nagar 18:20 Th Sant Hirdaram Nagar   5 hours 35 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19323 DR Ambedkar Nagar Bhopal Intercity Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction 06:15 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar 10:50 Daily Bhopal Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 110
  • CC: ₹ 390
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:50 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar 17:20 Daily Bhopal Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 230
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:50 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar 17:20 Daily Bhopal Junction   5 hours 30 minutes
09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Yesvantpur Junction 20:00 Su Dr Ambedkar Nagar 01:35 Mo Bhopal Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Yesvantpur Junction 20:20 Su Dr Ambedkar Nagar 01:35 Mo Bhopal Junction   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
04115 Allahabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Specialfare Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Prayagraj Junction 11:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar 16:15 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Sant Hirdaram Nagar   5 hours
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Kamakhya Junction 12:45 Th Dr Ambedkar Nagar 18:15 Th Sant Hirdaram Nagar   5 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
01704 Jabalpur Tirunelveli Super Fast Specialfare Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Rewa 20:00 Mo, We & Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar 01:20 Tu, Th & Sa Sant Hirdaram Nagar   5 hours 20 minutes
11704 DR Ambedkar Nagar Rewa Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Rewa 20:20 Mo, We & Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar 01:20 Tu, Th & Sa Sant Hirdaram Nagar   5 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
12923 Indore Nagpur Express Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Nagpur Junction 20:55 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar 01:40 We Habibganj   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 215
09223 DR Ambedkar Nagar Nagpur Weekly Super Fast Special Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Nagpur Junction 20:55 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar 01:40 We Habibganj   4 hours 45 minutes

* Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dr Ambedkar Nagar

More routes from Bhopal Junction