Prayagraj (also called Allahabad) railway station is a railway junction andis a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 335 trains reaching Prayagraj Junction (former name: Allahabad Junction / station code: PRYJ). Prayagraj station is the terminal station for 21 trains.

Trains to Prayagraj & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Prayagraj Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 261 express trains, 5 passenger trains & 4 MEMU trains stop at Prayagraj station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02418 Prayagraj Covid 19 Special 07:00 Dest. Daily New Delhi Prayagraj Junction
02310 NDLS-RJPB Special 00:03 00:05 Daily New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02309 RJPB-NDLS Special 00:10 00:12 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Delhi
02559 Shiv Ganga Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:30 00:35 Daily Manduadih New Delhi
09042 Ghazipur City Bandra Covid 19 Special 00:45 00:55 Mo & We Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:15 01:20 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
02382 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:45 01:50 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
02823 BBS-NDLS Special Express 02:33 02:35 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Bhubaneswar New Delhi
02301 HWH NDLS Special Express 02:43 02:45 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
02423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 02:53 02:55 Daily Dibrugarh New Delhi
09041 Bandra Ghazipur City Covid 19 Special 03:00 03:10 Su & Tu Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City
01062 Pawan Covid 19 Special 03:00 03:20 Daily Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02453 Ranchi New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 03:35 03:37 Mo & Fr Ranchi Junction New Delhi
02560 Shiv Ganga Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:45 03:55 Daily New Delhi Manduadih
02307 Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:00 04:10 Tu New Delhi
02948 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:30 05:35 Th & Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02802 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:55 07:00 Daily New Delhi Puri
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 07:50 08:00 Daily Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction
02308 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:10 08:20 We New Delhi
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special 09:30 09:35 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction
01061 Pawan Express Covid 19 Special 09:35 10:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
02791 Secunderabad Danapur Covid 19 Special 10:00 10:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
01071 Kamayani Covid 19 Special Express 15:45 16:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special 18:05 18:10 Daily Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 19:00 19:10 Daily Kamakhya Junction Delhi Junction
02801 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:20 19:30 Daily Puri New Delhi
01072 Kamayani Covid 19 Special 19:15 19:35 Daily Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02792 Danapur Secunderabad Covid 19 Special 19:45 20:05 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
02947 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:25 21:35 Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
02381 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:35 21:40 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction New Delhi
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:40 21:45 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
02417 Prayagraj Covid 19 Special Origin 22:10 Daily Prayagraj Junction New Delhi
02454 New Delhi Ranchi Covid 19 AC Special 23:00 23:02 We & Sa New Delhi Ranchi Junction
02424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Covid 19 AC Special 23:10 23:12 Daily New Delhi Dibrugarh
02302 NDLS HWH Special Express 23:43 23:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
02824 NDLS-BBS Special Express 23:53 23:55 Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Bhubaneswar
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09267 Ahmedabad Prayagraj Weekly Super Fast Special 16:50 Dest. Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
22129 Tulsi Express 08:50 Dest. Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
02293 Mumbai LTT Prayagraj AC Duronto Covid 19 Special 12:45 Dest. Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
04164 Sangam Covid 19 Special 08:35 Dest. Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
14164 Sangam Express 08:35 Dest. Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
02276 New Delhi Prayagraj Humsafar Special 06:20 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
54159 Jhansi - Banda Passenger 18:45 Dest. Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
04132 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special 13:00 Dest. Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12418 Prayagraj Express 07:15 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
02129 Tulsi Covid 19 Special 08:45 Dest. Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
53345 Chopan Allahabad Passenger 12:55 Dest. Daily Chopan Chopan Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
04115 Allahabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Specialfare Special 06:00 Dest. Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12404 Jaipur Allahabad Super Fast Express 05:25 Dest. Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Weekly Super Fast Express 16:50 Dest. Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
04111 Kanpur Jammu Tawi Weekly Special 18:30 Dest. Daily Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12293 Mumbai LTT Allahabad AC Duronto Express 12:45 Dest. Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
22438 Anand Vihar Terminal Allahabad Humsafar Express 06:20 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12276 New Delhi Allahabad Humsafar Express 06:20 Dest. Su, Tu, Th & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 15:10 Dest. Mo & Th Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
02404 Jaipur Prayagraj Covid 19 Special 05:25 Dest. Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12310 New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Express 00:01 00:03 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Delhi Rajdhani Express 00:12 00:14 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Delhi New Delhi
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express 00:14 00:16 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Humsafar Express 00:14 00:16 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Express 00:14 00:16 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express 00:05 00:25 Mo Manduadih Manduadih Rameswaram Rameswaram
01116 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special 00:10 00:30 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
09064 Danapur Udhna Covid 19 Special 00:10 00:35 Mo & Th Danapur Danapur Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 00:39 00:41 Tu & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 00:39 00:41 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special 00:25 00:45 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
09070 Surat Valsad MEMU Special 00:40 00:50 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express 00:30 00:55 Tu Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 00:25 00:55 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Bi Weekly Express 00:30 00:55 Mo & Th Danapur Danapur Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
11038 Gorakhpur Pune Express 00:30 00:55 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Bi weekly Express 00:45 00:55 Mo & We Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express 00:45 00:55 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
20801 Magadh Express 00:52 00:57 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express 00:30 01:02 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02395 Ziyarat Festival Special 01:05 01:10 Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 01:10 01:15 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
12395 Ziyarat Express 01:15 01:20 Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02871 Patna Tatanagar One Trip Festival Special 01:15 01:20 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
12304 Poorva Express 01:20 01:25 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
16793 Shraddha Sethu Express 01:00 01:25 We Rameswaram Rameswaram Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 01:05 01:30 Su Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
22409 Gaya Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 01:25 01:30 Mo Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 01:05 01:30 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express 01:05 01:30 Sa Rameswaram Rameswaram Manduadih Manduadih
12443 Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 01:25 01:30 Fr Haldia Haldia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express 01:25 01:30 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12581 Manduadih New Delhi Super Fast Express 01:25 01:35 Daily Manduadih Manduadih New Delhi New Delhi
12540 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 01:15 01:40 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02581 Manduadih New Delhi Special Fare Special 01:30 01:40 Daily Manduadih Manduadih New Delhi New Delhi
02540 DJ - NJP Special 01:15 01:40 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special 01:50 01:55 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express 01:50 01:55 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02669 Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special 01:45 02:10 Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12382 Poorva Express 02:15 02:25 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02825 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 02:33 02:35 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
82404 New Delhi - Barauni Suvidha Special 02:25 02:35 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02855 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 02:33 02:35 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
12250 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Yuva Express 02:34 02:36 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express 02:10 02:40 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
12301 Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express 02:40 02:42 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12305 Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express 02:40 02:42 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
14006 Lichchavi Express 02:35 02:45 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
02305 Howrah New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 02:43 02:45 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
05075 Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Special 02:20 02:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal Tanakpur Tanakpur
05073 Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Special 02:20 02:50 Su, We & Fr Singrauli Singrauli Tanakpur Tanakpur
12423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 02:50 02:52 Daily Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town New Delhi New Delhi
15073 Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Express 02:25 02:55 Su, We & Fr Singrauli Singrauli Tanakpur Tanakpur
15075 Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Express 02:30 03:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal Tanakpur Tanakpur
11062 Pawan Express 02:45 03:05 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
04006 Lichchhavi Special 03:15 03:20 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
04056 Anand Vihar Terminal Ballia Clone Special 03:20 03:25 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia Ballia
12561 Swatantrata Senani Express 03:25 03:35 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
02847 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Special 03:38 03:40 Tu, We & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12877 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express 03:40 03:42 Tu, We & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12453 Ranchi New Delhi Rajdhani Express 03:40 03:42 Mo & Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12560 Shiv Ganga Express 03:50 04:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Manduadih Manduadih
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 03:55 04:05 Mo Ballia Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02234 Anand Vihar Terminal Ghazipur City Express 04:00 04:05 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
22410 Anand Vihar Terminal Gaya Garib Rath Express 04:00 04:05 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia Super Fast Express 04:00 04:05 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Haldia Haldia
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 04:00 04:05 Sa Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02315 Ananya Super Fast Special 04:00 04:10 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
12165 Ratnagiri Super Fast Express 03:50 04:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
11067 Saket Express 03:50 04:15 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 03:50 04:15 Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
22449 Guwahati New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 04:09 04:19 Su & Th Guwahati Guwahati New Delhi New Delhi
12315 Ananya Express 04:09 04:19 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express 04:09 04:19 We Silchar Silchar New Delhi New Delhi
14019 Tripura Sundari Express 04:09 04:19 Sa Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12349 Bhagalpur New Delhi Weekly Super Fast Express 04:09 04:19 Tu Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12235 Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 04:18 04:20 Sa Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02165 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Super Fast Festival Special 03:55 04:20 Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12249 Howrah Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express 04:18 04:20 Su Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 04:20 04:30 We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
02670 Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special 04:05 04:30 Tu & Th Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 04:20 04:30 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
22434 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 04:25 04:35 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
09063 Udhna Danapur Covid 19 Special 04:10 04:35 Su & We Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Danapur Danapur
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 04:05 04:35 Tu & Th Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 04:35 04:45 Tu, We & Fr Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 04:35 04:45 Mo, Th & Sa Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special 04:45 05:05 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
19063 Udhna Danapur Bi Weekly Express 04:45 05:10 Su & We Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Danapur Danapur
20802 Magadh Express 05:05 05:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
01169 Mumbai LTT Varanasi Summer Special 05:00 05:10 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Danapur Danapur
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 05:10 05:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02050 Faizabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special 05:00 05:25 We Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi weekly Express 05:15 05:25 Su & Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
05101 Chhapra Delhi Weekly Puja Special 05:25 05:30 We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 05:25 05:30 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
02562 Swatantrata Senani Super Fast Special 05:25 05:35 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
12948 Azimabad Express 05:35 05:40 Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express 05:35 05:40 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12562 Swatantrata Senani Express 05:30 05:40 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
04112 Jammu Tawi Kanpur Weekly Special Origin 06:05 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
54160 Banda - Jhansi Passenger Origin 06:05 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
02428 Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa Super Fast Special 06:10 06:15 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa Rewa
02872 Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special 06:20 06:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa Super Fast Express 06:40 06:45 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa Rewa
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special 06:45 06:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02323 Howrah Barmer Super Fast Festival Special 06:45 06:50 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Barmer Barmer
16794 Shraddha Sethu Express 06:35 07:00 Th Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Rameswaram Rameswaram
22104 Faizabad Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 06:35 07:00 We Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11107 Bundelkhand Express 06:50 07:10 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Manduadih Manduadih
12802 Purushottam Express 07:05 07:15 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
01107 Panvel - Chiplun Demu Special 06:55 07:15 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Manduadih Manduadih
05559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special 06:50 07:15 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special 06:50 07:20 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02136 Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special 06:50 07:20 We Manduadih Manduadih Pune Junction Pune Junction
05267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special 07:00 07:25 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02561 Swatantrata Senani Covid 19 Special 07:15 07:25 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
04194 Jammu Tawi Jhansi Special 07:20 07:30 Daily Subedarganj Subedarganj Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
64596 Subedarganj PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU 07:20 07:30 Daily Subedarganj Subedarganj Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 07:15 07:35 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 07:15 07:40 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express 07:15 07:40 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02582 New Delhi Manduadih Super Fast Special Fare Special 07:30 07:40 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Manduadih Manduadih
22132 Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express 07:15 07:40 We Manduadih Manduadih Pune Junction Pune Junction
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 07:50 07:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12323 Howrah Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 07:50 07:55 We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12582 New Delhi Manduadih Super Fast Express 07:50 08:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Manduadih Manduadih
05017 Kashi Express Festival Special 07:55 08:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05004 Chauri Chaura Special 08:15 08:20 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
01059 Mumbai LTT Chhapra Godan Covid 19 Special 08:10 08:35 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
01055 Mumbai LTT Varanasi Specialfare Special 08:10 08:35 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 08:25 08:35 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15004 Chauri Chaura Express 08:40 08:45 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
15017 Kashi Express 08:25 08:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 08:40 08:50 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22450 New Delhi Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 08:45 08:55 Mo & Th New Delhi New Delhi Guwahati Guwahati
14038 New Delhi Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 08:45 08:55 Fr New Delhi New Delhi Silchar Silchar
14020 Tripura Sundari Express 08:45 08:55 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala
12350 New Delhi Bhagalpur Weekly Super Fast Express 08:45 08:55 We New Delhi New Delhi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 09:00 09:10 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia Ballia
12311 Kalka Mail 09:00 09:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
04122 Kanpur Chitrakut Intercity Special 09:15 09:20 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Chitrakut Dham Karwi Chitrakut Dham Karwi
63237 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Subedarganj MEMU 09:10 09:20 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Subedarganj Subedarganj
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 09:20 09:30 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12505 North East Express 09:35 09:45 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22442 Kanpur Chitrakoot Intercity Super Fast Express 09:45 09:55 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Chitrakut Dham Karwi Chitrakut Dham Karwi
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 09:50 09:55 Su, Tu, We & Fr Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express 10:10 10:15 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
11059 Mumbai LTT Chhapra Godan Express 10:00 10:20 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
11055 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan Express 10:00 10:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
08609 Hatia Mumbai LTT Pooja Special 10:00 10:25 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special 10:40 10:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
18205 Durg Nautanwa Express 10:28 10:53 Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
02813 Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:55 11:00 Su Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
01181 Mumbai CST Manduadih Special 10:55 11:05 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Danapur Danapur
11061 Pawan Express 10:45 11:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12791 Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express 11:00 11:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Danapur Danapur
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express 11:30 11:35 Su & Fr Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
02496 Pratap Festival Special 11:30 11:35 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12938 Garba Super Fast Express 11:30 11:35 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12496 Pratap Express 11:30 11:35 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02938 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special 11:30 11:35 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02049 Pune Balharshah Super Fast Special 11:15 11:40 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
12487 Seemanchal Express 11:50 11:55 Daily Jogbani Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02987 Sealdah Ajmer Festival Special 12:00 12:05 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22103 Mumbai LTT Faizabad Super Fast Express 11:40 12:05 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Express 12:00 12:05 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02436 New Delhi Varanasi Vande Bharat Covid 19 Special 12:08 12:10 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15117 Manduadih Jabalpur Express 11:50 12:20 Sa Manduadih Manduadih Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
18609 Ranchi Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 11:50 12:20 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11054 Azamgarh Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 12:00 12:20 Fr Azamgarh Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 12:25 12:30 Su, Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express 12:25 12:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02387 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 12:25 12:30 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02549 North East Festival Special 12:30 12:35 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15160 Sarnath Express 12:20 12:45 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05160 Sarnath Covid 19 Special 12:20 12:45 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 12:45 12:50 Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
04152 Mumbai CSMT Kanpur Weekly Special 12:55 13:00 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
02683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Festival Special 12:45 13:05 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Super Fast Express 12:45 13:10 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express 14:00 14:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53346 Allahabad Chopan Passenger Origin 14:40 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Chopan Chopan
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 15:05 15:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
04116 Mumbai LTT Allahabad Specialfare Super Fast Special Origin 15:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 15:22 15:32 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
15159 Sarnath Express 15:15 15:35 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
05159 Sarnath Covid 19 Special 15:16 15:36 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special 15:35 15:45 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 15:35 15:45 Su, Mo & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12506 North East Express 15:40 15:50 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
11071 Kamayani Express 15:30 15:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04131 Prayagraj Udhampur Super Fast Festival Special Origin 16:00 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 15:55 16:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
18610 Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express 16:00 16:10 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
15018 Kashi Express 15:50 16:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05018 Kashi Express Festival Special 15:50 16:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02550 North East Festival Special 16:05 16:15 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22131 Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express 16:00 16:20 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Manduadih Manduadih
11037 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express 16:00 16:20 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express Origin 16:20 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
11033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express 16:00 16:20 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Antyodaya Express 16:00 16:20 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 16:25 16:30 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
05268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special 16:10 16:30 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
08610 Mumbai LTT Hatia Pooja Special 16:10 16:35 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
01033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special 16:10 16:35 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
01115 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special 16:10 16:35 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02435 Varanasi New Delhi Vande Bharat Covid 19 Special 16:35 16:37 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
01060 Chhapra Mumbai LTT Godan Covid 19 Special 16:15 16:40 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12324 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Super Fast Express 16:30 16:40 Su & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12396 Ziyarat Express 16:30 16:40 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
01056 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Covid 19 Special 16:15 16:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12488 Seemanchal Express 16:40 16:50 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jogbani Jogbani
02396 Ziyarat Festival Special 16:40 16:50 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02324 Barmer Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 16:40 16:50 Th Barmer Barmer Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
11060 Chhapra Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Godan Express 16:22 16:55 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11056 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Godan Express 16:22 16:55 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special 16:50 17:00 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15118 Jabalpur Manduadih Express 16:40 17:10 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
02135 Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Super Fast Festival Special 17:00 17:20 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Manduadih Manduadih
12312 Kalka Mail 17:10 17:20 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 17:20 17:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
82403 Barauni - New Delhi Suvidha Special 17:30 17:35 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
04163 Sangam Covid 19 Special Origin 17:45 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
14163 Sangam Express Origin 17:45 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 17:55 18:05 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
04005 Lichchhavi Special 18:00 18:10 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04151 Kanpur Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special 18:10 18:15 Fr Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
04121 Chitrakoot Kanpur Intercity Special 18:20 18:25 Daily Chitrakut Dham Karwi Chitrakut Dham Karwi Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
02130 Tulsi Covid 19 Special Origin 18:30 Mo & We Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22441 Chitrakoot Kanpur Intercity Super Fast Express 18:20 18:30 Daily Chitrakut Dham Karwi Chitrakut Dham Karwi Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
22130 Tulsi Express Origin 18:30 Mo & We Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11053 Mumbai LTT Azamgarh Weekly Express 18:10 18:35 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Azamgarh Azamgarh
63238 Subedarganj PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU 18:30 18:40 Daily Subedarganj Subedarganj Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
09422 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Summer Special 18:40 19:00 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14005 Lichchhavi Express 18:50 19:00 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09268 Prayagraj Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special Origin 19:00 Fr Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12294 Allahabad Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express Origin 19:20 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02294 Prayagraj Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Covid 19 Special Origin 19:20 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15955 Brahmaputra Mail 19:15 19:25 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
11072 Kamayani Express 19:15 19:35 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02397 Mahabodhi Festival Special 19:30 19:40 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12801 Purushottam Express 19:40 19:50 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 19:25 19:50 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Special 19:50 19:52 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express 19:53 19:55 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 19:53 19:55 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
12397 Mahabodhi Express 19:50 20:00 Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction New Delhi New Delhi
05102 Delhi Chhapra Weekly Puja Special 20:00 20:05 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12398 Mahabodhi Express 20:15 20:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
64595 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Subedarganj MEMU 20:15 20:25 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Subedarganj Subedarganj
02398 Mahabodhi Festival Special 20:25 20:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
02233 Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:25 20:30 Tu & Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express 20:05 20:30 Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
12427 Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 20:30 20:35 Daily Rewa Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09421 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special 20:20 20:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12792 Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 20:20 20:40 Daily Danapur Danapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
04055 Ballia Anand Vihar Terminal Clone Covid 19 Special 20:35 20:40 Th Ballia Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special 20:20 20:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
04193 Jhansi Jammu Tawi Special 20:45 20:50 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Subedarganj Subedarganj
22968 Allahabad Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 21:00 Fr Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11068 Saket Express 20:35 21:00 Su & Th Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05003 Chauri Chaura Covid 19 Special 20:55 21:05 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express 21:00 21:10 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02427 Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Special 21:10 21:15 Daily Rewa Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
01108 Chiplun - Panvel Demu Special 20:55 21:20 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
11108 Bundelkhand Express 20:55 21:20 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12417 Prayagraj Express Origin 21:30 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12381 Poorva Express 21:35 21:40 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22433 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 21:35 21:40 Tu & Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12947 Azimabad Express 21:35 21:45 Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12303 Poorva Express 21:40 21:45 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 21:35 21:45 Mo & We Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special 22:05 22:10 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
02937 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special 22:05 22:10 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02495 Pratap Festival Special 22:05 22:10 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02941 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 22:05 22:10 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15076 Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Express 22:00 22:20 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Tanakpur Tanakpur Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal
05076 Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Special 22:00 22:20 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Tanakpur Tanakpur Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal
22437 Allahabad Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Origin 22:20 Mo, We & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15074 Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Express 22:00 22:20 Mo, We & Fr Tanakpur Tanakpur Singrauli Singrauli
05074 Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Special 22:00 22:20 Mo, We & Fr Tanakpur Tanakpur Singrauli Singrauli
12275 Allahabad New Delhi Humsafar Express Origin 22:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express 22:26 22:28 Th Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 22:26 22:28 Tu Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 22:10 22:30 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 22:10 22:30 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05120 Manduadih Rameswaram Festival Special 22:10 22:30 Su Manduadih Manduadih Rameswaram Rameswaram
12559 Shiv Ganga Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Manduadih Manduadih New Delhi New Delhi
02275 Prayagraj New Delhi Humsafar Covid 19 Special Origin 22:30 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction New Delhi New Delhi
05119 Rameswaram Manduadih Festival Special 22:10 22:35 Fr Rameswaram Rameswaram Manduadih Manduadih
06359 Ernakulam Patna Weekly Super Fast Special 22:10 22:35 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:36 22:38 Th Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12316 Ananya Express 22:35 22:45 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express 22:35 22:45 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12937 Garba Super Fast Express 22:35 22:45 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express 22:35 22:45 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express 22:35 22:45 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12403 Allahabad Jaipur Super Fast Express Origin 23:00 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12454 New Delhi Ranchi Rajdhani Express 23:00 23:02 We & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02848 New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Special 23:00 23:02 Su, Tu & Th New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12878 New Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath Express 23:00 23:02 Su, Tu & Th New Delhi New Delhi Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
09069 Vapi Surat Passenger Special 22:55 23:05 Fr Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02403 Varanasi Junction Indore Junction BG Special Origin 23:10 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 23:09 23:11 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
12166 Ratnagiri Super Fast Express 23:00 23:30 Tu, Fr & Sa Manduadih Manduadih Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02166 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 23:05 23:30 Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12302 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express 23:37 23:39 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12306 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express 23:37 23:39 Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express 23:30 23:40 Fr Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02306 New Delhi Howrah Covid 19 AC Special 23:43 23:45 Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02826 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special 23:53 23:55 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02856 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Covid 19 AC Special 23:53 23:55 Su New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Prayagraj Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Prayagraj and Prayagraj Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bamrauli Airport - (9.31 Km / 5.78 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (103.65 Km / 64.41 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Prayagraj by train, get complete information about Prayagraj Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Prayagraj Railway Station, distance to Prayagraj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Prayagraj Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Prayagraj Junction Station Location Map