Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Prayagraj Junction route.

There are 15 direct trains from Prayagraj Junction to Ahmedabad Junction which includes 13 weekly trains and 2 biweekly trains.

PRYJ to ADI Distance 1400 Km
Travel Time 21Hrs 15 Mins - 1 Day 5 Hrs
Trains run on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

All day train departs from Prayagraj Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Except Sunday. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Prayagraj Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09070 Varanasi Okha Weekly Super Fast Special Varanasi Junction to Okha 00:50 Su Prayagraj Junction 22:30 Su Ahmedabad Junction   21 hours 40 minutes
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express Varanasi Junction to Okha 00:55 Su Prayagraj Junction 22:40 Su Ahmedabad Junction   21 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2360
  • 3A: ₹ 1650
  • SL: ₹ 630
02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus 05:30 Fr Prayagraj Junction 04:40 Sa Ahmedabad Junction   23 hours 10 minutes
02948 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 05:35 Th & Sa Prayagraj Junction 03:50 Su & Fr Ahmedabad Junction   22 hours 15 minutes
12948 Azimabad Express Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 05:40 Th & Sa Prayagraj Junction 04:45 Su & Fr Ahmedabad Junction   23 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2335
  • 3A: ₹ 1630
  • SL: ₹ 620
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus 05:40 Fr Prayagraj Junction 05:20 Sa Ahmedabad Junction   23 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2360
  • 3A: ₹ 1650
  • SL: ₹ 630
05559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 07:15 Th Prayagraj Junction 07:15 Fr Ahmedabad Junction   24 hours
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 07:35 Th Prayagraj Junction 09:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction   25 hours 25 minutes
12938 Garba Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction 11:35 Tu Prayagraj Junction 10:50 We Ahmedabad Junction   23 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2360
  • 3A: ₹ 1650
  • SL: ₹ 630
02938 Garba Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction 11:35 Tu Prayagraj Junction 09:45 We Ahmedabad Junction   22 hours 10 minutes
04273 Varanasi Gandhinagar Capital Super Fast Weekly Special Varanasi Junction to Gandhinagar Capital 17:25 We Prayagraj Junction 14:00 Th Ahmedabad Junction   20 hours 35 minutes
09422 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Summer Special Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Tu Prayagraj Junction 17:45 We Ahmedabad Junction   22 hours 45 minutes
09268 Prayagraj Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special Prayagraj Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Fr Prayagraj Junction 17:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction   22 hours 45 minutes
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 19:50 Tu Prayagraj Junction 22:20 We Ahmedabad Junction   26 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2210
  • 3A: ₹ 1530
  • SL: ₹ 570
22968 Allahabad Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express Prayagraj Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Fr Prayagraj Junction 00:05 Su Ahmedabad Junction   27 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2440
  • 3A: ₹ 1700
  • SL: ₹ 650
09436 Madhupur Ahmedabad Inaugural Special Madhupur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 02:20 Mo Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 09:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction   30 hours 40 minutes
09490 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Super Fast Special Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 05:27 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 04:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction   22 hours 43 minutes
09484 Barauni Ahmedabad Special Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 07:05 Daily Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 12:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction   29 hours 35 minutes

* Prayagraj Junction to Ahmedabad Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Prayagraj Junction

More routes from Ahmedabad Junction