Given below is details about Train Number 15075, SHAKTINAGAR TANAKPUR TRIVENI EXPRESS running between Shaktinagar Terminal and Tanakpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15075, Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance539 miles / 862 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Shaktinagar Terminal Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Express, Train number 15075. Timing of Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shaktinagar Terminal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SKTN Shaktinagar Terminal Uttar Pradesh Starts 15:25 NA Origin Su, Mo, We & Fr
2. KRSL Krishnashilla Uttar Pradesh 15:38 15:40 2min 11 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
3. ANPR Anpara Uttar Pradesh 15:56 15:58 2min 21 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
4. KRLR Karaila Road Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:13 16:15 2min 32 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
5. MCQ Mirchadhorhi Madhya Pradesh 16:26 16:28 2min 40 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
6. OBR Obra Dam Uttar Pradesh 17:12 17:14 2min 70 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
7. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 18:00 18:30 30min 82 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
8. AGY Agori Khas Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:47 2min 92 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
9. CUK Churk Uttar Pradesh 19:08 19:10 2min 103 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
10. SBDR Sonbhadra Uttar Pradesh 19:24 19:26 2min 108 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
11. LUSA Lusa Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:22 2min 143 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
12. SKGH Saktesgarh Uttar Pradesh 20:50 20:52 2min 163 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
13. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:50 22:00 10min 184 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
14. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 22:25 22:30 5min 215 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
15. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 22:40 22:42 2min 223 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
16. MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh 23:13 23:15 2min 250 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
17. MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh 00:15 00:17 2min 267 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
18. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:44 01:46 2min 298 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
19. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:30 03:00 30min 305 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
20. PRG Prayag Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:12 03:13 1min 312 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
21. PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:31 03:32 1min 318 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
22. RMC Ram Chaura Road Uttar Pradesh 03:51 03:52 1min 339 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
23. LGO Lalgopalganj Uttar Pradesh 03:59 04:00 1min 346 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
24. KHNM Kunda Harnamganj Uttar Pradesh 04:14 04:16 2min 361 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
25. GRMR Garhi Manikpur Uttar Pradesh 04:28 04:29 1min 372 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
26. PQN Pariawan Kalakankar Road Uttar Pradesh 04:37 04:38 1min 379 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
27. UCR Unchahar Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:50 04:51 1min 390 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
28. LMN Lachhmanpur Uttar Pradesh 05:07 05:08 1min 407 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
29. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:30 05:35 5min 428 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
30. HCP Harchandpur Uttar Pradesh 05:52 05:53 1min 443 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
31. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 06:14 06:15 1min 459 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
32. NHN Nigohan Uttar Pradesh 06:34 06:35 1min 470 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
33. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 07:50 08:10 20min 506 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
34. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 08:28 08:29 1min 512 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
35. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:02 2min 554 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
36. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 09:50 09:52 2min 608 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
37. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 11:01 11:03 2min 670 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
38. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:25 5min 741 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
39. BC Bareilly City Uttar Pradesh 12:35 12:40 5min 743 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
40. IZN Izzatnagar Uttar Pradesh 13:00 13:05 5min 748 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
41. PBE Pilibhit Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:20 14:25 5min 799 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
42. MJZ Majhola Pakarya Uttarakhand 14:58 15:00 2min 825 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
43. KHMA Khatima Uttarakhand 15:17 15:22 5min 838 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
44. TPU Tanakpur Uttarakhand 16:15 Ends 862 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa

Shaktinagar Terminal to Tanakpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15075, Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Express. This train operates between Shaktinagar Terminal and Tanakpur. Map also shows all the stations where Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shaktinagar Terminal and Tanakpur is 539 miles or 862 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shaktinagar Terminal to Tanakpur
Return Trains from Tanakpur to Shaktinagar Terminal

Train No. 15075, Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Express SKTN to TPU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15075, SHAKTINAGAR TANAKPUR TRIVENI EXPRESS. Details about the SHAKTINAGAR TANAKPUR TRIVENI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.