Find all trains running between Surat (ST) and Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Surat - Prayagraj Junction route.

.

PRYJ to ST Distance 1360 Km
Travel Time 19Hrs 15 Mins - 1 Day 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Tue, Wed and Fri

Trains From Prayagraj Junction (PRYJ) and Surat (ST)

Train departs from Prayagraj Junction to Surat On Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday. Given below is the list of all the Surat - Prayagraj Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09042 Ghazipur City Bandra Covid 19 Special Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus 00:55 Mo & We Prayagraj Junction 23:39 Mo & We Surat   22 hours 44 minutes
09064 Danapur Udhna Covid 19 Special Danapur to Udhna Junction 00:35 Mo & Th Prayagraj Junction 21:05 Mo & Th Udhna Junction   20 hours 30 minutes
09104 Varanasi Kevadiya Mahamana Super Fast Special Varanasi Junction to 08:17 Th Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 05:13 Fr Surat   20 hours 56 minutes
09066 Chhapra Surat Clone Covid 19 Special Chhapra Junction to Surat 17:45 We Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 13:45 Th Surat   20 hours
09046 Tapti Ganga Covid 19 Special Chhapra Junction to Surat 19:05 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 16:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Surat   21 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2130
  • 3A: ₹ 1475
  • SL: ₹ 550
09148 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special Bhagalpur Junction to Surat 19:10 Mo & Th Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 16:10 Tu & Fr Surat   21 hours
09272 Patna Bandra Super Fast Festival Special Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus 05:17 Th Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 00:18 Fr Bhestan   19 hours 1 minute
02914 Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Festival Special Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus 05:17 We Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 00:13 Th Bhestan   18 hours 56 minutes
09058 Manduadih Udhna Bholenagari Festival Special Manduadih to Udhna Junction 08:17 Su Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 05:15 Mo Udhna Junction   20 hours 58 minutes
09052 Agra Cantt Udhna Super Fast Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad 08:17 Tu Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 05:38 We Bhestan   21 hours 21 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Bi Weekly Express Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus 00:55 Mo & We Prayagraj Junction 02:55 Tu & Th Surat   26 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 2365
  • 3A: ₹ 1635
  • SL: ₹ 610
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 07:35 Th Prayagraj Junction 04:55 Fr Surat   21 hours 20 minutes
09268 Prayagraj Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Special Prayagraj Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Fr Prayagraj Junction 13:50 Sa Surat   18 hours 50 minutes
22968 Allahabad Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express Prayagraj Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 21:00 Fr Prayagraj Junction 20:20 Sa Surat   23 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2200
  • 3A: ₹ 1540
  • SL: ₹ 590
19064 Danapur Udhna Bi Weekly Express Danapur to Udhna Junction 00:55 Mo & Th Prayagraj Junction 22:45 Mo & Th Udhna Junction   21 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2155
  • 3A: ₹ 1495
  • SL: ₹ 560
09092 Thivim Bandra Terminus Special Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 05:27 We Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 05:05 Th Surat   23 hours 38 minutes
09484 Barauni Ahmedabad Special Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 07:05 Daily Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 08:50 Daily Surat   25 hours 45 minutes
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express Varanasi Junction to Vadodara Junction 09:05 Fr Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 07:15 Sa Surat   22 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 4210
  • 2A: ₹ 2485
  • 3A: ₹ 1735
  • SL: ₹ 660
22948 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express Bhagalpur Junction to Surat 20:40 Mo & Th Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 18:40 Tu & Fr Surat   22 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 1525
  • SL: ₹ 580
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Chhapra Junction to Surat 20:40 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 18:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Surat   22 hours
  • 3A: ₹ 1475
  • SL: ₹ 550

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19052 Shramik Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad 05:12 Tu Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 02:35 We Udhna Junction   21 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2130
  • 3A: ₹ 1475
  • SL: ₹ 550
22972 Patna Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus 05:12 Th Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 02:35 Fr Udhna Junction   21 hours 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2175
  • 3A: ₹ 1525
  • SL: ₹ 580
22914 Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Express Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus 05:12 We Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 02:35 Th Udhna Junction   21 hours 23 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1740
19058 Varanasi Udhna Bholenagari Express Manduadih to Udhna Junction 09:05 Su Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 09:00 Mo Udhna Junction   23 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2130
  • 3A: ₹ 1475
  • SL: ₹ 550
05563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Festival Special Jaynagar to Udhna Junction 13:32 Fr Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 09:35 Sa Udhna Junction   20 hours 3 minutes
15563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express Jaynagar to Udhna Junction 16:22 Fr Prayagraj Chheoki Junction 13:00 Sa Udhna Junction   20 hours 38 minutes

* Prayagraj Junction to Surat ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Prayagraj Junction

More routes from Surat