Given below is details about Train Number 22914, SAHARSA BANDRA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Saharsa Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22914, Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1285 miles / 2056 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Saharsa Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Express, Train number 22914. Timing of Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar Starts 16:45 NA Origin Tu
2. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 18:28 18:30 2min 53 Km Tu
3. BGS Begusarai Bihar 19:06 19:08 2min 94 Km Tu
4. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 23:00 23:10 10min 217 Km Tu
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:54 03:04 10min 424 Km We
6. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:10 05:12 2min 568 Km We
7. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:40 07:50 10min 737 Km We
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:05 09:10 5min 835 Km We
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:50 11:00 10min 926 Km We
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:35 14:45 10min 1171 Km We
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:25 19:30 5min 1478 Km We
12. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 23:30 23:35 5min 1653 Km We
13. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 02:35 02:40 5min 1809 Km Th
14. BL Valsad Gujarat 04:10 04:15 5min 1874 Km Th
15. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 04:38 04:40 2min 1900 Km Th
16. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 07:35 Ends 2056 Km Th

Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22914, Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Express. This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Saharsa Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1285 miles or 2056 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction

Train No. 22914, Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Express SHC to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22914, SAHARSA BANDRA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the SAHARSA BANDRA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.