Given below is details about Train Number 22913, BANDRA SAHARSA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22913, Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1286 miles / 2057 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Express, Train number 22913. Timing of Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:55 NA Origin Su
2. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 15:12 15:17 5min 157 Km Su
3. BL Valsad Gujarat 15:40 15:45 5min 183 Km Su
4. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 17:00 17:05 5min 248 Km Su
5. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 20:25 20:30 5min 404 Km Su
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:45 00:50 5min 579 Km Mo
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:35 05:45 10min 885 Km Mo
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:25 09:35 10min 1131 Km Mo
9. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:55 11:00 5min 1221 Km Mo
10. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:25 12:35 10min 1319 Km Mo
11. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 1488 Km Mo
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:38 18:48 10min 1632 Km Mo
13. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 22:00 22:10 10min 1840 Km Mo
14. BGS Begusarai Bihar 01:26 01:28 2min 1963 Km Tu
15. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 02:03 02:05 2min 2003 Km Tu
16. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar 03:55 Ends 2057 Km Tu

Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22913, Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Saharsa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Saharsa Junction is 1286 miles or 2057 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction
Return Trains from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22913, Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Express BDTS to SHC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22913, BANDRA SAHARSA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA SAHARSA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.