Given below is details about Train Number 11108, BUNDELKHAND EXPRESS running between Manduadih and Gwalior Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11108, Bundelkhand Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance393 miles / 628 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Manduadih Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bundelkhand Express, Train number 11108. Timing of Bundelkhand Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Manduadih

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:30 NA Origin Daily
2. CHH Chaukhandi Uttar Pradesh 16:59 17:00 1min 13 Km Daily
3. SWPR Sewapuri Uttar Pradesh 17:07 17:08 1min 19 Km Daily
4. KEH Kapseti Uttar Pradesh 17:18 17:19 1min 25 Km Daily
5. PRF Parsipur Uttar Pradesh 17:28 17:29 1min 33 Km Daily
6. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 41 Km Daily
7. MOF Mondh Uttar Pradesh 17:50 17:51 1min 49 Km Daily
8. SAW Suriawan Uttar Pradesh 17:59 18:00 1min 57 Km Daily
9. SQN Sarai Kansrai Uttar Pradesh 18:12 18:13 1min 67 Km Daily
10. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:24 18:26 2min 72 Km Daily
11. URPR Ugrasenpur Uttar Pradesh 18:44 18:45 1min 87 Km Daily
12. PLP Phulpur Uttar Pradesh 19:15 19:16 1min 95 Km Daily
13. PFM Phaphamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:22 20:23 1min 119 Km Daily
14. PRG Prayag Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:38 20:40 2min 125 Km Daily
15. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:55 21:20 25min 132 Km Daily
16. NYN Naini Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:39 21:40 1min 139 Km Daily
17. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 22:10 22:11 1min 182 Km Daily
18. BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh 22:29 22:30 1min 199 Km Daily
19. DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh 22:50 22:51 1min 215 Km Daily
20. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:35 5min 237 Km Daily
21. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 00:01 00:03 2min 268 Km Daily
22. BTKP Bharat Kup Uttar Pradesh 00:19 00:20 1min 284 Km Daily
23. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 00:38 00:40 2min 305 Km Daily
24. KHU Khurhand Uttar Pradesh 00:52 00:53 1min 318 Km Daily
25. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:27 01:32 5min 337 Km Daily
26. MTH Mataundh Uttar Pradesh 02:00 02:02 2min 357 Km Daily
27. MBA Mahoba Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:55 03:00 5min 390 Km Daily
28. KLAR Kulpahar Uttar Pradesh 03:19 03:20 1min 412 Km Daily
29. BTX Bela Tal Uttar Pradesh 03:33 03:35 2min 421 Km Daily
30. HPP Harpalpur Madhya Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 443 Km Daily
31. MRPR Mau Ranipur Uttar Pradesh 04:23 04:25 2min 464 Km Daily
32. NEW Niwari Uttar Pradesh 04:54 04:55 1min 498 Km Daily
33. BWR Barwa Sagar Madhya Pradesh 05:09 05:10 1min 507 Km Daily
34. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:12 06:20 8min 529 Km Daily
35. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 06:42 06:44 2min 554 Km Daily
36. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 07:06 07:08 2min 584 Km Daily
37. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:05 Ends 628 Km Daily

Manduadih to Gwalior Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11108, Bundelkhand Express. This train operates between Manduadih and Gwalior Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bundelkhand Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Manduadih and Gwalior Junction is 393 miles or 628 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Manduadih to Gwalior Junction
Return Trains from Gwalior Junction to Manduadih

Train No. 11108, Bundelkhand Express MUV to GWL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11108, BUNDELKHAND EXPRESS. Details about the BUNDELKHAND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.