Bilaspur railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Chhattisgarh. There are 266 trains reaching Bilaspur Junction (station code: BSP). Bilaspur Junction station is the terminal station for 47 trains.

Trains to Bilaspur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bilaspur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 158 express trains, 16 MEMU trains & 20 passenger trains stop at Bilaspur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 12:45 Dest. Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08737 Raigarh Bilaspur MEMU Special 18:20 Dest. Daily Raigarh Raigarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express 04:40 Dest. Th Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
06070 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 21:35 Dest. Mo Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12856 Itwari Bilaspur Intercity Express 13:55 Dest. Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special 10:25 Dest. Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
68728 Raipur Bilaspur MEMU 09:15 Dest. Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18240 Shivnath Express 07:00 Dest. Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08735 Raigarh Bilaspur MEMU Special 10:00 Dest. Daily Raigarh Raigarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
68748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU 22:45 Dest. Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22844 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express 17:25 Dest. Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02894 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 17:25 Dest. Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12852 MGR Chennai Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express 20:15 Dest. Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 10:55 Dest. Su, Tu & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
68706 Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU 18:15 Dest. Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 12:15 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08728 Raipur Bilaspur MEMU Special 09:15 Dest. Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
68739 Anuppur Bilaspur MEMU 13:55 Dest. Daily Shahdol Shahdol Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express 21:35 Dest. Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12850 Pune Bilaspur Super Fast Express 16:50 Dest. Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08233 Narmada Express Special 13:30 Dest. Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
58220 Chirimiri Bilaspur Passenger 05:35 Dest. Daily Chirimiri Chirimiri Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18235 Bhopal Bilaspur Express Cum Passenger 04:05 Dest. Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08706 Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU Special 17:45 Dest. Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
68737 Raigarh Bilaspur MEMU 18:20 Dest. Daily Raigarh Raigarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express 21:35 Dest. Mo Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12442 New Delhi Bilaspur Rajdhani Express 12:00 Dest. Su & We New Delhi New Delhi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08220 Chirimiri Bilaspur Express Special 04:30 Dest. Daily Chirimiri Chirimiri Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
58213 Titlagarh Bilaspur Passenger 21:50 Dest. Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18233 Narmada Express 17:15 Dest. Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08263 Titlagarh Bilaspur Passenger Special 21:50 Dest. Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
68735 Raigarh Bilaspur MEMU 10:00 Dest. Daily Raigarh Raigarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18248 Rewa Bilaspur Express 09:45 Dest. Daily Rewa Rewa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
09239 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Special 03:00 Dest. Mo Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
07481 Tirupati Bilaspur Festival Special 17:25 Dest. Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
58202 Raipur Bilaspur Passenger 22:35 Dest. Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express 17:40 Dest. Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08262 Raipur Bilaspur Passenger Special 22:10 Dest. Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
68733 Gevra Road Bilaspur MEMU 15:40 Dest. Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 12:45 Dest. Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08739 Shahdol Bilaspur MEMU Special 14:10 Dest. Daily Shahdol Shahdol Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
06647 Korba Bilaspur Passenger Special 07:40 Dest. We & Sa Korba Korba Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
58113 Tatanagar Bilaspur Passenger 06:55 Dest. Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
14719 Bikaner Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express 21:40 Dest. Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08246 Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Special 10:25 Dest. Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
68731 Gevra Road Bilaspur MEMU 23:15 Dest. Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
02648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special 00:05 00:20 We & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Korba Korba
12860 Gitanjali Express 00:30 00:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express 00:40 01:00 We & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Korba Korba
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express 00:55 01:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02260 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 01:00 01:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22894 Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 01:15 01:30 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12870 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express 01:15 01:30 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 01:15 01:30 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
02768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Special 01:15 01:30 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12859 Gitanjali Express 01:15 01:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special 01:15 01:30 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 01:15 01:30 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02259 Gitanjali Super Fast Special 01:20 01:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express 02:15 02:30 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
01168 Sawantwadi Road-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special 02:25 02:30 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02251 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special 02:20 02:35 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express 03:15 03:30 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express 03:15 03:30 Th Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
05159 Sarnath Covid 19 Special 03:30 03:50 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
02849 Hatia Pune Super Fast Special 03:50 04:05 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
02093 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 03:50 04:05 Th Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
15159 Sarnath Express 03:50 04:10 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
02157 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special 04:00 04:15 Th Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22169 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 04:20 04:35 Th Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
20827 Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express 04:20 04:35 Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express 04:30 04:45 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18508 Hirakud Express 04:30 04:45 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 04:45 05:00 Mo & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20822 Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express 04:45 05:00 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 04:50 05:05 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02817 Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special 04:50 05:05 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special 04:50 05:05 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12854 Amarkantak Express 05:05 05:20 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special 05:20 05:35 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express 05:25 05:40 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express 05:25 05:40 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12409 Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express 05:40 05:55 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
68740 Bilaspur Shahdol MEMU Origin 06:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Shahdol Shahdol
08264 Bilaspur Titlagarh Passenger Special Origin 06:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
58214 Bilaspur Titlagarh Passenger Origin 06:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
08261 Kolkata Shalimar Jaipur Special Origin 06:55 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
58201 Bilaspur Raipur Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
68747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU Origin 07:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Katni Junction Katni Junction
09659 Shalimar Udaipur City Super Fast Special 07:05 07:20 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
02158 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special 07:05 07:20 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 07:10 07:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
58210 Bilaspur Gevra Road Passenger Origin 07:30 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
08210 Bilaspur Gevra Road Passenger Special Origin 07:30 Tu, We & Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
08208 Bilaspur Gevra Road Passenger Special Origin 07:30 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 07:20 07:35 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 07:20 07:35 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08740 Bilaspur Shahdol MEMU Special Origin 07:45 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Shahdol Shahdol
02818 Pune Santragachi Weekly Puja Special 07:30 07:45 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 07:30 07:45 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special 07:40 07:55 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Okha Okha
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special 07:40 07:55 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 07:40 07:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22170 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express 07:45 08:00 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express 07:45 08:00 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
20828 Santragachi Jabalpur Humsafar Express 07:45 08:00 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
19659 Shalimar Udaipur City Express 07:45 08:00 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
19317 Indore Puri Humsafar Express 07:50 08:05 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 07:50 08:05 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22893 Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express 07:50 08:05 Su Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express 07:50 08:05 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express 07:50 08:05 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express Origin 08:10 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express Origin 08:10 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
02767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Special 07:55 08:10 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
13425 Malda Surat Express 07:55 08:10 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express Origin 08:10 Mo Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
09371 Indore Puri Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special 07:55 08:10 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
09082 Bikaner Bandra Special Fare Special 08:00 08:15 Sa Hatia Hatia Surat Surat
06069 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special Origin 08:15 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
03425 Malda Town Surat Weekly Special 08:05 08:15 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
68745 Gevra Road Raipur MEMU 08:15 08:25 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
18252 Hasdeo Express 08:30 08:40 Mo, Tu & We Korba Korba Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
18250 Hasdeo Express 08:30 08:40 Su, Th, Fr & Sa Korba Korba Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
58112 Itwari Tatanagar Passenger 08:25 08:40 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02069 Raigarh Gondia Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 08:35 08:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
02850 Pune Hatia Super Fast Special 08:30 08:45 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
12069 Raigarh Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express 08:40 08:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12851 Bilaspur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 08:50 Su Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22845 Pune Hatia Super Fast Express 08:40 08:55 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
09081 Bandra Bikaner Special Fare Special 08:45 09:00 Fr Surat Surat Hatia Hatia
03426 Surat Malda Town Weekly Special 08:45 09:00 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
08745 Gevra Road Raipur MEMU Special 08:50 09:00 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
18518 Visakhapatnam Korba Express 08:55 09:05 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
12130 Azad Hind Express 08:55 09:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
02280 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 09:00 09:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
08478 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 09:10 09:25 Daily Puri Puri
01052 Karmali Mumbai LTT Special 09:20 09:35 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special 09:20 09:35 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express 09:25 09:40 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 09:25 09:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13426 Surat Malda Express 09:30 09:45 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
03287 South Bihar Festival Special 09:35 09:50 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02252 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special 09:50 10:05 Su Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12221 Pune Howrah AC Duronto Express 09:55 10:05 Su & Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12261 Mumbai CSMT Howrah AC Duronto Express 09:55 10:05 Mo, We, Th & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02221 Pune Howrah Covid 19 AC Duronto Special 09:55 10:05 Su & Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12252 Wainganga Super Fast Express 09:50 10:05 Su & Th Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Origin 10:05 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
68734 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU Origin 10:20 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
08518 Araku Visakhapatnam Special 10:10 10:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
13287 South Bihar Express 10:10 10:25 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
58203 Gevra Road Raipur Passenger 10:25 10:35 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08738 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU Special Origin 10:40 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raigarh Raigarh
68738 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU Origin 10:40 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raigarh Raigarh
18234 Narmada Express Origin 10:40 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09240 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Special Origin 10:45 Mo Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 10:45 11:00 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 10:55 11:10 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express 10:55 11:10 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14720 Bilaspur Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express Origin 11:25 Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
09210 Puri Valsad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:10 11:25 Su Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
12849 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express Origin 11:35 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express 11:15 11:35 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
09372 Puri Indore Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special 11:20 11:35 Th Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
08234 Narmada Special Origin 11:45 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express 11:40 11:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02884 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special 11:50 12:10 Mo, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 11:55 12:15 Mo, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
19318 Puri Indore Humsafar Express 12:00 12:15 Th Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
58820 Gondia Jharsuguda Passenger 12:30 13:10 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
58819 Jharsuguda Gondia Passenger 12:30 13:45 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
08862 Jharsuguda Gondia MEMU Special 12:30 13:45 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
08861 Gondia Jharsuguda MEMU Special 12:30 14:00 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
12441 Bilaspur New Delhi Rajdhani Express Origin 14:00 Mo & Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction New Delhi New Delhi
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 14:00 14:15 Tu, We & Fr Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 14:00 14:15 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
08477 Kalinga Utkal Festival Special 14:25 14:40 Daily Puri Puri
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 14:30 14:45 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 14:30 14:45 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
17005 Hyderabad Raxaul Weekly Express 14:30 14:45 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Special 14:30 14:45 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 14:30 14:50 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 14:30 14:50 Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
58212 Bilaspur Gevra Road Passenger Origin 14:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
02883 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special 14:45 15:00 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02222 Howrah Pune Covid 19 AC Duronto Special 14:55 15:05 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
07482 Bilaspur Tirupati Express Origin 15:35 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 15:20 15:35 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
12855 Bilaspur Itwari Intercity Express Origin 15:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
06648 Bilaspur Korba Passenger Special Origin 16:00 We & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Korba Korba
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 16:10 16:25 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special 16:10 16:25 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 16:10 16:25 Mo Okha Okha Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 16:10 16:25 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express 16:10 16:25 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special 16:25 16:40 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express 16:25 16:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Raigarh
68719 Bilaspur Raipur MEMU Origin 16:45 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
01051 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special 16:40 16:55 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express 16:40 16:55 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special 16:40 16:55 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
02866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 16:55 17:10 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68746 Raipur Gevra Road MEMU 17:00 17:10 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
08746 Raipur Gevra Road MEMU Special 17:00 17:10 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
02812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 16:55 17:10 Fr Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Puja Special 16:55 17:10 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14710 Puri Bikaner Express 17:00 17:15 We Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 17:00 17:15 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 17:00 17:15 Fr & Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22910 Puri Valsad Superfast Express 17:00 17:15 Su Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
12880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 17:00 17:15 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13288 South Bihar Express 17:15 17:30 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 17:25 17:40 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express 17:25 17:40 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12262 Howrah Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express 17:35 17:45 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12222 Howrah Pune AC Duronto Express 17:35 17:45 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
03288 South Bihar Festival Special 17:30 17:50 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
08517 Visakhapatnam Araku Special 18:00 18:10 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 17:55 18:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18517 Korba Visakhapatnam Express 18:00 18:10 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special Origin 18:25 Mo & Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express Origin 18:25 Th & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Origin 18:25 Mo & Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
08245 Bilaspur Bikaner Super Fast Special Origin 18:25 Th & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
68732 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU Origin 18:30 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
18247 Bilaspur Rewa Express Origin 18:40 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Rewa Rewa
68727 Bilaspur Raipur MEMU Origin 18:40 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08727 Bilaspur Raipur MEMU Special Origin 18:40 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
18507 Hirakud Express 18:45 19:00 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
58114 Bilaspur Tatanagar Passenger Origin 19:20 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02070 Gondia Raigarh Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 19:35 19:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Raigarh Raigarh
12070 Gondia Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express 19:40 19:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Raigarh Raigarh
58111 Tatanagar Itwari Passenger 19:45 20:00 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
18251 Hasdeo Express 20:00 20:10 Su, Mo & Tu Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Korba Korba
18249 Hasdeo Express 20:00 20:10 We, Th, Fr & Sa Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Korba Korba
02879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Puja Special 20:05 20:20 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special 20:05 20:20 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
02811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 20:05 20:20 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
12879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 20:15 20:30 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
02893 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Origin 20:30 Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22843 Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express Origin 20:30 Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22865 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Express 20:15 20:30 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Super Fast Express 20:15 20:30 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
18236 Bilaspur Bhopal Express Cum Passenger Origin 20:35 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
08736 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU Special Origin 20:45 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raigarh Raigarh
18239 Shivnath Express 20:30 20:45 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
68736 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU Origin 20:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raigarh Raigarh
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special 20:50 21:05 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
12853 Amarkantak Express 20:50 21:05 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
58204 Raipur Gevra Road Passenger 21:05 21:10 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 21:25 21:35 We & Sa Korba Korba Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02647 Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special 21:25 21:35 We & Sa Korba Korba Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express 21:35 21:50 Su Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
09209 Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special 21:35 21:50 Fr Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
02094 Sikar - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 21:35 21:50 Su Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
14709 Bikaner Puri Express 21:35 21:50 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
09660 Udaipur City Shalimar Super Fast Special 21:35 21:50 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express 21:35 21:50 We Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
19660 Udaipur City Shalimar Express 21:35 21:50 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 21:35 21:50 Fr Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express 22:00 22:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
58219 Bilaspur Chirimiri Passenger Origin 23:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Chirimiri Chirimiri
05160 Sarnath Covid 19 Special 23:05 23:20 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15160 Sarnath Express 23:10 23:30 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
08219 Bilaspur Chirimiri Express Special Origin 23:55 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Chirimiri Chirimiri

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bilaspur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bilaspur and Bilaspur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bilaspur Airport - (9.62 Km / 5.98 Miles)
  2. Raipur Airport - (107.08 Km / 66.54 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bilaspur by train, get complete information about Bilaspur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bilaspur Railway Station, distance to Bilaspur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bilaspur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bilaspur Junction Station Location Map