Bilaspur railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Chhattisgarh. There are 165 trains reaching Bilaspur Junction (station code: BSP). Bilaspur Junction station is the terminal station for 28 trains.

Trains to Bilaspur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bilaspur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 132 express trains stop at Bilaspur station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
08706 Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU Special 17:45 Dest. Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08739 Shahdol Bilaspur MEMU Special 14:10 Dest. Daily Shahdol Shahdol Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08262 Raipur Bilaspur Passenger Special 22:10 Dest. Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08728 Raipur Bilaspur MEMU Special 09:15 Dest. Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Express 10:25 00:00 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08748 Katni Bilaspur MEMU Special 22:15 00:00 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Express 06:30 00:00 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18258 Chirimiri Bilaspur Express 04:30 00:00 Daily Chirimiri Chirimiri Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express 03:00 00:00 Mo Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 17:25 00:00 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08263 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Passenger Special 21:50 00:00 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18248 Rewa Bilaspur Express 08:30 00:00 Daily Rewa Rewa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special 18:20 00:00 Daily Raigarh Raigarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express 17:25 00:00 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12856 Itwari Bilaspur Intercity Express 13:20 00:00 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18240 Shivnath Express 07:00 00:00 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08735 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU Special 10:00 00:00 Daily Raigarh Raigarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express 21:35 00:00 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12852 MGR Chennai Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express 14:30 00:00 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 10:55 00:00 Su, Tu & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08733 Korba - Bilaspur MEMU Special 15:40 00:00 Daily Korba Korba Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express 21:35 00:00 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12850 Pune Bilaspur Super Fast Express 15:55 00:00 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18235 Bhopal Bilaspur Express Cum Passenger 03:00 00:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08731 Korba - Bilaspur MEMU Special 23:30 00:00 Daily Korba Korba Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
20846 Bikaner - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 10:25 00:00 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12442 New Delhi Bilaspur Rajdhani Express 12:00 00:00 Su & We New Delhi New Delhi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18233 Narmada Express 13:30 00:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Express 00:05 00:20 We & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Korba Korba
12860 Gitanjali Express 01:00 01:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 01:15 01:30 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 01:15 01:30 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 01:15 01:30 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express 01:15 01:30 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12859 Gitanjali Express 01:20 01:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah Super Fast Express 01:30 01:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express 02:20 02:35 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
15159 Sarnath Express 03:30 03:50 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express 03:45 04:00 Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08185 Hatia - Durg Special Fare Super Fast Special 03:50 04:05 We & Fr Hatia Hatia Durg Junction Durg Junction
20813 Puri - Jodhpur Super Fast Express 03:50 04:05 Th Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express 03:50 04:05 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
20808 Hirakud Super Fast Express 04:00 04:15 Mo, Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22169 Rani Kamlapati - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 04:00 04:15 Th Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
03317 Dhanbad - Nagpur Special Fare Exam Special 04:25 04:30 Su Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 04:30 04:45 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17322 Jasidih - Vasco da gama Weekly Express 04:50 05:05 Tu Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 04:50 05:05 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express 04:50 05:05 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express 04:50 05:05 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12854 Amarkantak Express 05:20 05:35 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
12409 Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express 05:35 05:50 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
08747 Bilaspur Katni MEMU Special 00:00 06:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Katni Junction Katni Junction
08264 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Passenger Special 00:00 06:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
08261 Kolkata Shalimar Jaipur Special Origin 06:55 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail 06:55 07:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express 07:05 07:20 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati Humsafar Express 07:05 07:20 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 07:05 07:20 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
20972 Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Super Fast Express 07:05 07:20 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
09070 Hatia Surat Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 07:05 07:20 Sa Hatia Hatia Surat Surat
08210 Bilaspur Gevra Road Passenger Special Origin 07:30 Tu, We & Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 07:30 07:45 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08740 Bilaspur Shahdol MEMU Special Origin 07:45 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Shahdol Shahdol
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 07:30 07:45 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12102 Jnaneswari Express 07:40 07:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12906 Shalimar Porbandar Super Fast Express 07:40 07:55 Su & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Porbandar Porbandar
22906 Shalimar Okha Super Fast Express 07:40 07:55 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Okha Okha
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 07:55 08:10 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Super Fast Express 07:55 08:10 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
20917 Indore Puri Humsafar Express 07:55 08:10 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 07:55 08:10 Su Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:00 08:15 Mo Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 00:00 08:15 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express 08:00 08:15 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
13425 Malda - Surat Express 08:05 08:15 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
18250 Hasdeo Express 08:20 08:30 Su, Th, Fr & Sa Korba Korba Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
18110 Itwari - Tatanagar Express 08:15 08:30 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18252 Hasdeo Express 08:20 08:30 Mo, Tu & We Korba Korba Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
22845 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express 08:30 08:45 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
12851 Bilaspur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 08:45 Su Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12069 Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express 08:35 08:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
09069 Surat - Hatia Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 08:45 09:00 Fr Surat Surat Hatia Hatia
13426 Surat - Malda Town Express 08:45 09:00 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
08745 Gevra Road Raipur MEMU Special 08:50 09:00 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express 09:00 09:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
18478 Kalinga - Utkal Express 09:10 09:25 Daily Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Puri Puri
08734 Bilaspur - Korba MEMU Special 00:00 09:30 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Korba Korba
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express 09:20 09:35 Su & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 09:20 09:35 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
13287 South Bihar Express 09:35 09:50 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12261 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express 09:55 10:05 Mo, We, Th & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12252 Wainganga Super Fast Express 09:50 10:05 Su & Th Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12221 Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express 09:55 10:05 Su & Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express 10:10 10:20 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
08738 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU Special Origin 10:40 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raigarh Raigarh
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 00:00 10:45 Mo Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
12849 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express 00:00 11:20 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22910 Puri Valsad Super Fast Express 11:10 11:25 Su Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
20918 Puri Indore Humsafar Express 11:20 11:35 Th Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
18234 Narmada Express 00:00 11:45 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 11:40 11:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 11:50 12:10 Mo, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
08862 Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special 12:30 13:45 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12441 Bilaspur New Delhi Rajdhani Express 00:00 14:00 Mo & Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction New Delhi New Delhi
08861 Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special 12:30 14:00 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 14:00 14:15 Tu, We & Fr Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18477 Kalinga - Utkal Express 14:25 14:40 Daily Puri Puri Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
17321 Vasco da gama - Jasidih Weekly Express 14:30 14:45 Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 14:30 14:45 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express 14:30 14:45 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
08212 Bilaspur - Korba Passenger Special 00:00 14:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Korba Korba
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 14:45 15:00 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 14:45 15:00 Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12262 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express 14:55 15:05 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12222 Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express 14:55 15:05 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express 00:00 15:35 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express 15:30 15:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Raigarh
12855 Bilaspur Itwari Intercity Express 00:00 15:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Express 16:10 16:25 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12905 Porbandar Shalimar Super Fast Express 16:10 16:25 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22905 Okha Shalimar Super Fast Express 16:10 16:25 Mo Okha Okha Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12129 Azad Hind Express 16:25 16:40 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special 00:00 16:40 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 16:40 16:55 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express 16:40 16:55 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 16:55 17:10 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 16:55 17:10 Fr & Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08746 Raipur Gevra Road MEMU Special 17:00 17:10 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 16:55 17:10 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20472 Puri - Bikaner Super Fast Express 16:55 17:10 We Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
13288 South Bihar Express 17:30 17:50 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Express 18:00 18:10 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08732 Bilaspur - Korba MEMU Special 00:00 18:10 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Korba Korba
20845 Bilaspur - Bikaner Super Fast Express 00:00 18:25 Th & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
20843 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express 00:00 18:25 Mo & Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail 18:20 18:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08727 Bilaspur Raipur MEMU Special Origin 18:40 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
20807 Hirakud Super Fast Express 18:30 18:45 Tu, Fr & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Express 00:00 18:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18247 Bilaspur Rewa Express 00:00 19:20 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Rewa Rewa
18109 Tatanagar - Itwari Express 19:10 19:25 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express 19:35 19:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Raigarh Raigarh
18249 Hasdeo Express 19:50 20:00 We, Th, Fr & Sa Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Korba Korba
18251 Hasdeo Express 19:50 20:00 Su, Mo & Tu Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Korba Korba
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 20:05 20:20 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Super Fast Express 20:05 20:20 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 20:05 20:20 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 20:30 Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
18239 Shivnath Express 20:30 20:45 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
08736 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU Special Origin 20:45 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raigarh Raigarh
12853 Amarkantak Express 20:50 21:05 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
08280 Raipur - Korba Passenger Special (UnReserved) 21:05 21:10 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Korba Korba
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 21:25 21:35 We & Sa Korba Korba Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
20971 Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 21:35 21:50 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Super Fast Express 21:35 21:50 Su Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 21:35 21:50 Fr Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 21:35 21:50 We Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
20471 Bikaner Puri Super Fast Express 21:35 21:50 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Express 21:50 22:05 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08101 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Special Fare Special 21:50 22:05 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18236 Bilaspur Bhopal Express Cum Passenger 00:00 22:30 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
08186 Durg Hatia Special Fare Super Fast Special 22:25 22:40 We & Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Hatia Hatia
15160 Sarnath Express 23:05 23:20 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
18257 Bilaspur Chirimiri Express 00:00 23:55 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Chirimiri Chirimiri

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bilaspur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bilaspur and Bilaspur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bilaspur Airport - (9.62 Km / 5.98 Miles)
  2. Raipur Airport - (107.08 Km / 66.54 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bilaspur by train, get complete information about Bilaspur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bilaspur Railway Station, distance to Bilaspur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bilaspur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bilaspur Junction Station Location Map