Find all trains running between Chirimiri (CHRM) and Bilaspur Junction (BSP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction route.

There are 2 daily trains from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri.

BSP to CHRM Distance 240 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bilaspur Junction (BSP) and Chirimiri (CHRM)

Every day train departs from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Given below is the list of all the Chirimiri - Bilaspur Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
58219 Bilaspur Chirimiri Passenger Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri 23:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction 07:30 Daily Chirimiri   8 hours 30 minutes
08219 Bilaspur Chirimiri Express Special Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri 23:55 Daily Bilaspur Junction 06:00 Daily Chirimiri   6 hours 5 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18241 Durg Ambikapur Express Cum Passenger Durg Junction to Ambikapur 00:15 Daily Uslapur 05:40 Daily Nagpur Road   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170

* Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bilaspur Junction

More routes from Chirimiri