Given below is details about Train Number 18247, BILASPUR REWA EXPRESS running between Bilaspur Junction and Rewa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18247, Bilaspur Rewa Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance291 miles / 465 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops37
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Bilaspur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur Rewa Express, Train number 18247. Timing of Bilaspur Rewa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bilaspur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 18:40 NA Origin Daily
2. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 18:55 18:57 2min 8 Km Daily
3. GTK Ghutku Chhattisgarh 19:02 19:04 2min 16 Km Daily
4. KLTR Kalmitar Chhattisgarh 19:14 19:15 1min 24 Km Daily
5. KGB Kargi Road Chhattisgarh 19:21 19:23 2min 32 Km Daily
6. SLKR Salka Road Chhattisgarh 19:32 19:33 1min 40 Km Daily
7. BIG Belgahna Chhattisgarh 19:39 19:41 2min 47 Km Daily
8. TGQ Tenganmada Chhattisgarh 19:49 19:51 2min 57 Km Daily
9. KGS Khongsara Chhattisgarh 19:59 20:01 2min 66 Km Daily
10. BHTK Bhanwar Tonk Chhattisgarh 20:16 20:18 2min 78 Km Daily
11. KOI Khodri Chhattisgarh 20:33 20:35 2min 89 Km Daily
12. SBRA Sarbahara Chhattisgarh 20:43 20:45 2min 96 Km Daily
13. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 21:05 21:10 5min 101 Km Daily
14. HRB Harri Madhya Pradesh 21:15 21:17 2min 109 Km Daily
15. VKR Venkatnagar Madhya Pradesh 21:26 21:28 2min 120 Km Daily
16. NIQ Nigaura Madhya Pradesh 21:35 21:37 2min 127 Km Daily
17. JTI Jaithari Madhya Pradesh 21:45 21:47 2min 137 Km Daily
18. CLF Chhulha Madhya Pradesh 21:55 21:57 2min 146 Km Daily
19. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:10 22:15 5min 151 Km Daily
20. AAL Amlai Madhya Pradesh 22:25 22:27 2min 164 Km Daily
21. BUH Burhar Madhya Pradesh 22:35 22:37 2min 172 Km Daily
22. CHDX Chhada Madhya Pradesh 22:43 22:45 2min 179 Km Daily
23. SNGP Singhpur Madhya Pradesh 22:52 22:54 2min 186 Km Daily
24. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 23:30 23:40 10min 192 Km Daily
25. BRS Birsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 00:15 00:17 2min 229 Km Daily
26. NRZB Nowrozabad Madhya Pradesh 00:25 00:27 2min 236 Km Daily
27. KKI Karkeli Madhya Pradesh 00:37 00:39 2min 246 Km Daily
28. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 00:55 01:00 5min 259 Km Daily
29. CHD Chandia Road Madhya Pradesh 01:18 01:20 2min 278 Km Daily
30. RPD Rupaund Madhya Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 295 Km Daily
31. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:40 02:50 10min 317 Km Daily
32. JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh 03:08 03:10 2min 334 Km Daily
33. UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh 03:24 03:26 2min 354 Km Daily
34. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 03:43 03:45 2min 380 Km Daily
35. UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 394 Km Daily
36. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:25 04:35 10min 416 Km Daily
37. BGHI Baghai Road Madhya Pradesh 05:18 05:20 2min 444 Km Daily
38. TZR Turki Road Madhya Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 453 Km Daily
39. REWA Rewa Madhya Pradesh 05:55 Ends 465 Km Daily

Bilaspur Junction to Rewa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18247, Bilaspur Rewa Express. This train operates between Bilaspur Junction and Rewa. Map also shows all the stations where Bilaspur Rewa Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bilaspur Junction and Rewa is 291 miles or 465 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rewa to Bilaspur Junction

Train No. 18247, Bilaspur Rewa Express BSP to REWA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18247, BILASPUR REWA EXPRESS. Details about the BILASPUR REWA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.