List of all trains passing through Jabalpur Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jabalpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jabalpur etc...

Trains to Jabalpur Station - List of Jabalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jabalpur, Trains from Jabalpur and Trains passing through the Jabalpur Railway station in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jabalpur Station and other information like Jabalpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 00:00
00:10 Su & We
Surat
Bhagalpur
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 00:00
00:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Chhapra
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenger 00:10
00:20 Daily
Katni
Bhusaval
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenger 00:35
00:45 Daily
Bhusaval
Katni
12294 Allahabad Lokmanya Tilak Duronto 00:45
00:55 Su & We
Allahabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
82355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidha Superfast Express 00:50
01:00 Mo & Th
Patna Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15017 Gorakhpur Express 01:00
01:10 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
22910 Puri - Valsad Express 01:10
01:20 Mo
Puri
Valsad
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 01:10
01:20 Sa
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22136 Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express 01:10
01:20 Th
Rewa
Nagpur
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 01:20
01:30 Mo
Udhna Junction
Jaynagar
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 01:20
01:30 Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express 01:20
01:30 Su
Hubli
Varanasi Junction
11055 Godan Express 01:45
01:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
11059 Chhapra Express 01:45
01:55 Su, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chhapra
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50
02:00 Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 01:50
02:00 Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Surat
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 01:50
02:00 Su
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50
02:00 Tu & Fr
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 01:50
02:00 Mo, We & Sa
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 02:10
02:20 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Chhapra
Surat
12546 Karmabhoomi Express 02:30
02:40 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 02:20
02:40 Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
82356 Mumbai CST - Patna Suvidha Express 02:30
02:40 We & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Patna Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express 02:30
02:40 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Jaynagar
12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 02:30
02:40 Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Asansol Junction
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Weekly Super Fast Express 03:00
03:10 Sa
Allahabad Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11068 Saket Express 03:00
03:10 Mo & Fr
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11061 Muzaffarpur Express 03:20
03:30 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
11082 Gorakhpur Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:55
04:05 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 04:05
04:15 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
12853 Amarkantak Express 04:20
04:30 Daily
Durg Junction
Bhopal Junction
22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express 04:50
04:55 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction
12166 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 04:50
05:00 Su, We & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 05:10
05:20 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12062 Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi 00:00
05:30 Daily
Jabalpur
Bhopal Habibganj
51703 Jabalpur Sukrimangela Passenger 00:00
05:40 Daily
Jabalpur
Nainpur Junction
01662 Puri Bhopal Habibganj Special 05:30
05:40 Th
Puri
Bhopal Habibganj
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 06:00
06:10 Su & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express 06:00
06:10 Mo
Varanasi Junction
Hubli
12293 Allahabad Duronto Express 06:05
06:15 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Allahabad Junction
11449 Jammutawi Express 00:00
06:30 Tu
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 06:25
06:35 We
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express 06:25
06:35 Mo
Manduadih
Rameswaram
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 06:25
06:35 Fr
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
18233 Narmada Express 06:25
06:35 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Bilaspur
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 06:25
06:35 Tu
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 00:00
06:45 Sa
Jabalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
11272 Vindhyachal Express 06:50
07:00 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Itarsi Junction
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Passenger 00:00
07:20 Daily
Jabalpur
Rewa
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 07:15
07:25 Sa
Lucknow
Yesvantpur Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Express 07:15
07:25 Mo & Th
Danapur
Udhna Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express 07:15
07:25 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 07:55
08:05 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
18610 Ranchi Express 08:50
09:00 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ranchi
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 08:50
09:00 We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
11033 Darbhanga Express 08:50
09:00 Th
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express 08:50
09:00 Fr
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 08:50
09:00 We
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
22131 Gyan Ganga Express 08:50
09:00 Tu
Pune Junction
Manduadih
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 08:50
09:00 Sa
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special 00:00
09:15 Tu & Sa
Jabalpur
Attari
51190 Allahabad - Itarsi Passenger 09:10
09:20 Daily
Allahabd Chheoki
Itarsi Junction
11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express 09:00
09:20 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Azamgarh
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express 09:30
09:40 We
Chennai Egmore
Gaya Junction
11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express 09:35
09:40 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
22913 Mumbai New Delhi Suivdha 09:30
09:40 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Patna Junction
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 09:30
09:40 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Allahabad Junction
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 09:40
09:50 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 00:00
10:00 Mo & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath
15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express 00:00
10:00 Su
Jabalpur
Manduadih
51671 Itarsi - Katni Fast Passenger 10:05
10:10 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Satna
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 10:30
10:40 Tu & Th
Chhapra
Chennai Central
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 10:35
10:45 Sa
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
22914 New Delhi Mumbai Suvidha 10:50
11:00 We
Patna Junction
Bandra Terminus
22972 Patna Junction - Bandra Terminus Super Fast Express 10:50
11:00 Th
Patna Junction
Bandra Terminus
19052 Valsad Shramik Express 10:50
11:00 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Valsad
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 00:00
11:00 Sa
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 10:55
11:00 Mo
Patna Junction
Purna Junction
12150 Patna - Pune Express 11:20
11:30 Daily
Danapur
Pune Junction
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 00:00
11:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jabalpur
Somnath
01661 Habibganj Puri Special 12:30
12:40 Tu
Bhopal Habibganj
Puri
17610 Purna - Patna Express 12:40
12:50 Sa
Purna Junction
Patna Junction
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 12:40
12:50 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Rewa
22971 Bandra Patna Weekly Super Fast Express 12:40
12:50 Tu
Bandra Terminus
Patna Junction
19051 Shramik Express 12:40
12:50 Su
Valsad
Muzaffarpur Junction
20903 Vadodara Varanasi Mahamana Express 12:40
12:50 Th
Vadodara Junction
Varanasi Junction
11273 Itarsi Katni Express 12:55
13:00 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Katni
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express 12:55
13:05 Th
Faizabad Junction
Rameswaram
22104 Faizabad - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 12:55
13:05 We
Faizabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12322 Kolkata Mail 13:10
13:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12149 Pune - Patna Express 13:30
13:40 Daily
Pune Junction
Danapur
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 13:40
13:50 We
Manduadih
Pune Junction
12545 Karmabhoomi Express 13:40
13:50 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 13:40
13:50 Su
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15547 Jaynagar - Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express 13:40
13:50 Tu
Jaynagar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 13:40
13:50 Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 13:40
13:50 Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 13:40
13:50 Mo
Asansol Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11265 Ambikapur Express 00:00
14:00 Daily
Jabalpur
Ambikapur
01706 Jabalpur - Bandra Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:00
14:10 Th
Jabalpur
Bandra Terminus
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express 14:05
14:15 Fr
Valsad
Puri
19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express 14:05
14:15 Sa
Udhna Junction
Varanasi Junction
12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 14:25
14:35 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Patliputra Junction
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 00:00
15:00 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 15:10
15:20 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli Inter City 00:00
15:30 Daily
Jabalpur
Singrauli
51672 Katni - Itarsi Fast Passenger 15:30
15:35 Daily
Satna
Itarsi Junction
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 15:40
15:50 Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22135 Nagpur Rewa Super Fast Express 15:40
15:50 We
Nagpur
Rewa
22188 Jabalpur - Bhopal Inter City Express 00:00
16:10 Daily
Jabalpur
Bhopal Habibganj
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 16:00
16:10 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
11093 Mahanagari Express 16:10
16:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Varanasi Junction
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express 16:40
16:50 Fr
Varanasi Junction
Vadodara Junction
12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express 16:40
16:50 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express 16:45
16:50 Su
Gaya Junction
Chennai Egmore
22189 Intercity Express 00:00
17:05 Daily
Jabalpur
Rewa
19058 Varanasi - Udhna Express 17:00
17:10 Su
Varanasi Junction
Udhna Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 17:10
17:20 Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 17:10
17:20 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
16793 Rameswaram Faizabad Express 17:10
17:20 Tu
Rameswaram
Faizabad Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express 17:15
17:20 Fr
Rameswaram
Manduadih
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 17:15
17:25 We
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 00:00
17:30 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19810 Jabalpur Kota Express 00:00
17:40 Daily
Jabalpur
Kota Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 17:45
17:55 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12189 Mahakaushal Express 00:00
18:10 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 18:10
18:20 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
12168 Varanasi - Dadar Super Fast Express 18:20
18:30 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Passenger 18:30
18:40 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Allahabd Chheoki
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 18:40
18:50 Th
Ranchi
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11054 Azamgarh Lokmanya Tilak Express 18:45
18:55 Fr
Azamgarh
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti 00:00
19:10 Su, We & Fr
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 19:15
19:25 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Lucknow
12187 Mumbai Garib Rath 00:00
19:30 Mo, We & Fr
Jabalpur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01656 Jabalpur - Pune Specialfare Special 00:00
19:30 Su
Jabalpur
Pune Junction
12181 Dayodaya Express 00:00
20:25 Daily
Jabalpur
Ajmer Junction
15206 Chitrakut Express 00:00
20:40 Daily
Jabalpur
Lucknow
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 00:00
20:50 Daily
Jabalpur
Amravati
20827 Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express 00:00
20:55 Th
Jabalpur
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
11067 Saket Express 20:55
21:05 We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Faizabad Junction
18234 Narmada Express 20:55
21:05 Daily
Bilaspur
Indore Junction (BG)
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 20:55
21:05 Su & Tu
Chennai Central
Chhapra
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express 20:55
21:05 Mo, Th & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Varanasi Junction
11094 Mahanagari Express 21:10
21:20 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12854 Amarkantak Express 21:20
21:30 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Durg Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 21:40
21:50 Su
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 21:40
21:50 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
19063 Danapur Express 21:55
22:05 Tu & Sa
Udhna Junction
Danapur
11271 Vindhyachal Express 22:00
22:10 Daily
Itarsi Junction
Bhopal Junction
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 22:15
22:25 Mo
Rewa
Rajkot Junction
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 22:15
22:25 Fr
Jaynagar
Udhna Junction
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express 22:25
22:35 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express 22:40
22:50 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 23:05
23:15 Th
Vasco da Gama
Patna Junction
01665 Habibganj Agartala Summer Special 23:05
23:15 We
Bhopal Habibganj
Agartala
12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 23:10
23:20 Daily
Patliputra Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12336 Bhagalpur Express 23:20
23:30 Su, Tu & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
15645 Guwahati Express 23:20
23:30 We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15647 Guwahati Express 23:20
23:30 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
11056 Godan Express 23:25
23:35 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 23:25
23:35 Mo, Th & Sa
Chhapra
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11447 Shaktipunj Express 00:00
23:50 Daily
Jabalpur
Howrah Junction
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Junction BG Overnight Express 00:00
23:55 Daily
Jabalpur
Indore Junction (BG)

Click here to view all trains from Jabalpur and all stations in Jabalpur

Nearest Airports to Jabalpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jabalpur and Jabalpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jabalpur Airport - (10.41 Km / 6.47 Miles)
  2. Satna Airport - (180.56 Km / 112.2 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jabalpur by train, get complete information about Jabalpur train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jabalpur, distance to Jabalpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jabalpur.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Jabalpur Station Location Map