Given below is details about Train Number 15206, CHITRAKOOT EXPRESS running between Madan Mahal and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15206, Chitrakoot Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance364 miles / 582 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Madan Mahal Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Chitrakoot Express, Train number 15206. Timing of Chitrakoot Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madan Mahal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh Starts 20:30 NA Origin Daily
2. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:40 20:50 10min 3 Km Daily
3. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 21:20 21:22 2min 42 Km Daily
4. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:00 22:05 5min 94 Km Daily
5. JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh 22:30 22:32 2min 111 Km Daily
6. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 23:03 23:05 2min 157 Km Daily
7. UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 171 Km Daily
8. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:40 23:50 10min 192 Km Daily
9. JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh 00:13 00:15 2min 213 Km Daily
10. MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh 00:33 00:35 2min 233 Km Daily
11. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 01:50 01:55 5min 297 Km Daily
12. SWC Shivrampur Uttar Pradesh 02:04 02:06 2min 306 Km Daily
13. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 02:28 02:30 2min 334 Km Daily
14. KHU Khurhand Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 347 Km Daily
15. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:50 04:00 10min 365 Km Daily
16. ICL Ichauli Uttar Pradesh 04:22 04:24 2min 386 Km Daily
17. RGU Ragaul Uttar Pradesh 04:44 04:46 2min 406 Km Daily
18. BSZ Bharuwa Sumerpur Uttar Pradesh 05:02 05:04 2min 423 Km Daily
19. HAR Hamirpur Road Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:27 2min 447 Km Daily
20. GTM Ghatampur Uttar Pradesh 05:42 05:44 2min 462 Km Daily
21. PTRE Patara Uttar Pradesh 05:55 05:57 2min 472 Km Daily
22. KTRR Kathara Road Uttar Pradesh 06:28 06:30 2min 482 Km Daily
23. BZM Bhimsen Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:03 07:05 2min 495 Km Daily
24. GOY Govindpuri Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:37 2min 505 Km Daily
25. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 07:55 08:05 10min 509 Km Daily
26. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:27 08:29 2min 526 Km Daily
27. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:30 Ends 582 Km Daily

Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15206, Chitrakoot Express. This train operates between Madan Mahal and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Chitrakoot Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madan Mahal and Lucknow Junction is 364 miles or 582 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Madan Mahal

Train No. 15206, Chitrakoot Express MML to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15206, CHITRAKOOT EXPRESS. Details about the CHITRAKOOT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.