Given below is details about Train Number 12188, MUMBAI CSMT JABALPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Jabalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12188, Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sun
TypeGaribrath
Distance622 miles / 995 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur Garib Rath Express, Train number 12188. Timing of Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 13:30 NA Origin Su, Tu & Th
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 13:42 13:45 3min 9 Km Su, Tu & Th
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 14:22 14:25 3min 53 Km Su, Tu & Th
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 16:58 17:00 2min 187 Km Su, Tu & Th
5. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 17:53 17:55 2min 260 Km Su, Tu & Th
6. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 19:43 19:45 2min 420 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 20:20 20:25 5min 444 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:43 22:45 2min 568 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 00:03 00:05 2min 674 Km Mo, We & Fr
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:30 01:40 10min 750 Km Mo, We & Fr
11. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 02:32 02:34 2min 817 Km Mo, We & Fr
12. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 03:08 03:10 2min 867 Km Mo, We & Fr
13. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 03:42 03:44 2min 911 Km Mo, We & Fr
14. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:15 Ends 995 Km Mo, We & Fr

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12188, Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Jabalpur Junction is 622 miles or 995 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jabalpur Junction
Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 12188, Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur Garib Rath Express CSMT to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12188, MUMBAI CSMT JABALPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI CSMT JABALPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 12188, Mumbai-Jabalpur Garibrath will be Cancelled 20.11.2022. [1]

References

  • Cancellation due to dismantling of Carnac Road Over Bridge