Find all trains running between Jabalpur Junction (JBP) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jabalpur Junction - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus route.

.

CSMT to JBP Distance 1000 Km
Travel Time 16Hrs - 18 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Every day train departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jabalpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jabalpur Junction - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03260 Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Festival Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction 11:05 Tu & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:40 We & Sa Jabalpur Junction   14 hours 35 minutes
02188 Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur Covid 19 Garib Rath Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jabalpur Junction 13:30 Su, Tu & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:15 Mo, We & Fr Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 45 minutes
02165 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Super Fast Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 06:00 Mo & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:50 Mo & Th Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 50 minutes
02741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction 06:25 Th Panvel Junction 22:10 Th Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 45 minutes
05017 Kashi Express Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:30 Daily Jabalpur Junction   17 hours 55 minutes
02519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 07:50 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:30 Su Jabalpur Junction   14 hours 40 minutes
05645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 08:05 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:05 We & Sa Jabalpur Junction   15 hours
01055 Mumbai LTT Varanasi Specialfare Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 10:55 Su, Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:10 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Jabalpur Junction   14 hours 15 minutes
01059 Mumbai LTT Chhapra Godan Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction 10:55 Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:10 Su, We & Fr Jabalpur Junction   14 hours 15 minutes
01061 Pawan Express Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar 11:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:50 Daily Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 20 minutes
03202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patna Junction 14:55 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:35 Daily Jabalpur Junction   16 hours 40 minutes
02546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction 16:40 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:30 Su Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 50 minutes
02913 Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Festival Special Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction 16:45 Su Bandra Terminus 09:30 Mo Jabalpur Junction   16 hours 45 minutes
04152 Mumbai CSMT Kanpur Weekly Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kanpur Central 16:55 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:15 Su Jabalpur Junction   13 hours 20 minutes
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special Coimbatore Junction to Jabalpur Junction 16:55 Tu Panvel Junction 08:25 We Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 30 minutes
02133 Bandra Jabalpur Festival Special Bandra Terminus to Jabalpur Junction 17:20 Sa Bandra Terminus 15:10 Su Jabalpur Junction   21 hours 50 minutes
02293 Mumbai LTT Prayagraj AC Duronto Covid 19 Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Junction 17:25 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:10 Tu & Sa Jabalpur Junction   12 hours 45 minutes
09271 Bandra Patna Super Fast Festival Special Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction 19:25 Mo Bandra Terminus 13:25 Tu Jabalpur Junction   18 hours
02167 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Super Fast Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih 22:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:20 Daily Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 35 minutes
02141 Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 Special Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction 23:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:45 Daily Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 10 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02193 Tirunelveli Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction 00:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:55 Daily Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 45 minutes
11093 Mahanagari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction 00:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:10 Daily Jabalpur Junction   16 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1865
  • 3A: ₹ 1300
  • SL: ₹ 480
04155 Kanpur Kacheguda Superfast Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanpur Central 00:25 Su & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:40 Su & Th Jabalpur Junction   16 hours 15 minutes
01153 Pune Muzaffarpur One Way Festival Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Danapur 00:25 We & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:45 We & Sa Jabalpur Junction   16 hours 20 minutes
82356 Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction 11:05 Tu & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:10 We & Sa Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2405
  • 3A: ₹ 1675
  • SL: ₹ 620
12362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Asansol Junction 11:05 We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:20 Th Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1910
  • 3A: ₹ 1350
  • SL: ₹ 510
01091 Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri Specialfare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Danapur 11:05 Mo & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:50 Tu & Fr Jabalpur Junction   14 hours 45 minutes
02362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Asansol Junction 11:05 We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:40 Th Jabalpur Junction   14 hours 35 minutes
12188 Mumbai CSMT Jabalpur Garib Rath Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jabalpur Junction 13:30 Su, Tu & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:55 Mo, We & Fr Jabalpur Junction   16 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 895
12322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 21:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:05 Daily Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 35 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3225
  • 2A: ₹ 1910
  • 3A: ₹ 1350
  • SL: ₹ 510
02322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 22:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:40 Daily Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 25 minutes
12167 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih 00:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:30 Daily Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3185
  • 2A: ₹ 1885
  • 3A: ₹ 1330
  • SL: ₹ 505
01105 Mumbai CSMT Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 00:45 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:00 Tu Jabalpur Junction   16 hours 15 minutes
11067 Saket Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction 05:23 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:00 We & Sa Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 37 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3105
  • 2A: ₹ 1840
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
12165 Ratnagiri Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction 05:23 Mo, Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:40 Mo, Th & Fr Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1885
  • 3A: ₹ 1330
  • SL: ₹ 505
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Super Fast Express Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction 06:25 Th Panvel Junction 23:00 Th Jabalpur Junction   16 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1885
  • 3A: ₹ 1330
  • SL: ₹ 505
15017 Kashi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 06:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:55 Daily Jabalpur Junction   18 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1840
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
12519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 07:50 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:15 Su Jabalpur Junction   14 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3185
  • 2A: ₹ 1885
  • 3A: ₹ 1330
01109 Mumbai CSMT Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih 07:50 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:30 Sa Jabalpur Junction   14 hours 40 minutes
05548 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction 07:55 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:30 We Jabalpur Junction   14 hours 35 minutes
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 08:05 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 We & Sa Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1840
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
12336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 08:05 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 Su, Tu & Th Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1885
  • 3A: ₹ 1330
  • SL: ₹ 505
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 08:05 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 Fr Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1840
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
02336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 08:05 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:05 Su, Tu & Th Jabalpur Junction   15 hours
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati 08:05 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:05 Fr Jabalpur Junction   15 hours
01177 Mumbai CST Patna Unreserved Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction 09:00 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:25 Th Jabalpur Junction   17 hours 25 minutes
11055 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Godan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 10:55 Su, Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:45 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Jabalpur Junction   14 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1840
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
11059 Mumbai LTT Chhapra Godan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction 10:55 Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:45 Su, We & Fr Jabalpur Junction   14 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1840
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
15548 Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Weekly Antyodaya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar 11:20 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:20 Fr Jabalpur Junction   15 hours
12546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction 11:20 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:20 Tu Jabalpur Junction   15 hours
11061 Pawan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction 12:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:15 Daily Jabalpur Junction   15 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1840
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
22913 Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Express Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction 12:55 Su Bandra Terminus 09:25 Mo Jabalpur Junction   20 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1610
22103 Mumbai LTT Faizabad Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction 13:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:45 Tu Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1885
  • 3A: ₹ 1330
  • SL: ₹ 505
02049 Pune Balharshah Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction 13:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:05 Tu Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 25 minutes
11081 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 15:50 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:30 Th Jabalpur Junction   17 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1840
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
18610 Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Junction 15:50 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:30 Su Jabalpur Junction   16 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1840
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
15268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Antyodaya Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction 15:50 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:30 We Jabalpur Junction   16 hours 40 minutes
22971 Bandra Patna Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction 16:35 Mo Bandra Terminus 12:35 Tu Jabalpur Junction   20 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 2045
  • 3A: ₹ 1435
  • SL: ₹ 550
08610 Mumbai LTT Hatia Pooja Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ranchi Junction 16:40 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:30 Sa Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 50 minutes
05268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction 16:40 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:30 Tu Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 50 minutes
01081 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 16:40 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:35 Th Jabalpur Junction   15 hours 55 minutes
11053 Mumbai LTT Azamgarh Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Azamgarh 16:40 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:50 Th Jabalpur Junction   16 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1840
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
01053 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 16:40 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:00 We Jabalpur Junction   16 hours 20 minutes
12293 Mumbai LTT Allahabad AC Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Junction 17:25 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Tu & Sa Jabalpur Junction   12 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3610 +
  • 2A: ₹ 2130 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1520 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 185, 3A/2A = ₹ 165
01101 Mumbai LTT Varanasi Teacher Special Dadar Central to Manduadih 21:45 Su & We Dadar Central 12:20 Mo & Th Jabalpur Junction   14 hours 35 minutes
13202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patna Junction 22:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:30 Daily Jabalpur Junction   17 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1840
  • 3A: ₹ 1280
  • SL: ₹ 475
12141 Mumbai LTT Patliputra Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction 23:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:25 Daily Jabalpur Junction   14 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3185
  • 2A: ₹ 1885
  • 3A: ₹ 1330
  • SL: ₹ 505

* Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jabalpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

More routes from Jabalpur Junction