Given below is details about Train Number 11067, SAKET EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11067, Saket Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance944 miles / 1510 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Saket Express, Train number 11067. Timing of Saket Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 05:23 NA Origin We & Sa
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 05:38 05:40 2min 17 Km We & Sa
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:05 06:08 3min 37 Km We & Sa
4. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 07:50 07:55 5min 121 Km We & Sa
5. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 08:40 08:45 5min 171 Km We & Sa
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 09:35 09:40 5min 244 Km We & Sa
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 12:00 12:05 5min 428 Km We & Sa
8. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 12:48 12:50 2min 483 Km We & Sa
9. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:17 14:20 3min 552 Km We & Sa
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:55 17:05 10min 735 Km We & Sa
11. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 18:02 18:04 2min 803 Km We & Sa
12. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 19:03 19:05 2min 896 Km We & Sa
13. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:00 21:10 10min 980 Km We & Sa
14. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:15 22:20 5min 1071 Km We & Sa
15. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:40 23:50 10min 1169 Km We & Sa
16. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:30 01:32 2min 1247 Km Su & Th
17. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:50 04:15 25min 1353 Km Su & Th
18. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:45 05:50 5min 1412 Km Su & Th
19. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:20 5min 1451 Km Su & Th
20. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:55 Ends 1510 Km Su & Th

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11067, Saket Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Saket Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction is 944 miles or 1510 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction
Return Trains from Faizabad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 11067, Saket Express LTT to FD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11067, SAKET EXPRESS. Details about the SAKET EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.