Timetable of 30 trains passing through Vasco da Gama railway station (station code: VSG) South Goa, Goa. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Vasco da Gama station. Vasco da Gama is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Vasco da Gama is Karmali railway station (KRMI) which is about 16 kms away.

Trains to Vasco da Gama & Train Timing

16 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Vasco da Gama station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02780 Goa Covid 19 Special 07:25 Dest. Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
02779 Goa Covid 19 Special Origin 15:00 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
18047 Amaravati Express 15:45 Dest. Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
07419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Weekly Special 05:25 Dest. Fr Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Express 05:15 Dest. Fr Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
07344 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special 19:05 Dest. Daily Kulem Kulem Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17316 Velankanni Vasco da gama Weekly Express 05:15 Dest. Th Velankanni Velankanni Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
07341 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger Special 08:25 Dest. Daily Kulem Kulem Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17311 MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express 13:00 Dest. Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
56965 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger 19:00 Dest. Daily Kulem Kulem Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
07339 Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Covid 19 Special 06:10 Dest. Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Express 06:00 Dest. Mo & We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
56963 Kulem Vasco da gama Passenger 14:05 Dest. Daily Kulem Kulem Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12780 Goa Express 06:45 Dest. Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
56961 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger 08:20 Dest. Daily Kulem Kulem Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
02742 Patna Vasco da gama Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 04:25 Dest. Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12742 Patna Vasco da gama Super Fast Express 08:55 Dest. Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
18048 Amaravati Express Origin 07:05 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
56962 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger Origin 07:30 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kulem Kulem
07342 Kulem Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special Origin 07:30 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kulem Kulem
07420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Weekly Special Origin 09:00 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
17420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Express Origin 09:00 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
17315 Vasco da gama Velankanni Weekly Express Origin 09:00 Mo Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Velankanni Velankanni
56964 Vasco da gama Kulem Passenger Origin 13:10 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kulem Kulem
17312 Vasco da gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express Origin 14:30 Th Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12779 Goa Express Origin 15:00 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
07343 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger Special Origin 17:25 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kulem Kulem
56966 Vasco Da Gama Kulem Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kulem Kulem
12741 Vasco da gama Patna Super Fast Express Origin 19:05 We Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Patna Junction Patna Junction
02741 Vasco da gama Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Origin 19:10 We Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Patna Junction Patna Junction
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Express Origin 21:20 Mo & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07340 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special Origin 22:25 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Vasco da Gama Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Vasco da Gama and Vasco da Gama Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabolim Airport - (2.84 Km / 1.76 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (100.52 Km / 62.46 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Vasco da Gama by train, get complete information about Vasco da Gama train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Vasco da Gama Railway Station, distance to Vasco da Gama from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Vasco da Gama.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Vasco da Gama Station Location Map