Find all trains running between Singrauli (SGRL) and Jabalpur Junction (JBP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Singrauli - Jabalpur Junction route.

There are 4 daily trains from Jabalpur Junction to Singrauli.

JBP to SGRL Distance 350 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs 15 Mins - 8 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jabalpur Junction (JBP) and Singrauli (SGRL)

Every day train departs from Jabalpur Junction to Singrauli. Given below is the list of all the Singrauli - Jabalpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01651 Madan Mahal Singrauli Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Singrauli 15:15 Daily Jabalpur Junction 22:50 Daily Singrauli   7 hours 35 minutes
01447 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction 23:40 Daily Jabalpur Junction 07:43 Daily Singrauli   8 hours 3 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11651 Madan Mahal Singrauli Intercity Express Madan Mahal to Singrauli 15:30 Daily Jabalpur Junction 22:40 Daily Singrauli   7 hours 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 140
  • CC: ₹ 505
11447 Shaktipunj Express Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction 23:50 Daily Jabalpur Junction 07:38 Daily Singrauli   7 hours 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1465
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230

* Jabalpur Junction to Singrauli ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jabalpur Junction

More routes from Singrauli