Find all trains running between Indore Junction (INDB) and Jabalpur Junction (JBP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Indore Junction - Jabalpur Junction route.

There are 4 daily trains from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction.

JBP to INDB Distance 580 Km
Travel Time 10Hrs - 14 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jabalpur Junction (JBP) and Indore Junction (INDB)

Every day train departs from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Indore Junction - Jabalpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02292 Jabalpur Indore Overnight Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction 23:30 Daily Jabalpur Junction 09:35 Daily Indore Junction   10 hours 5 minutes
01466 Jabalpur Somnath Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Somnath 12:30 Mo & Fr Jabalpur Junction 23:45 Mo & Fr Ujjain Junction   11 hours 15 minutes
01464 Jabalpur Somnath Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Somnath 14:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jabalpur Junction 23:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Ujjain Junction   9 hours 45 minutes
02134 Jabalpur Bandra Festival Special Jabalpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 17:00 Fr Jabalpur Junction 01:40 Sa Ujjain Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
09210 Puri Valsad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Puri to Valsad 18:35 Su Jabalpur Junction 03:05 Mo Ujjain Junction   8 hours 30 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08234 Narmada Special Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction 20:50 Daily Jabalpur Junction 10:55 Daily Indore Junction   14 hours 5 minutes
18234 Narmada Express Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction 21:00 Daily Jabalpur Junction 10:50 Daily Indore Junction   13 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2230
  • 2A: ₹ 1335
  • 3A: ₹ 940
  • SL: ₹ 345
22192 Jabalpur Indore Overnight Super Fast Express Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction 23:50 Daily Jabalpur Junction 09:55 Daily Indore Junction   10 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2180
  • 2A: ₹ 1310
  • 3A: ₹ 935
  • SL: ₹ 355
22910 Puri Valsad Superfast Express Puri to Valsad 01:15 Mo Jabalpur Junction 10:25 Mo Ujjain Junction   9 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1265
  • 3A: ₹ 905
  • SL: ₹ 345
11466 Jabalpur Somnath Express Jabalpur Junction to Somnath 10:00 Mo & Fr Jabalpur Junction 22:45 Mo & Fr Ujjain Junction   12 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2410
  • 2A: ₹ 1440
  • 3A: ₹ 1010
  • SL: ₹ 375
11464 Jabalpur Somnath Express Jabalpur Junction to Somnath 11:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jabalpur Junction 22:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Ujjain Junction   11 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2025
  • 2A: ₹ 1215
  • 3A: ₹ 855
  • SL: ₹ 315

* Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jabalpur Junction

More routes from Indore Junction