Find all trains running between Chanda Fort (CAF) and Jabalpur Junction (JBP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chanda Fort - Jabalpur Junction route.

Train No. 02274, Jbp-caf Spl is the only direct train between Jabalpur Junction and Chanda Fort. Jbp-caf Spl leaves Jabalpur Junction on to reach Chanda Fort on .

JBP to CAF Distance 480 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 31 Mins
Trains run on Tue, Thu and Fri

Trains From Jabalpur Junction (JBP) and Chanda Fort (CAF)

Train departs from Jabalpur Junction to Chanda Fort On Tuesday, Thursday and Friday. Given below is the list of all the Chanda Fort - Jabalpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02788 Danapur Secunderabad Clone Special Danapur to Secunderabad Junction 00:25 Daily Jabalpur Junction 12:55 Daily Balharshah Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
02792 Danapur Secunderabad Covid 19 Special Danapur to Secunderabad Junction 02:15 Daily Jabalpur Junction 13:31 Daily Chandrapur   11 hours 16 minutes
05120 Manduadih Rameswaram Festival Special Manduadih to Rameswaram 05:00 Mo Jabalpur Junction 16:05 Mo Chandrapur   11 hours 5 minutes
06510 Danapur KSR Bengaluru Clone Covid 19 Special Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 06:10 Th Jabalpur Junction 19:55 Th Balharshah Junction   13 hours 45 minutes
02140 Jabalpur Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 06:45 Sa Jabalpur Junction 18:55 Sa Balharshah Junction   12 hours 10 minutes
02540 DJ - NJP Special Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction 07:05 Sa Jabalpur Junction 18:55 Sa Balharshah Junction   11 hours 50 minutes
02296 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:35 Daily Jabalpur Junction 18:48 Daily Chandrapur   11 hours 13 minutes
03251 New Jalapiguri Danapur Specialfare Pooja Special Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 08:10 Sa Jabalpur Junction 19:52 Sa Chandrapur   11 hours 42 minutes
03253 Patna Pune Special Fare Special Patna Junction to Banaswadi 08:10 Fr Jabalpur Junction 19:43 Fr Chandrapur   11 hours 33 minutes
02577 Bagmati Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru City Junction 08:10 We Jabalpur Junction 19:42 We Chandrapur   11 hours 32 minutes
02670 Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special Chhapra Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 10:20 Tu & Th Jabalpur Junction 21:05 Tu & Th Chandrapur   10 hours 45 minutes
02389 Gaya MGR Chennai Weekly Festival Special Gaya Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 16:05 Su Jabalpur Junction 02:05 Mo Balharshah Junction   10 hours
07609 Tiruchchirappalli Hyderabad Special Fare Special Patna Junction to Purna Junction 20:05 Sa Jabalpur Junction 06:50 Su Majri Junction   10 hours 45 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02274 Jabalpur Chanda Fort Intercity Super Fast Special Jabalpur Junction to Chanda Fort 05:15 Tu, Th & Fr Jabalpur Junction 13:45 Tu, Th & Fr Chanda Fort   8 hours 30 minutes
01046 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Specialfare Special Dhanbad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 00:50 Tu Jabalpur Junction 12:20 Tu Majri Junction   11 hours 30 minutes
12792 Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express Danapur to Secunderabad Junction 02:35 Daily Jabalpur Junction 14:28 Daily Chandrapur   11 hours 53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
  • SL: ₹ 430
02684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Festival Special Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction 06:30 Fr Jabalpur Junction 18:55 Fr Balharshah Junction   12 hours 25 minutes
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction 06:35 We Jabalpur Junction 17:57 We Chandrapur   11 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1530
  • 3A: ₹ 1075
  • SL: ₹ 395
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express Manduadih to Rameswaram 06:35 Mo Jabalpur Junction 17:57 Mo Chandrapur   11 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1545
  • 3A: ₹ 1085
  • SL: ₹ 400
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction 06:35 Fr Jabalpur Junction 18:50 Fr Balharshah Junction   12 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1605
  • 3A: ₹ 1140
  • SL: ₹ 430
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express Dhanbad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 06:35 Tu Jabalpur Junction 18:39 Tu Majri Junction   12 hours 4 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1090
  • SL: ₹ 415
12194 Jabalpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Jabalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 06:45 Sa Jabalpur Junction 19:05 Sa Balharshah Junction   12 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1605
  • 3A: ₹ 1140
  • SL: ₹ 430
12540 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction 07:25 Sa Jabalpur Junction 19:50 Sa Balharshah Junction   12 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1605
  • 3A: ₹ 1140
  • SL: ₹ 430
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express Danapur to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:55 Daily Jabalpur Junction 21:07 Daily Chandrapur   13 hours 12 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
  • SL: ₹ 430
22351 Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 09:00 Sa Jabalpur Junction 21:48 Sa Chandrapur   12 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
  • SL: ₹ 430
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Mysuru City Junction 09:00 We Jabalpur Junction 21:47 We Chandrapur   12 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
  • SL: ₹ 430
22353 Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express Patna Junction to Banaswadi 09:00 Fr Jabalpur Junction 21:49 Fr Chandrapur   12 hours 49 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1290
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express Chhapra Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 10:40 Tu & Th Jabalpur Junction 22:37 Tu & Th Chandrapur   11 hours 57 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2675
  • 2A: ₹ 1595
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
  • SL: ₹ 430
17609 Patna Purna Express Patna Junction to Purna Junction 11:00 Mo Jabalpur Junction 22:33 Mo Majri Junction   11 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1485
  • 3A: ₹ 1040
  • SL: ₹ 385
16794 Shraddha Sethu Express Faizabad Junction to Rameswaram 13:00 Th Jabalpur Junction 01:47 Fr Chandrapur   12 hours 47 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2570
  • 2A: ₹ 1530
  • 3A: ₹ 1075
  • SL: ₹ 395
12389 Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly Super Fast Express Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore 16:40 Su Jabalpur Junction 05:10 Mo Balharshah Junction   12 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1605
  • 3A: ₹ 1140
  • SL: ₹ 430

* Jabalpur Junction to Chanda Fort ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jabalpur Junction

More routes from Chanda Fort