List of all trains passing through Jabalpur Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jabalpur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jabalpur etc...

Trains to Jabalpur - List of Jabalpur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jabalpur, Trains from Jabalpur and Trains passing through the Jabalpur in the state of Madhya Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jabalpur and other information like Jabalpur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05704 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger Special 10:05 00:00 Daily Nainpur Junction Nainpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Gondwana Express 07:25 00:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11465 Veraval - Jabalpur Express 16:15 00:00 Su & Tu Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express 05:15 00:00 Mo, We & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Super Fast Special Fare Special 08:45 00:00 We Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22173 Chanda Fort - Jabalpur Super Fast Intercity Express 23:35 00:00 Tu, Th & Fr Chanda Fort Chanda Fort Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11463 Veraval - Jabalpur Express 13:25 00:00 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12182 Dayodaya Super Fast Express 08:30 00:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02133 Bandra - Jabalpur Super Fast Special Fare Special 15:10 00:00 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express 15:25 00:00 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur Weekly Express 04:45 00:00 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12159 Amravati - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 06:55 00:00 Daily Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02131 Pune Jabalpur Special 06:00 00:00 We Pune Junction Pune Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
15205 Chitrakoot Express 05:30 00:00 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express 14:05 00:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 07:45 00:00 Su, Tu & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
01703 Ahmedabad - Jabalpur Special Fare Festival Special 09:35 00:00 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22187 Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express 10:50 00:00 Daily Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Adhartal Adhartal
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 23:15 00:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11266 Ambikapur - Jabalpur Intercity Express 14:55 00:00 Daily Ambikapur Ambikapur Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22191 Indore - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 05:40 00:00 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12061 Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express 22:55 00:00 Daily Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
01702 Haridwar - Jabalpur Special Fare Special 23:15 00:00 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12191 Shridham Super Fast Express 08:20 00:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
05706 Nainpur - Jabalpur Passenger Special 21:25 00:00 Daily Nainpur Junction Nainpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
22190 Rewa - Jabalpur Intercity Express 10:00 00:00 Daily Rewa Rewa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
11652 Singrauli - Jabalpur Intercity Express 11:30 00:00 Daily Singrauli Singrauli Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12190 Mahakoshal Express 07:55 00:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
09066 Chhapra - Surat Clone Special 00:05 00:15 Th Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Surat Surat
19045 Tapti Ganga Express 00:10 00:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Surat Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 00:10 00:20 Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
22938 Rewa - Rajkot Super Fast Express 00:25 00:35 Tu Rewa Rewa Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
20906 Rewa - Ekta Nagar Mahamana Express 00:25 00:35 Su Rewa Rewa
22184 Saket Super Fast Express 00:25 00:35 Mo & Fr Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 00:25 00:35 Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15017 Kashi Express 00:30 00:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express 00:40 00:50 Tu Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 00:40 00:50 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11055 Godan Express 01:00 01:10 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Express 01:00 01:10 Su, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
19046 Tapti Ganga Express 01:05 01:15 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Surat Surat
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 01:05 01:15 Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express 01:35 01:45 Tu & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12742 Patna - Vasco da gama Super Fast Express 01:35 01:45 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 01:35 01:45 Th Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 01:35 01:45 Mo, We & Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01031 Mumbai CSMT - Malda Super Fast Special Fare Puja Special 01:40 01:50 Tu Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol Super Fast Express 01:40 01:50 Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
82356 Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express 01:40 01:50 We & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
11128 Katni - Bhusaval Express 02:03 02:05 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 02:05 02:15 Daily Danapur Danapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
11127 Bhusaval - Katni Express 02:28 02:30 Daily Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Katni Junction Katni Junction
11061 Pawan Express 02:40 02:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
02194 Rajkot - Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Exam Special 02:50 03:00 Sa Rewa Rewa Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur Super Fast Express 02:55 03:05 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Danapur Danapur
11753 Itwari - Rewa Express 03:55 04:05 Mo, We & Fr Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Rewa Rewa
18233 Narmada Express 04:10 04:20 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12853 Amarkantak Express 04:15 04:25 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
01043 Mumbai LTT - Samastipur Special Fare Super Fast Puja Special 04:30 04:40 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05120 Banaras - MGR Chennai Special Fare One Way Special 04:50 05:00 Tu Banaras Banaras Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Su, We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly Super Fast Express 04:50 05:00 Mo Banaras Banaras Rameswaram Rameswaram
02188 Mumbai CSMT - Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 05:00 05:10 Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Rewa Rewa
22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cantt Super Fast Express 05:00 05:10 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment
22174 Jabalpur - Chanda Fort Super Fast Intercity Express 00:00 05:15 Tu, Th & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Chanda Fort Chanda Fort
11118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express 05:18 05:20 Daily Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
12062 Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express 00:00 05:30 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Super Fast Express 05:40 05:50 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 00:00 06:00 Tu Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
06510 Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Clone Special 06:00 06:10 Th Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17324 Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express 06:00 06:10 Mo Banaras Banaras Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Super Fast Express 06:00 06:10 Su & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12293 Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express 06:00 06:10 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
03253 Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru Special Fare Special 06:00 06:10 Fr Danapur Danapur
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 06:15 06:25 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
04152 Mumbai LTT - Kanpur Super Fast Special Fare Special 06:15 06:25 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 06:20 06:30 Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22670 Patna - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 06:20 06:30 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
07609 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction - Purna Return Special 06:30 06:35 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 00:00 06:45 Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11272 Vindhyachal Express 06:40 06:50 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
20934 Danapur - Udhna Super Fast Express 07:00 07:10 Mo & Th Danapur Danapur Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 07:00 07:10 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express 07:00 07:10 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11705 Jabalpur - Rewa Express 07:31 07:32 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Rewa Rewa
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 07:25 07:35 Daily Danapur Danapur
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express 07:35 07:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
12577 Bagmati Express 08:05 08:10 We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22351 Patliputra - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 08:00 08:10 Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
01032 Malda - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Puja Special 08:00 08:10 Th Malda Town Malda Town Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22353 Patna - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express 08:00 08:10 Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction
12390 MGR Chennai - Gaya Weekly Super Fast Express 08:20 08:30 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
12546 Karmabhoomi Express 08:20 08:30 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express 08:20 08:30 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 08:25 08:30 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express 08:20 08:30 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
17610 Purna - Patna Express 08:20 08:30 Fr Purna Junction Purna Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22131 Gyan Ganga Super Fast Express 08:50 09:00 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Banaras Banaras
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Express 08:50 09:00 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express 08:50 09:00 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
11062 Pawan Express 09:00 09:10 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06619 Itarsi - Katni MEMU Special 09:33 09:35 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Katni Junction Katni Junction
22913 Bandra - Saharsa Humsafar Express 09:30 09:40 Mo Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Super Fast Express 09:30 09:40 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
20929 Udhna - Banaras Weekly Super Fast Express 09:30 09:40 Sa Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Banaras Banaras
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 10:05 10:15 Tu & Th Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12150 Danapur - Pune Super Fast Express 10:15 10:25 Daily Danapur Danapur Pune Junction Pune Junction
05705 Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Special 00:00 10:35 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Nainpur Junction Nainpur Junction
22972 Patna - Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 10:40 10:50 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22914 Saharsa - Bandra Humsafar Express 10:40 10:50 We Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati Special Fare Special 10:40 10:50 Tu Agartala Agartala Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati
09046 Rewa - Udhna Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 10:40 10:50 Sa Rewa Rewa Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
22104 Ayodhya Cantt - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 11:00 11:10 We Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22614 Shraddha Sethu Express 11:00 11:10 Th Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment Rameswaram Rameswaram
11466 Jabalpur - Veraval Express 00:00 12:40 Mo & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
11265 Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Express 00:00 13:10 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ambikapur Ambikapur
22937 Rajkot - Rewa Super Fast Express 13:25 13:35 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Rewa Rewa
20905 Ekta Nagar - Rewa Mahamana Express 13:25 13:35 Sa Rewa Rewa
22971 Bandra - Patna Weekly Super Fast Express 13:25 13:35 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
20903 Ekta Nagar - Varanasi Mahamana Express 13:25 13:35 We Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
22909 Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express 13:25 13:35 Fr Valsad Valsad Puri Puri
19051 Shramik Express 13:25 13:35 Su Valsad Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail 13:35 13:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02132 Jabalpur Pune Special 00:00 13:50 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12149 Pune - Danapur Super Fast Express 13:45 13:55 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Danapur Danapur
11464 Jabalpur Veraval Express 00:00 14:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 14:05 14:15 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 14:05 14:15 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 14:05 14:15 Tu Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 14:05 14:15 Mo Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast Express 14:05 14:15 We Banaras Banaras Pune Junction Pune Junction
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 14:05 14:15 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras Super Fast Express 14:15 14:25 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Banaras Banaras
20904 Varanasi - Ekta Nagar Mahamana Express 14:25 14:35 Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
11428 Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express 14:25 14:35 Mo Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
19052 Shramik Express 14:25 14:35 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad Valsad
20930 Banaras - Udhna Weekly Super Fast Express 14:25 14:35 Su Banaras Banaras Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra Super Fast Express 14:30 14:40 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express 14:55 15:05 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11651 Jabalpur - Singrauli Intercity Express 00:00 15:15 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Singrauli Singrauli
22188 Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express 00:00 15:30 Daily Adhartal Adhartal Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express 00:00 15:30 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06620 Katni - Itarsi MEMU Special 15:33 15:35 Daily Katni Junction Katni Junction Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction
01044 Samastipur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Super Fast Puja Special 15:25 15:35 Tu & Sa Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly Super Fast Express 15:35 15:40 Fr Rameswaram Rameswaram Banaras Banaras
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express 15:30 15:40 Sa Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
22669 Ernakulam - Patna Super Fast Express 15:30 15:40 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22613 Shraddha Sethu Super Fast Express 15:30 15:40 Tu Rameswaram Rameswaram Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment
02792 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction - Secunderabad Return Special 15:40 15:45 Mo Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22177 Mahanagari Super Fast Express 15:50 16:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12389 Gaya - MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 16:00 16:10 Su Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 16:00 16:10 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
03254 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Super Fast Special Fare Special 16:40 16:50 Mo Danapur Danapur
02134 Jabalpur - Bandra Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 17:00 Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22189 Madan Mahal Rewa Intercity Express 00:00 17:05 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Rewa Rewa
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 17:10 17:20 Daily Danapur Danapur
12192 Shridham Super Fast Express 00:00 17:45 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12189 Mahakoshal Express 00:00 18:10 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
01704 Jabalpur - Ahmedabad Special Fare Exam Special 00:00 18:25 Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22910 Puri - Valsad Super Fast Express 18:25 18:35 Su Puri Puri Valsad Valsad
05703 Jabalpur - Nainpur Passenger Special 00:00 18:55 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Nainpur Junction Nainpur Junction
22178 Mahanagari Super Fast Express 19:00 19:10 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 19:00 19:10 Su & Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail 19:20 19:30 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 19:30 Su, We & Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
01663 Rani Kamlapati - Danapur Festival Special Fare Special 19:35 19:45 Th Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Danapur Danapur
17609 Patna - Purna Express 19:40 19:50 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
22563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 19:40 19:50 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
02187 Rewa - Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 19:40 19:50 Th Rewa Rewa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express 00:00 19:50 Mo, We & Sa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11706 Rewa Jabalpur Express 20:03 20:05 Daily Rewa Rewa Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 20:00 20:10 Daily Banaras Banaras Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02193 Rajkot - Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Exam Special 20:25 20:35 Tu Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Rewa Rewa
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express 00:00 20:35 Th Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12181 Dayodaya Super Fast Express 00:00 20:50 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18234 Narmada Express 20:40 20:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
15206 Chitrakoot Express 00:00 21:00 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
11271 Vindhyachal Express 21:00 21:10 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
12160 Jabalpur - Amravati Super Fast Express 00:00 21:20 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
01665 Rani Kamlapati - Agartala Special Fare Special 21:15 21:25 Th Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Agartala Agartala
12854 Amarkantak Express 21:25 21:35 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
09065 Surat - Chhapra Clone Special 21:28 21:38 Mo Surat Surat Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
11754 Rewa - Itwari Express 21:30 21:40 Mo, We & Sa Rewa Rewa Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
12165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 21:40 21:50 Mo, Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22183 Saket Super Fast Express 21:40 21:50 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ayodhya Cantonment Ayodhya Cantonment
22564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 22:00 22:10 Su Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
12741 Vasco da gama - Patna Super Fast Express 22:00 22:10 Th Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Patna Junction Patna Junction
11427 Pune - Jasidih Weekly Express 22:00 22:10 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
20933 Udhna - Danapur Super Fast Express 22:00 22:10 Tu & Sa Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Danapur Danapur
09045 Udhna - Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 22:00 22:10 Fr Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Rewa Rewa
11447 Shaktipunj Express 00:00 22:20 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15018 Kashi Express 22:15 22:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express 22:20 22:30 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Humsafar One Way Special 22:20 22:30 We Patna Junction Patna Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express 22:20 22:30 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
22354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Humsafar Express 22:20 22:30 Mo Patna Junction Patna Junction
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Super Fast Express 22:20 22:30 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
12578 Bagmati Express 22:20 22:30 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliputra Super Fast Express 22:20 22:30 Tu Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 22:30 22:40 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11056 Godan Express 22:50 23:00 Su, Tu, We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express 22:50 23:00 Mo, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express 23:00 23:10 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 23:00 23:10 Su, Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express 23:00 23:10 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
22192 Jabalpur - Indore Super Fast Express 00:00 23:30 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
11117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Express 23:38 23:40 Daily Itarsi Junction Itarsi Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Prayagraj Chheoki Junction
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 23:50 Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
82355 Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express 23:40 23:50 Su & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras Weekly Express 23:40 23:50 Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Banaras Banaras
04151 Kanpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Fare Special 23:40 23:50 Fr Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12294 Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 23:40 23:50 Tu & Sa Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Super Fast Express 23:40 23:50 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction

Main Stations in Jabalpur

  1. Jabalpur Junction - JBP (3.7 Km / 2.3 Miles from Jabalpur)
  2. Adhartal - ADTL (3.7 Km / 2.3 Miles from Jabalpur)

Nearest Airports to Jabalpur

Following are the nearest airports to Jabalpur and Jabalpur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jabalpur Airport - (9.42 Km / 5.85 Miles)
  2. Satna Airport - (176.98 Km / 109.97 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jabalpur by train, get complete information about Jabalpur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jabalpur, distance to Jabalpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jabalpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jabalpur Station Location Map