List of all trains passing through Bareilly Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Bareilly station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Bareilly etc...

Trains to Bareilly Station - List of Bareilly Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Bareilly, Trains from Bareilly and Trains passing through the Bareilly Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Bareilly Station and other information like Bareilly distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12391 Shramjeevi Express 00:07
00:12 Daily
Rajgir
New Delhi
04404 New Delhi Barauni AC Special 00:13
00:15 We & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Barauni Junction
11111 GD Sushasan Express 00:23
00:28 Th
Gwalior
Balrampur
14512 Nauchandi Express 00:33
00:38 Daily
Saharanpur
Allahabad Junction
14208 Padmavati Express 00:40
00:43 Daily
Delhi
Partapgarh Junction
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express 00:45
00:48 Daily
Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
04433 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special 00:58
01:00 Mo
Lucknow
Anand Vihar Terminus
04437 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special 00:57
01:00 Tu
Lucknow
Anand Vihar Terminus
14523 Hariharnath Express 00:58
01:03 Tu & Fr
Barauni Junction
Ambala Cantonment
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 00:58
01:03 Th
Sultanpur
Ahmedabad Junction
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 00:58
01:03 Su
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 01:15
01:18 Su & Sa
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
15716 Garib Nawaj Express 01:15
01:18 Tu, We & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
12212 Motihari Garib Rath 01:15
01:18 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
04208 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Junction Express Special 01:33
01:35 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Varanasi Junction
04414 Anand Vihar Lucknow Special 01:33
01:35 We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Lucknow
14207 Padmavati Express 01:35
01:40 Daily
Partapgarh Junction
Delhi
13020 Bagh Express 01:46
01:53 Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
12229 Lucknow Mail 01:50
01:55 Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Express 02:03
02:08 Daily
Dehradun
Varanasi Junction
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Express 02:05
02:10 Daily
Lucknow
Chandigarh
14650 Saryuyamuna Express 02:19
02:24 Su, Tu & Th
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
14674 Shaheed Express 02:19
02:24 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
15273 Satyagrah Express 02:25
02:30 Daily
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express 02:35
02:40 Sa
Amritsar Junction
Dibrugarh
12429 Rajdhani Express 02:42
02:45 Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
12230 Lucknow Mail 02:50
02:55 Daily
New Delhi
Lucknow
22417 Mahamana Express 03:22
03:25 Su, We & Fr
Varanasi Junction
New Delhi
22419 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express 03:22
03:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Ghazipur City
Anand Vihar Terminus
00975 Gandhinagar Jaipur Malatipatpur Special 03:20
03:25 Mo
Gandhinagar JPR
Malatipatpur
14511 Nauchandi Express 03:37
03:42 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Saharanpur
13010 Doon Express 03:37
03:42 Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
12430 Banglore Rajdhani 03:55
03:58 Daily
New Delhi
Lucknow
15043 Lucknow Kathgodam Express 03:50
04:00 Mo, Th & Fr
Lucknow
Kathgodam
04419 Hazrat Nizamuddin Suvidha SPL 04:01
04:03 Fr
Lucknow
Hazrat Nizamuddin
04421 Kathgodam - New Delhi SpecialFare AC SF Special 04:01
04:03 We
Lucknow
Anand Vihar Terminus
12328 Upasana Express 04:15
04:18 Su & Th
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 04:15
04:18 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Howrah Junction
13019 Bagh Express 04:15
04:22 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
54352 Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger 00:00
04:30 Daily
Bareilly
Aligarh Junction
14315 Intercity Express 00:00
04:35 Daily
Bareilly
New Delhi
04420 Lokmanya Tilak Suvidha SPL 04:36
04:38 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Lucknow
04422 New Delhi - Kathgodam SpecialFare AC SF Special 04:36
04:38 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Lucknow
04434 Anand Vihar Terminal Lucknow Special 04:36
04:38 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Lucknow
14649 Saryuyamuna Express 04:45
04:50 Mo, We & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 04:45
04:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express 04:50
04:55 Daily
Chandigarh
Lucknow
22407 Varanasi - Garib Rath 05:00
05:03 Mo, We & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express 05:00
05:03 Tu
Howrah Junction
Jaisalmer
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 05:00
05:03 Su
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express 05:00
05:07 Sa
Howrah Junction
Lal Kuan
15209 Jan Seva Express 05:12
05:17 Daily
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 05:23
05:28 We
Ahmedabad Junction
Sultanpur
22356 Suvidha Express 05:23
05:28 Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Patliputra Junction
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 05:40
05:45 Su & We
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 05:40
05:45 Su & We
Ambala Cantonment
Barauni Junction
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 00:00
06:00 Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Bhuj
14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 00:00
06:00 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Bhuj
05101 Chhapra Anand Vihar Jansadharan Special 06:06
06:08 Mo
Chhapra
Delhi
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 06:15
06:20 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express 06:25
06:30 Mo & Th
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 06:25
06:30 Tu & Sa
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 06:25
06:30 Fr
Kolkata
Nangal Dam
54251 Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger 06:38
06:43 Daily
Lucknow
Saharanpur
15212 Jan Nayak Express 06:49
06:52 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 06:52
06:57 Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Dehradun
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 06:52
06:57 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Dehradun
04923 Gorakhpur - Chandigarh Special Fare Special 07:04
07:07 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Chandigarh
15279 Poorbiya Express 07:07
07:10 Mo & Fr
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 07:05
07:10 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 07:05
07:10 Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
04405 Darbhanga Delhi AC Special 07:24
07:26 We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Delhi
04207 Varanasi Junction Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special 07:43
07:45 Mo & Fr
Varanasi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
13308 Ganga Satluj Express 07:45
07:50 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
04997 Varanasi Bathinda Specialfare Special 07:45
07:50 Tu
Varanasi Junction
Bhatinda Junction
12211 Garib Rath 07:57
08:02 Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 07:57
08:02 Mo & Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
54378 Bareilly - Prayag Passenger 00:00
08:05 Daily
Bareilly
Prayag
04998 Bathinda Varanasi Specialfare Special 08:11
08:13 Mo
Bhatinda Junction
Varanasi Junction
12583 Valsad - Puri Super Fast Express 08:27
08:30 Su & Fr
Lucknow
Anand Vihar Terminus
15715 Garib Nawaj Express 08:30
08:33 Mo, We & Sa
Kishanganj
Ajmer Junction
12356 Archana Express 08:28
08:33 Mo & Th
Jammu Tawi
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express 08:28
08:33 We & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Kanpur Central
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 08:28
08:33 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
54354 Bareilly - Aligarh Passenger 00:00
09:00 Daily
Bareilly
Aligarh Junction
54076 Delhi Sitapur Passenger 08:55
09:00 Daily
Delhi
Sitapur City
14115 Allahabad - Haridwar Express 09:00
09:05 Mo, We & Fr
Allahabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
22454 Meerut - Lucknow Rajya Rani Express 09:13
09:18 Daily
Meerut City
Lucknow
15909 Abadh Assam Express 09:15
09:20 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
12435 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 09:30
09:33 Su & We
Dibrugarh Town
New Delhi
12203 Garib Rath Express 09:30
09:33 Mo, Tu & Fr
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express 09:30
09:33 Th
Dibrugarh
Amritsar Junction
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 09:30
09:33 Sa
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
05534 Ambala Cantt Saharsa Jansadharanspecial 09:38
09:40 Tu & Sa
Ambala Cantonment
Saharsa Junction
22355 Suvidha Train 09:55
10:00 Mo & Th
Patliputra Junction
Chandigarh
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 09:55
10:00 Sa
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 09:55
10:00 Su & We
Malda Town
New Delhi
04436 Anand Vihar Terminal Lucknow Special 10:03
10:05 Mo
Anand Vihar Terminus
Lucknow
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 10:05
10:10 We
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 00:00
11:00 Sa
Bareilly
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express 00:00
11:00 We
Bareilly
Indore Junction (BG)
12327 Upasana Express 11:05
11:10 We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
12369 Kumbha Express 11:05
11:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Haridwar Junction
15098 Amarnath Express 11:35
11:40 We
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
12332 Himgiri Express 11:35
11:40 Mo, Tu & Fr
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
15652 Lohit Express 11:35
11:40 Th
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 11:35
11:40 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 11:35
11:40 Su
Jammu Tawi
Gorakhpur Junction
12209 Kathgodam Garib Rath 11:43
11:50 Tu
Kanpur Central
Kathgodam
14370 Triveni Express 00:00
12:10 Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Singrauli
24370 Triveni Express 00:00
12:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Shakti Nagar
05008 Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special 12:10
12:15 Mo
Howrah Junction
Ramnagar
54311 Bareilly - Moradabad Passenger 00:00
12:20 Daily
Bareilly
Moradabad
13152 Sealdah Express 12:25
12:30 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
05046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Holi Special 12:42
12:44 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 13:00
13:05 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 13:47
13:50 Tu
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
12436 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani 13:47
13:50 Su & Th
New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
15211 Jan Nayak Express 13:47
13:52 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Amritsar Junction
14555 Bareilly - Delhi Express 00:00
14:10 Daily
Bareilly
Delhi
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 14:47
14:52 Sa
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express 15:10
15:15 Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
15044 Kathgodam Lucknow Express 15:10
15:15 Mo, Th & Fr
Kathgodam
Lucknow
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 15:17
15:20 Su, We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
04406 Delhi Darbhanga AC Special 15:24
15:26 Mo & Th
Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Express 00:00
15:35 Daily
Bareilly
Varanasi Junction
04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special 15:56
15:58 Su & Th
Barauni Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12318 Akal Takhat Express 16:17
16:20 Tu & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express 16:17
16:20 Sa
Nangal Dam
Kolkata
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express 16:37
16:40 Daily
New Delhi
Varanasi Junction
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Express 00:00
17:15 Daily
Bareilly
Prayag
05533 Saharsa Ambala Cantt Jansadharan Special 17:15
17:17 Mo & Fr
Saharsa Junction
Ambala Cantonment
05541 Darbhanga Ambala Cantt Jansadharan Special 17:15
17:17 Su & We
Darbhanga Junction
Ambala Cantonment
12392 Shramjeevi Express 17:33
17:38 Daily
New Delhi
Rajgir
54077 Bareilly - Delhi Passenger 00:00
17:55 Daily
Bareilly
Moradabad
54075 Sitapur Delhi Passenger 18:10
18:15 Daily
Sitapur City
Delhi
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express 18:10
18:15 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
05102 Anand Vihar Terminal Chhapra Jan Sadharan Special 18:24
18:26 Mo
Delhi
Chhapra
22453 Lucknow - Meerut Rajya Rani Express 18:25
18:30 Daily
Lucknow
Meerut City
12584 Puri Valsad Express 18:27
18:30 Su & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Lucknow
54356 Bareilly - Roza Passenger 00:00
18:40 Daily
Bareilly
Roza Junction
54252 Saharanpur - Lucknow Passenger 18:50
18:55 Daily
Saharanpur
Lucknow
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 18:55
19:00 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
04435 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special 19:13
19:15 Su
Lucknow
Anand Vihar Terminus
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 19:15
19:20 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Amritsar Junction
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 19:15
19:20 Tu & Th
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 19:24
19:26 We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
13005 Amritsar Mail 19:32
19:37 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express 19:47
19:52 Th
Balrampur
Gwalior
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 19:57
20:00 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 19:57
20:00 Th
Jaisalmer
Howrah Junction
12355 Archna Express 20:52
20:57 Tu & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Jammu Tawi
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Express 21:07
21:12 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Dehradun
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger 00:00
21:15 Daily
Bareilly
Bandikui Junction
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Express 21:18
21:25 Sa
Lal Kuan
Howrah Junction
14116 Haridwar - Allahabad Express 21:20
21:25 Mo, We & Fr
Haridwar Junction
Allahabad Junction
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 22:07
22:10 Sa
Dehradun
Muzaffarpur Junction
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 22:07
22:10 Tu & Th
Dehradun
Gorakhpur Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express 22:07
22:10 Mo & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
15274 Satyagrah Express 22:23
22:28 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
13009 Doon Express 22:32
22:37 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 22:40
22:43 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
22408 Varanasi Garib Rath 22:40
22:43 Mo, We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Varanasi Junction
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 22:40
22:43 Su & Th
New Delhi
Malda Town
04413 Lucknow Charbagh Anand Vihar Superfast Special 22:53
22:55 We & Fr
Lucknow
Anand Vihar Terminus
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 22:57
23:00 We & Fr
Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 22:57
23:00 Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 22:57
23:00 Su
Amritsar Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly Express 22:57
23:00 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Kanpur Central
12210 Kanpur Central Garib Rath 22:53
23:00 Mo
Kathgodam
Kanpur Central
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar Super Fast Express 23:07
23:10 Mo
Kanpur Central
Amritsar Junction
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi Express 23:07
23:10 We & Fr
Kanpur Central
Jammu Tawi
12491 Mourdhwaj Express 23:07
23:10 Su
Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
22418 Mahamana Express 23:07
23:10 Mo, We & Fr
New Delhi
Varanasi Junction
22420 Suhaildev - Super Fast Express 23:07
23:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Ghazipur City
05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special 23:10
23:15 Fr
Ramnagar
Howrah Junction
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 23:12
23:15 We
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15097 Amarnath Express 23:22
23:25 Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
12331 Himgiri Express 23:22
23:25 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 23:22
23:25 Tu
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15653 Amarnath Express 23:22
23:25 Th
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
12587 Amar Nath Express 23:22
23:25 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Jammu Tawi
05045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Holi Special 23:35
23:37 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 23:35
23:40 Su
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 23:35
23:40 Mo
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express 23:49
23:52 Daily
Delhi
Faizabad Junction
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express 23:52
23:55 Daily
Faizabad Junction
Delhi

Click here to view all trains from Bareilly and all stations in Bareilly

Nearest Airports to Bareilly Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bareilly and Bareilly Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Pantnagar Airport - (77.63 Km / 48.23 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (193.75 Km / 120.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bareilly by train, get complete information about Bareilly train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bareilly, distance to Bareilly from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bareilly.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Bareilly Station Location Map