Bareilly railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 273 trains reaching Bareilly Junction (station code: BE). Bareilly Junction station is the terminal station for 18 trains.

Trains to Bareilly & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bareilly Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 198 express trains, 18 passenger trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Bareilly station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02229 Lucknow Mail Covid 19 Special 01:43 01:45 Daily Lucknow Junction New Delhi
04674 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 01:55 01:57 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special 01:55 01:57 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
05273 Satyagrah Covid 19 Special 02:18 02:23 Daily Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
02230 Lucknow Mail Covid 19 Special 02:37 02:39 Daily New Delhi Lucknow Junction
02219 Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:23 03:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus
02217 Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Covid 19 Special 03:23 03:25 Su, We & Fr Varanasi Junction New Delhi
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 04:21 04:23 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
04649 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special 04:21 04:23 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
02357 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:13 06:15 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
02358 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special 16:19 16:21 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Kolkata
02392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special 17:38 17:40 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
05274 Satyagrah Covid 19 Special 22:17 22:22 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction
02220 Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 23:06 23:08 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City
02218 New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Covid 19 Special 23:06 23:08 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi Varanasi Junction
02391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special 23:47 23:49 Daily Rajgir New Delhi
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04322 Ala Hazrat Special 20:35 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14322 Ala Hazrat Express 20:35 Dest. Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
54377 Prayag Ghat Bareilly Passenger 15:00 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04312 Ala Hazrat Special 20:35 Dest. We, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14319 Indore Bareilly Weekly Express 15:55 Dest. Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
54355 Roza bareilly Passenger 09:00 Dest. Daily Roza Junction Roza Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04307 Bareilly Haridwar Exam Special 10:52 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
54353 Aligarh Bareilly Passenger 23:45 Dest. Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04304 Delhi Bareilly Express Special 09:40 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14313 Mumbai LTT Bareilly Weekly Express 15:55 Dest. Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
54351 Aligarh Bareilly Passenger 17:50 Dest. Daily Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 20:35 Dest. Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
54312 Moradabad Bareilly Passenger 11:05 Dest. Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14307 Prayag Ghat Bareilly Express 10:50 Dest. Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14235 Varanasi Bareilly Express 13:55 Dest. Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
54078 Delhi Bareilly Passenger 09:40 Dest. Daily Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
54461 Bandikui Bareilly Passenger 06:20 Dest. Daily Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14316 New Delhi Bareilly Intercity Express 21:50 00:00 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 23:59 00:01 We Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04199 Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special 23:59 00:01 Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Balrampur Balrampur
05531 Saharsa Delhi Special 00:00 00:02 Mo Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
11111 Sushasan Express 00:01 00:03 Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Balrampur Balrampur
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express 00:02 00:04 Mo Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05127 Kashi Vishwanath Special 00:13 00:15 Daily Manduadih Manduadih New Delhi New Delhi
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express 00:13 00:15 Daily Manduadih Manduadih New Delhi New Delhi
04208 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Junction Express Special 00:47 00:52 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
14208 Padmavat Express 00:52 00:57 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
04512 Nauchandi Express Special 01:05 01:07 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14512 Nauchandi Express 01:07 01:09 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
09408 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Puja Special 01:10 01:12 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09404 Himmatnagar Asarva Special 01:10 01:12 Th Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express 01:12 01:14 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express 01:12 01:14 Th Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14523 Harihar Express 01:12 01:17 Tu & Fr Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 01:19 01:21 Su & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special 01:19 01:21 Su & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12212 Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express 01:21 01:23 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 01:21 01:23 Tu, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
04207 Varanasi Junction Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special 01:23 01:28 Daily Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14207 Padmavat Express 01:28 01:33 Daily Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03020 Bagh Special 01:37 01:47 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12229 Lucknow Mail 01:45 01:47 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction New Delhi New Delhi
13020 Bagh Express 01:37 01:47 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04511 Nauchandi Express Special 01:56 01:58 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
14511 Nauchandi Express 01:56 01:58 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
14674 Shaheed Express 01:57 01:59 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express 01:57 01:59 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
04266 Dehradun Varanasi Janta Special 02:09 02:11 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14266 Dehradun Varanasi Janta Express 02:09 02:11 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02231 Lucknow Chandigarh Super Fast Festival Special 02:09 02:11 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12231 Lucknow Chandigarh Super Fast Express 02:11 02:13 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express 02:22 02:24 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special 02:23 02:25 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15273 Satyagraha Express 02:23 02:28 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12230 Lucknow Mail 02:39 02:41 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02429 Lucknow New Delhi AC Superfast Covid 19 Special 02:58 03:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR New Delhi New Delhi
12429 Lucknow New Delhi AC Superfast Express 02:58 03:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR New Delhi New Delhi
22417 Varanasi New Delhi Mahamana Express 03:23 03:25 Su, We & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22419 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 03:23 03:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02430 New Delhi Lucknow AC Super Fast Special 03:35 03:37 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
12430 New Delhi Lucknow AC Super Fast Express 03:35 03:37 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passenger 03:35 03:40 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction
03010 Doon Festival Special 03:47 03:49 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13010 Doon Express 03:50 03:52 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05043 Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Special 03:57 04:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
15043 Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Express 03:58 04:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
02370 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 04:08 04:10 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02328 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 04:08 04:10 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12370 Kumbha Express 04:12 04:14 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12328 Upasana Express 04:12 04:14 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 04:23 04:25 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02232 Lucknow Mail 04:23 04:25 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
14673 Shaheed Express 04:23 04:25 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12232 Chandigarh Lucknow Super Fast Express 04:23 04:25 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
02371 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 04:35 04:37 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 04:37 04:39 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22407 Varanasi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 04:37 04:39 Mo, We & Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 04:37 04:39 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
22356 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express 04:41 04:43 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
09403 Asarva Junction Himmatnagar Special 04:41 04:43 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
03256 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Festival Special 04:41 04:43 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
02353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Special 04:37 04:45 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express 04:43 04:45 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express 04:41 04:49 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
14315 Bareilly New Delhi Intercity Express 00:00 04:55 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction New Delhi New Delhi
54352 Bareilly Aligarh Passenger Origin 04:55 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
14524 Harihar Express 05:00 05:05 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
03019 Bagh Special 05:00 05:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
13019 Bagh Express 05:00 05:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express 05:21 05:23 Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03308 Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special 05:30 05:32 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 05:32 05:34 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 06:02 06:04 Su & We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12356 Archana Super Fast Express 06:06 06:08 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
02356 Archana Festival Special 06:06 06:08 Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
12470 Jammu Tawi Kanpur Super Fast Express 06:08 06:10 We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express 06:08 06:10 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special 06:13 06:15 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
12325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 06:13 06:15 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
02317 Akal Takht Special 06:13 06:15 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express 06:13 06:15 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12357 Durgiana Express 06:15 06:17 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express 06:15 06:17 Tu & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special 06:22 06:24 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 06:24 06:26 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Origin 06:35 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04321 Ala Hazrat Special Origin 06:35 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04311 Ala Hazrat Special Origin 06:35 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Origin 06:35 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special 06:36 06:38 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 06:38 06:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05005 Gorakhpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special 06:45 06:47 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
05001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special 06:45 06:47 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
15005 Rapti Ganga Express 06:47 06:49 Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
15001 Rapti Ganga Express 06:47 06:49 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
05532 Delhi Saharsa Special 06:51 06:53 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 06:53 06:55 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 06:53 06:55 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special 06:57 06:59 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express 07:00 07:02 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
15279 Poorabiya Express 07:00 07:02 Mo & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 08:10 08:12 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
09270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special 08:10 08:12 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12211 Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 08:12 08:14 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 08:25 08:27 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12583 Lucknow Junction Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express 08:25 08:27 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
54076 Delhi Moradabad Passenger 08:25 08:30 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Sitapur City Junction Sitapur City Junction
02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special 08:32 08:37 Th Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Haridwar Haridwar
04229 Prayagraj Sangam Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 08:32 08:37 Mo, We & Fr Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14229 Prayag Ghat Haridwar Junction 08:37 08:42 Mo, We & Fr Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Haridwar Haridwar
54354 Bareilly Aligarh Passenger Origin 09:05 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Aligarh Junction Aligarh Junction
02505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special 09:12 09:15 Su & We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium 09:12 09:15 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 09:27 09:30 Su & We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special 09:29 09:32 Th New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express 09:30 09:35 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express 09:32 09:35 Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 09:32 09:35 Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
03255 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Festival Special 09:45 09:47 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special 09:45 09:47 Sa Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22355 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express 09:46 09:48 Mo & Th Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
14003 Malda New Delhi Express 09:47 09:49 Su & We Malda Town Malda Town New Delhi New Delhi
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 09:47 09:49 Sa Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22317 Sealdah Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 09:47 09:49 Tu Sealdah Sealdah Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 10:06 10:08 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
54378 Bareilly Prayag Ghat Passenger Origin 10:20 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 10:27 10:32 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express 10:32 10:37 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
22454 Meerut City Lucknow Junction Rajya Rani Express 11:02 11:07 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02369 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 11:16 11:18 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
02327 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 11:16 11:18 We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12327 Upasana Express 11:18 11:20 We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12369 Kumbha Express 11:18 11:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Haridwar Haridwar
14320 Bareilly Indore Weekly Express Origin 11:25 We Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
05076 Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Special 11:20 11:25 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Tanakpur Tanakpur Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal
14314 Bareilly Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Origin 11:25 Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05074 Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Special 11:20 11:25 Mo, We & Fr Tanakpur Tanakpur Singrauli Singrauli
15074 Tanakpur Singrauli Triveni Express 11:20 11:28 Mo, We & Fr Tanakpur Tanakpur Singrauli Singrauli
15076 Tanakpur Shaktinagar Triveni Express 11:20 11:28 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Tanakpur Tanakpur Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal
02588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special 11:38 11:40 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special 11:38 11:40 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express 11:38 11:40 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02332 Himgiri Festival Special 11:38 11:40 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 11:38 11:40 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 11:38 11:40 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15652 Lohit Express 11:38 11:40 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
12332 Himgiri Express 11:38 11:40 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12209 Kanpur Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 11:35 11:45 Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Kathgodam Kathgodam
54311 Bareilly Moradabad Passenger Origin 12:05 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 12:12 12:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
05073 Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Special 12:15 12:20 Su, We & Fr Singrauli Singrauli Tanakpur Tanakpur
05075 Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Special 12:15 12:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal Tanakpur Tanakpur
15075 Shaktinagar Tanakpur Triveni Express 12:20 12:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Shaktinagar Terminal Shaktinagar Terminal Tanakpur Tanakpur
15073 Singrauli Tanakpur Triveni Express 12:20 12:25 Su, We & Fr Singrauli Singrauli Tanakpur Tanakpur
05910 Avadh Assam Special 12:25 12:30 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15910 Avadh Assam Express 13:00 13:05 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 13:42 13:45 Su & Th New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 13:47 13:50 Tu New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special 14:08 14:10 Su, Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15211 Jan Nayak Express 14:10 14:12 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 14:25 14:27 Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05044 Kathgodam Lucknow Special 14:53 14:58 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15044 Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Express 15:03 15:08 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kathgodam Kathgodam Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express 15:18 15:20 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
02506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special 15:21 15:24 Su & Th New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 15:21 15:24 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
14236 Bareilly Varanasi Express Origin 16:05 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special 16:19 16:21 Sa Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
02318 Akal Takht Special 16:19 16:21 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12358 Durgiana Express 16:21 16:23 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 16:23 16:25 Sa Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
12318 Akal Takht Express 16:23 16:25 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express 16:40 16:42 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Manduadih Manduadih
05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special 16:44 16:46 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Manduadih Manduadih
54077 Bareilly Delhi Passenger Origin 17:15 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Moradabad Junction Moradabad Junction
04303 Lucknow Bareilly Exam Special Origin 17:15 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 17:22 17:25 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14308 Bareilly Prayag Ghat Express Origin 17:30 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04308 Bareilly Prayagraj Sangam Special 00:00 17:30 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 17:38 17:40 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
14618 Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express 17:55 17:57 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
22453 Lucknow Junction Meerut City Rajya Rani Express 18:08 18:13 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction
12584 Anand Vihar Terminal Lucknow Junction AC Double Decker Express 18:24 18:26 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
54075 Moradabad Delhi Passenger 18:22 18:27 Daily Sitapur City Junction Sitapur City Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
54252 Saharanpur Lucknow Passenger 18:30 18:35 Daily Saharanpur Junction Saharanpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
54356 Bareilly roza Passenger Origin 18:50 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Roza Junction Roza Junction
05251 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Festival Special 19:15 19:17 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express 19:17 19:19 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22423 Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Express 19:17 19:19 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 19:17 19:19 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
12469 Kanpur Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 19:17 19:19 We & Fr Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 19:25 19:27 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05252 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special 19:25 19:27 Su Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22552 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 19:25 19:27 Su Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22318 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express 19:40 19:42 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sealdah Sealdah
04200 Sushasan Super Fast Covid 19 Special 19:48 19:50 Th Balrampur Balrampur Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special 19:48 19:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
11112 Sushasan Express 19:50 19:52 Th Balrampur Balrampur Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 19:50 19:52 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
09407 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Puja Special 19:55 19:57 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special 19:55 19:57 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02372 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 19:55 19:57 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 19:57 19:59 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 19:57 19:59 Th Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 19:57 19:59 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special 20:02 20:04 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 20:04 20:06 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04265 Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special 20:56 20:58 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Dehradun Dehradun
14265 Varanasi Dehradun Janta Express 20:58 21:00 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Dehradun Dehradun
54462 Bareilly Bandikui Passenger Origin 21:05 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
04230 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Prayagraj Sangam Special 21:06 21:08 Mo, We & Fr Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
02192 Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 21:03 21:08 Th Haridwar Haridwar Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02355 Archana Festival Special 21:13 21:15 Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12355 Archana Super Fast Express 21:13 21:15 Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 21:27 21:32 Sa Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14230 Haridwar Junction Prayag Ghat 21:27 21:32 Mo, We & Fr Haridwar Haridwar Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
05002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special 22:06 22:08 Sa Dehradun Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05006 Dehradun Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special 22:06 22:08 Tu & Th Dehradun Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15002 Rapti Ganga Express 22:08 22:10 Sa Dehradun Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express 22:08 22:10 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15006 Rapti Ganga Express 22:08 22:10 Tu & Th Dehradun Dehradun Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
03009 Doon Festival Special 22:20 22:22 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13009 Doon Express 22:22 22:24 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
15274 Satyagraha Express 22:22 22:27 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
22408 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Garib Rath Express 22:35 22:37 Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13120 Anand Vihar Express 22:37 22:39 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
14004 New Delhi Malda Express 22:37 22:39 Su & Th New Delhi New Delhi Malda Town Malda Town
22424 Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 22:51 22:53 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express 22:52 22:54 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special 22:52 22:54 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express 22:52 22:54 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
04146 Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Special 22:52 22:54 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
22446 Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Express 22:54 22:56 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12210 Kathgodam Kanpur Garib Rath Express 22:53 22:58 Mo Kathgodam Kathgodam Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
04145 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Special 23:04 23:07 Mo Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22445 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 23:07 23:10 Mo Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express 23:07 23:10 Su Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22420 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 23:08 23:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
22418 New Delhi Varanasi Mahamana Express 23:08 23:10 Mo, We & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express 23:12 23:14 We Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
02587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special 23:21 23:23 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special 23:21 23:23 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Express 23:21 23:23 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02331 Himgiri Festival Special 23:21 23:23 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 23:21 23:23 Th Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 23:21 23:23 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 23:21 23:23 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12331 Himgiri Express 23:23 23:25 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04205 Lucknow Anand Vihar Terminal Special 23:34 23:36 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
14205 Faizabad Delhi Express 23:36 23:38 Daily Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04206 Lucknow Kolkata Weekly Special 23:47 23:49 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
14206 Delhi Faizabad Express 23:47 23:49 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Faizabad Junction Faizabad Junction
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 23:49 23:51 Daily Rajgir Rajgir New Delhi New Delhi

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Bareilly and all stations in Bareilly

Nearest Airports to Bareilly Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bareilly and Bareilly Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Pantnagar Airport - (77.63 Km / 48.23 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (193.75 Km / 120.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bareilly by train, get complete information about Bareilly Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bareilly Railway Station, distance to Bareilly from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bareilly Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bareilly Junction Station Location Map