Given below is details about Train Number 22453, LUCKNOW JUNCTION MEERUT CITY RAJYA RANI EXPRESS running between Lucknow Junction and Meerut City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22453, Lucknow Junction Meerut City Rajya Rani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance287 miles / 459 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Meerut City Rajya Rani Express, Train number 22453. Timing of Lucknow Junction Meerut City Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 14:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:32 15:34 2min 69 Km Daily
3. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 16:02 16:04 2min 102 Km Daily
4. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:07 2min 164 Km Daily
5. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:08 18:13 5min 235 Km Daily
6. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:04 19:06 2min 298 Km Daily
7. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:57 20:05 8min 326 Km Daily
8. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 20:36 20:38 2min 356 Km Daily
9. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:43 21:45 2min 430 Km Daily
10. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:30 Ends 459 Km Daily

Lucknow Junction to Meerut City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22453, Lucknow Junction Meerut City Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Meerut City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Meerut City Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Meerut City Junction is 287 miles or 459 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 22453, Lucknow Junction Meerut City Rajya Rani Express LJN to MTC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22453, LUCKNOW JUNCTION MEERUT CITY RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION MEERUT CITY RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.