Given below is details about Train Number 22454, MEERUT CITY LUCKNOW JUNCTION RAJYA RANI EXPRESS running between Meerut City Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22454, Meerut City Lucknow Junction Rajya Rani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance287 miles / 459 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Meerut City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Meerut City Lucknow Junction Rajya Rani Express, Train number 22454. Timing of Meerut City Lucknow Junction Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Meerut City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:45 NA Origin Daily
2. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:15 07:17 2min 29 Km Daily
3. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 08:36 08:38 2min 103 Km Daily
4. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:25 09:33 8min 133 Km Daily
5. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:03 10:05 2min 160 Km Daily
6. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:02 11:07 5min 224 Km Daily
7. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 12:18 12:20 2min 294 Km Daily
8. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 13:10 13:12 2min 357 Km Daily
9. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:36 13:38 2min 390 Km Daily
10. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:05 Ends 459 Km Daily

Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22454, Meerut City Lucknow Junction Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Meerut City Junction and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Meerut City Lucknow Junction Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Meerut City Junction and Lucknow Junction is 287 miles or 459 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Meerut City Junction

Train No. 22454, Meerut City Lucknow Junction Rajya Rani Express MTC to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22454, MEERUT CITY LUCKNOW JUNCTION RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the MEERUT CITY LUCKNOW JUNCTION RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.