Find all trains running between Mathura Junction (MTJ) and Agra Cantonment (AGC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mathura Junction - Agra Cantonment route.

There are 55 trains running between Mathura Junction and Agra Cantonment.

AGC to MTJ Distance 53.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Agra Cantonment (AGC) and Mathura Junction (MTJ)

Every day train departs from Agra Cantonment to Mathura Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mathura Junction - Agra Cantonment Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11057 Amritsar Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction Daily 00:10
Agra Cantonment
Daily 01:03
Mathura Junction
12721 Nizamuddin Express Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 00:50
Agra Cantonment
Daily 01:34
Mathura Junction
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin We & Sa 01:05
Agra Cantonment
We & Sa 01:50
Mathura Junction
12919 Malwa Express Indore Junction (BG) to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Daily 01:25
Agra Cantonment
Daily 02:13
Mathura Junction
14623 Patalkot Express Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 01:55
Agra Cantonment
Daily 02:39
Mathura Junction
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 02:09
Agra Cantonment
Daily 02:53
Mathura Junction
12447 U P Sampark Kranti Manikpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 02:25
Agra Cantonment
Daily 03:09
Mathura Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 02:50
Agra Cantonment
Daily 03:45
Mathura Junction
12779 Goa Express Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 03:05
Agra Cantonment
Daily 04:00
Mathura Junction
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Kalka Su & We 04:05
Agra Cantonment
Su & We 04:53
Mathura Junction
12409 Gondwana Express Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 04:18
Agra Cantonment
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 05:08
Mathura Junction
12405 Gondwana Express Bhusaval to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo & We 04:18
Agra Cantonment
Mo & We 05:08
Mathura Junction
13168 Agra Kolkata Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata Sa 04:40
Agra Cantonment
Sa 05:35
Mathura Junction
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi Daily 05:23
Agra Cantonment
Daily 06:07
Mathura Junction
14211 Intercity Express Agra Cantonment to New Delhi Daily 06:00
Agra Cantonment
Daily 07:00
Mathura Junction
13237 Patna - Mathura Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction Su, Mo & We 06:05
Agra Cantonment
Su, Mo & We 07:20
Mathura Junction
13239 Patna - Mathura Express Patna Junction to Kota Junction Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 06:05
Agra Cantonment
Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 07:20
Mathura Junction
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express Indore Junction (BG) to Amritsar Junction We & Sa 06:20
Agra Cantonment
We & Sa 08:05
Mathura Junction
12627 Karnataka Express Bangalore City Junction to New Delhi Daily 06:45
Agra Cantonment
Daily 07:35
Mathura Junction
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express Indore Junction (BG) to Dehradun Su & Mo 07:05
Agra Cantonment
Su & Mo 08:05
Mathura Junction
14309 Ujjaini Express Ujjain Junction to Dehradun Th & Fr 07:05
Agra Cantonment
Th & Fr 08:05
Mathura Junction
12403 Allahabad - Mathura Express Allahabad Junction to Jaipur Daily 07:15
Agra Cantonment
Daily 08:15
Mathura Junction
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express Jabalpur to New Delhi Daily 07:35
Agra Cantonment
Daily 08:25
Mathura Junction
12189 Mahakaushal Express Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 08:15
Agra Cantonment
Daily 09:15
Mathura Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express Nanded to Amritsar Junction Daily 08:40
Agra Cantonment
Daily 09:27
Mathura Junction
51901 Agra Delhi Passenger Agra Cantonment to Delhi Daily 09:00
Agra Cantonment
Daily 10:38
Mathura Junction
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Mo, Tu & Fr 09:15
Agra Cantonment
Mo, Tu & Fr 10:07
Mathura Junction
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express Nanded to Una Himachal Su 09:15
Agra Cantonment
Su 10:07
Mathura Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 10:15
Agra Cantonment
Daily 11:00
Mathura Junction
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 10:25
Agra Cantonment
Daily 11:10
Mathura Junction
18477 Utkal Express Puri to Haridwar Junction Daily 10:50
Agra Cantonment
Daily 11:45
Mathura Junction
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 11:24
Agra Cantonment
Tu 12:12
Mathura Junction
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction Su, We & Sa 11:29
Agra Cantonment
Su, We & Sa 12:12
Mathura Junction
12807 Samta Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 13:44
Agra Cantonment
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 14:32
Mathura Junction
12147 Nizamuddin Express Kolhapur CSTM to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 14:05
Agra Cantonment
We 14:55
Mathura Junction
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo 14:05
Agra Cantonment
Mo 14:55
Mathura Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 14:05
Agra Cantonment
Th 14:55
Mathura Junction
12803 Swarnajayantiex Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu & Sa 14:05
Agra Cantonment
Tu & Sa 14:55
Mathura Junction
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Mysore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 14:05
Agra Cantonment
Su 14:55
Mathura Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Daily 15:20
Agra Cantonment
Daily 16:35
Mathura Junction
11111 GD Sushasan Express Gwalior to Balrampur We 15:30
Agra Cantonment
We 16:23
Mathura Junction
64953 Agra Cantonment - Nizamuddin MEMU Agra Cantonment to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:15
Agra Cantonment
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:31
Mathura Junction
18237 Chattisgarh Express Bilaspur to Amritsar Junction Daily 16:30
Agra Cantonment
Daily 17:23
Mathura Junction
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express Agra Cantonment to Kolkata Th 17:00
Agra Cantonment
Th 17:55
Mathura Junction
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 17:12
Agra Cantonment
Daily 18:00
Mathura Junction
12137 Punjab Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Firozpur Cantonment Daily 17:55
Agra Cantonment
Daily 18:43
Mathura Junction
64957 Agra - Palwal MEMU Agra Cantonment to Palwal Daily 18:15
Agra Cantonment
Daily 19:23
Mathura Junction
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo, Th & Fr 18:30
Agra Cantonment
Mo, Th & Fr 19:55
Mathura Junction
11449 Jammutawi Express Jabalpur to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 18:30
Agra Cantonment
Tu 19:55
Mathura Junction
12279 Taj Express Jhansi Junction to New Delhi Daily 18:55
Agra Cantonment
Daily 19:43
Mathura Junction
12177 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction Sa 19:15
Agra Cantonment
Sa 20:20
Mathura Junction
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special Jabalpur to Attari Tu & Sa 19:50
Agra Cantonment
Tu & Sa 20:48
Mathura Junction
19307 Chandigarh Express Indore Junction (BG) to Chandigarh Th 21:05
Agra Cantonment
Th 22:05
Mathura Junction
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express Bhopal Habibganj to New Delhi Daily 21:15
Agra Cantonment
Daily 21:49
Mathura Junction
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express Pondicherry to New Delhi Th 23:00
Agra Cantonment
Th 23:47
Mathura Junction

Find the location of Mathura Junction Railway Station and Agra Cantonment Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.