Bharatpur railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 171 trains reaching Bharatpur Junction (station code: BTE). Bharatpur Junction station is the terminal station for 3 trains.

Trains to Bharatpur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bharatpur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 9 passenger trains, 125 express trains & 4 MEMU trains stop at Bharatpur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
71905 Idgah Agra Bharatpur DEMU 21:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction Bharatpur Junction Bharatpur Junction
71901 Idgah Agra Bharatpur DEMU 06:55 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction Bharatpur Junction Bharatpur Junction
55341 Kasganj Bharatpur Passenger 23:00 Dest. Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Bharatpur Junction Bharatpur Junction
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express 00:02 00:04 Mo, We & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02416 New Delhi Indore Covid 19 Special 00:03 00:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Indore Junction Indore Junction
09018 Allahabad Chheoki Bandra Humsafar Special 00:30 00:32 Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09112 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Special 00:30 00:32 Th Haridwar Haridwar Valsad Valsad
06002 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 00:30 00:32 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
09050 Amravati - Udhna (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 00:32 00:34 Mo Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 00:33 00:35 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express 00:33 00:35 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express 00:35 00:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Dehradun Dehradun
12416 New Delhi Indore Intercity Super Fast Express 01:03 01:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Indore Junction Indore Junction
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 01:09 01:10 Th Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 01:09 01:10 We Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 01:53 01:55 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express 02:03 02:05 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 02:07 02:09 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 02:07 02:09 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 02:22 02:24 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
22918 Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express 02:23 02:25 Fr Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12912 Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Express 02:28 02:30 Th Haridwar Haridwar Valsad Valsad
12415 Indore New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express 02:33 02:35 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 02:33 02:35 Th Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 02:36 02:38 We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02415 Indore New Delhi Covid 19 Special 03:03 03:05 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction New Delhi New Delhi
09076 Ramnagar Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:18 03:20 Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12964 Mewar Super Fast Express 03:18 03:20 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
02243 Kanpur Bandra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 03:18 03:20 Th Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 03:30 03:35 Th Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22976 Ramnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express 03:25 03:35 Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09716 Renigunta Jaipur Special 03:40 03:42 Su, Tu & Th Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 03:58 04:00 Mo Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09021 Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 04:05 04:10 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
09049 Udhna - Amravati (Tri - weeekly) Fast Passenger Special 04:17 04:22 Fr Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express 04:44 04:46 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
55342 Bharatpur Kasganj Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Bharatpur Junction Bharatpur Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
09017 Bandra Allahabad Chheoki Humsafar Special 05:38 05:40 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
09111 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Special 05:38 05:40 We Valsad Valsad Haridwar Haridwar
02248 Ahmedabad Gwalior Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:39 05:41 Su, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
02548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantonmentcovid 19 Super Fast Special 05:39 05:41 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
69156 Mathura Ratlam MEMU 05:43 05:45 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
12195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Express 06:06 06:08 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express 06:28 06:30 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 06:38 06:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
02402 Nanda Devi Covid 19 AC Special 06:43 06:45 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kota Junction Kota Junction
19806 Udhampur Kota Weekly Express 06:43 06:45 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
09806 Udhampur Kota Covid 19 Special 06:43 06:45 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
12402 Nanda Devi AC Express 06:53 06:55 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Kota Junction Kota Junction
22548 Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express 06:55 06:57 Su, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantt Super Fast Express 06:55 06:57 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
04195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special 06:58 07:00 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06084 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special 06:58 07:00 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12911 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Express 07:08 07:10 We Valsad Valsad Haridwar Haridwar
22917 Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express 07:13 07:15 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
03239 Patna Kota Special 07:28 07:30 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 07:28 07:30 Su, Mo & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
71902 Bharatpur Idgah Agra DEMU Origin 07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bharatpur Junction Bharatpur Junction Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction
03237 Patna Kota Holi Special 07:28 07:30 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:28 07:30 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
69160 Mathura Bayana MEMU 07:32 07:35 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express 07:45 07:50 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 07:53 07:55 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 07:53 07:55 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 07:53 07:55 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special 07:58 08:00 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
71908 Bandikui Idgah Agra DEMU 07:59 08:01 Daily Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special 08:05 08:07 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
01912 Bandikui Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special 08:05 08:07 Daily Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction
04865 Marudhar Puja Special 08:05 08:07 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04863 Marudhar Puja Special 08:05 08:07 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
13237 Patna Kota Express 08:13 08:15 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Express 08:10 08:15 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
13239 Patna Kota Express 08:13 08:15 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 08:48 08:50 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
54462 Bareilly Bandikui Passenger 08:50 08:52 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
09666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Special 08:58 09:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express 09:05 09:07 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
54793 Sawai Madhopur Mathura Passenger 09:15 09:20 Daily Sawai Madhopur Sawai Madhopur Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
12059 Kota Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express 09:23 09:25 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express 09:30 09:32 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
06001 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 10:08 10:10 Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12904 Golden Temple Mail 10:23 10:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
71903 Idgah Agra Bandikui DEMU 10:30 10:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
22987 Ajmer Agra Fort Super Fast Express 10:55 10:57 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
02923 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Special 10:55 10:57 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 11:00 11:02 Tu Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19022 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Bandra Weekly Express 11:35 11:40 Mo Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 11:40 11:42 Mo & We Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 12:38 12:40 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 13:34 13:36 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
02495 Pratap Festival Special 14:03 14:05 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express 14:09 14:11 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special 14:25 14:30 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
54794 Mathura Sawai Madhopur Passenger 14:40 14:45 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Sawai Madhopur Sawai Madhopur
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 14:50 14:51 Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12903 Golden Temple Mail 14:58 15:00 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Janshatabdi Express 15:38 15:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Kota Junction Kota Junction
02924 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Special 15:38 15:40 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
71904 Bandikui Idgah Agra DEMU 15:40 15:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction
22988 Agra Fort Ajmer Super Fast Express 15:42 15:44 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special 16:48 16:50 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
04866 Marudhar Puja Special 16:55 16:57 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04864 Marudhar Puja Special 16:55 16:57 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
54461 Bandikui Bareilly Passenger 16:58 17:00 Daily Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04854 Churu Ratangarh DEMU Special 17:00 17:02 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express 17:19 17:21 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special 17:22 17:24 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express 17:27 17:29 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 17:27 17:30 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
69159 Bayana Mathura MEMU 18:07 18:10 Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special 18:18 18:20 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
71907 Idgah Agra Bandikui DEMU 18:19 18:21 Daily Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express 18:28 18:30 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
09665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Special 18:28 18:30 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
01911 Idgah Agra Bandikui DEMU Express Special 18:40 18:42 Daily Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
19803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 18:43 18:45 Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Express 18:40 18:45 We Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
09805 Kota Udhampur Covid 19 Special 18:40 18:45 We Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
14864 Marudhar Express 18:48 18:50 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 18:48 18:50 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 18:48 18:50 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express 19:04 19:06 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
02496 Pratap Festival Special 19:22 19:24 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express 19:28 19:30 Su & Fr Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
12496 Pratap Express 19:28 19:30 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express 19:38 19:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02987 Sealdah Ajmer Festival Special 19:58 20:00 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express 20:03 20:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Express 20:03 20:05 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special 20:03 20:05 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
04196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special 20:03 20:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
09803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 20:13 20:15 Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12401 Nanda Devi AC Express 20:53 20:55 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Dehradun Dehradun
09410 Patna - Ahmedabad Superfast Special 20:54 20:56 Mo & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 21:00 21:02 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02401 Nanda Devi Covid 19 AC Special 21:03 21:05 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Dehradun Dehradun
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 21:10 21:15 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:13 21:15 Su, Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02387 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 21:13 21:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express 21:13 21:15 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09034 Gorakhpur Bandra Super Fast Antyodaya Special 21:18 21:20 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
69155 Ratlam Mathura MEMU 21:15 21:20 Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
12963 Mewar Super Fast Express 21:33 21:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Udaipur City Udaipur City
09033 Bandra Gorakhpur Super Fast Antyodaya Special 21:45 21:50 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02244 Bandra Kanpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:45 21:50 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
09075 Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 21:45 21:50 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
19716 Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express 22:00 22:02 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
03240 Kota Patna Special 22:08 22:10 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03238 Kota Patna Holi Special 22:08 22:10 Su, Th & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express 22:05 22:10 Fr Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
71906 Bharatpur Idgah Agra DEMU Origin 22:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bharatpur Junction Bharatpur Junction Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 22:29 22:30 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 22:29 22:30 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09020 Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special 22:32 22:37 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02247 Gwalior Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:56 22:58 Su, We & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 22:56 22:58 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
13238 Kota Patna Express 22:58 23:00 Su, Th & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13240 Kota Patna Express 22:58 23:00 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 23:05 23:07 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22547 Gwalior Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 23:05 23:07 Su, We & Sa Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09019 Udhna - Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special 23:10 23:15 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Haridwar Haridwar
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express 23:18 23:20 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 23:15 23:20 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22444 Mumbai Bandra Kanpur Super Fast Express 23:15 23:20 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
22975 Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express 23:15 23:20 Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Ramnagar
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special 23:48 23:50 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special 23:48 23:50 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special 23:50 23:52 Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09715 Jaipur Renigunta Special 23:50 23:52 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special 23:50 23:52 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bharatpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bharatpur and Bharatpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (47.6 Km / 29.58 Miles)
  2. Gwalior Airport - (128.04 Km / 79.56 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bharatpur by train, get complete information about Bharatpur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bharatpur Railway Station, distance to Bharatpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bharatpur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bharatpur Junction Station Location Map