Bandikui railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 134 trains reaching Bandikui Junction (station code: BKI). Bandikui Junction station is the terminal station for 4 trains.

Trains to Bandikui & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bandikui Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 8 passenger trains & 84 express trains stop at Bandikui station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
71903 Idgah Agra Bandikui DEMU 13:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
54462 Bareilly Bandikui Passenger 12:01 Dest. Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
71907 Idgah Agra Bandikui DEMU 21:00 Dest. Daily Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
01911 Idgah Agra Bandikui DEMU Express Special 21:30 00:00 Daily Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
19716 Lucknow Junction Jaipur Express 00:08 00:10 Su, Tu & Th Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09031 Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Special 00:17 00:22 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19031 Yoga Express 00:25 00:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Haridwar
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 00:48 00:50 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12461 Mandore Superfast Express 00:59 01:01 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 01:01 01:03 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09458 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 01:02 01:04 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 01:03 01:05 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 01:18 01:20 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
09032 Barauni Bandra Humsafar Special 02:02 02:07 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12462 Mandore Superfast Express 02:20 02:22 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19032 Yoga Express 02:18 02:23 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09457 Mandore Superfast Special 02:33 02:35 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Express 03:56 03:58 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Special 04:19 04:21 Mo, We & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
09718 Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Intercity Festival Special 04:44 04:46 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09614 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 04:59 05:01 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 04:59 05:01 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19610 Haridwar Udaipur City Express 05:03 05:05 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Udaipur City Udaipur City
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 05:10 05:12 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 05:42 05:44 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express 05:42 05:44 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02915 Ashram Express Covid 19 Special 05:46 05:48 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
09716 Gomti Nagar Jaipur Special 05:50 05:52 Su, Tu & Th Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12915 Ashram Super Fast Express 05:53 05:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
01912 Bandikui Idgah Agra DEMU Express Special Origin 05:55 Daily Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction
09579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Special Fare 06:02 06:04 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
71908 Bandikui Idgah Agra DEMU Origin 06:05 Daily Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction
14660 Runicha Express 06:12 06:14 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger Special 06:40 06:45 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
54834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger 06:50 06:55 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
79701 Jaipur Hisar DEMU 06:57 07:17 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09791 Jaipur Hisar DEMU Special 07:14 07:17 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Special 07:25 07:27 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 07:38 07:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Express 07:50 07:52 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express 08:00 08:02 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
02422 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 08:00 08:02 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12414 Pooja Super Fast Express 08:11 08:13 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
05014 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 08:32 08:34 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special 08:38 08:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15014 Ranikhet Express 08:43 08:45 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special 08:48 08:50 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12015 New Delhi Daurai Shatabdi Express 09:24 09:26 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Daurai Daurai
04051 New Delhi Ajmer Shatabdi Special 09:29 09:31 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09416 Ahmedabad - Karmali Special Fare Special 09:45 09:47 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04312 Ala Hazrat Special 10:01 10:06 We, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04322 Ala Hazrat Special 10:01 10:06 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 10:08 10:10 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 10:08 10:12 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14322 Ala Hazrat Express 10:08 10:12 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
04863 Marudhar Puja Special 10:20 10:25 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 10:20 10:25 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 10:20 10:25 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special 10:20 10:25 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 10:20 10:25 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04865 Marudhar Puja Special 10:20 10:25 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02403 Prayagraj Jaipur Super Fast Special 10:43 10:45 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12403 Allahabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 11:04 11:06 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
51973 Mathura Jaipur Passenger 11:04 11:09 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14807 Jaipur Alwar Express 11:25 11:28 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Alwar Junction Alwar Junction
09412 Lucknow Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 11:30 11:32 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express 11:40 11:42 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Covid 19 Special 11:41 11:43 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 11:48 11:50 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 12:01 12:03 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04645 Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Special 12:01 12:03 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02495 Pratap Festival Special 12:58 13:00 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express 13:03 13:05 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
71904 Bandikui Idgah Agra DEMU Origin 13:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Idgah Agra Junction Idgah Agra Junction
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 14:28 14:30 Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 14:28 14:30 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 14:40 14:45 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
54461 Bandikui Bareilly Passenger Origin 14:50 Daily Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14808 Alwar Jaipur Express 15:23 15:25 Daily Alwar Junction Alwar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04864 Marudhar Special Fare Special 15:28 15:33 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04854 Marudhar Special Fare Special 15:28 15:33 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04866 Marudhar Special Fare Special 15:28 15:33 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special 15:43 15:45 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special 15:43 15:45 Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15013 Ranikhet Express 15:48 15:50 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 15:50 15:54 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
14321 Ala Hazrat Express 15:50 15:54 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special 15:55 15:57 Mo, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
04646 Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Special 15:55 15:57 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 16:00 16:05 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
04311 Ala Hazrat Special 16:16 16:20 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
04321 Ala Hazrat Special 16:16 16:20 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
02404 Jaipur Prayagraj Super Fast Special 16:35 16:37 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12404 Jaipur Allahabad Super Fast Express 16:36 16:38 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare 16:37 16:39 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
09270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special 16:37 16:39 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Express 16:38 16:40 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 16:38 16:40 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
05013 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 16:50 16:52 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger 17:05 17:10 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 17:20 17:25 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 17:20 17:25 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 17:20 17:25 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12413 Pooja Super Fast Express 17:33 17:35 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02421 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 17:35 17:37 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special 18:33 18:35 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
12196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express 18:38 18:40 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
12016 Daurai New Delhi Shatabdi Express 18:58 19:00 Daily Daurai Daurai New Delhi New Delhi
12916 Ashram Express 18:58 19:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04052 Ajmer New Delhi Shatabdi Special 18:58 19:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02916 Ashram Covid 19 Special 18:59 19:01 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
79702 Hisar Jaipur DEMU 20:15 20:18 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
54833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger 20:25 20:30 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09792 Hisar Jaipur DEMU Special 20:41 20:44 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Express 20:42 20:44 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
04833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger Special 20:44 20:48 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Special 20:53 20:55 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express 21:20 21:22 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 21:30 21:32 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express 21:30 21:32 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09613 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 21:31 21:33 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 21:31 21:33 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02496 Pratap Special Fare Super Fast Special 21:45 21:47 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12496 Pratap Express 21:45 21:47 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
09717 Jaipur Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special 21:50 21:52 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
14659 Runicha Express 21:57 21:59 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special 22:28 22:30 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
09715 Jaipur Renigunta Special 22:28 22:30 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special 22:28 22:30 Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Junction Express 22:33 22:35 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
19609 Udaipur City Haridwar Express 23:15 23:17 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Haridwar Haridwar
09609 Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special 23:15 23:17 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City
09410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 23:20 23:22 Mo & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 23:40 23:42 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bandikui Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bandikui and Bandikui Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (77.76 Km / 48.32 Miles)
  2. Kheria Airport - (138.74 Km / 86.21 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bandikui by train, get complete information about Bandikui Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bandikui Railway Station, distance to Bandikui from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bandikui Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bandikui Junction Station Location Map