Sikar is a railway junction in Sikar, Rajasthan. Timetable of 50 trains passing through Sikar railway station (Sikar Junction / station code: SIKR). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Sikar station. Sikar is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Goriyan railway station (GIO), which is about 14 kms away.

Trains to Sikar & Train Timing

4 passenger trains & 24 express trains stop at Sikar station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
74860 Churu Sikar DEMU 10:10 Dest. Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
74858 Churu Sikar DEMU 20:25 Dest. Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
04860 Churu Sikar DEMU Special 10:10 Dest. Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
59730 Rewari Sikar Passenger 20:00 Dest. Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
04858 Churu Sikar DEMU Special 20:15 Dest. Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
59728 Rewari Sikar Passenger 04:40 Dest. Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Intercity Express 13:20 Dest. We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
09728 Indore - Jaipur Super Fast Special 04:20 Dest. Daily Rewari Junction Rewari Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
79603 Jaipur Sikar DEMU 13:10 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
09704 Ringas Junction Jaipur Special 19:50 00:00 Daily Loharu Junction Loharu Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
09603 Jaipur Sikar DEMU Special 13:00 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
04812 Marwar - Jodhpur Mela Special 12:55 00:00 We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
09333 Indore Bikaner Mahamana Special 03:03 03:08 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
19333 Indore Bikaner Mahamana Express 03:55 04:00 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
04021 Patna Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special 04:55 05:00 Su, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14021 Sainik Express 05:10 05:15 Su, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express 05:50 06:00 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09807 Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special 06:50 06:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19813 Kota Hisar Express 06:50 07:00 Su, Tu & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19807 Kota Jaipur Express 06:50 07:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09813 Kota Hisar Covid 19 Special 06:50 07:00 Su, Tu & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special 06:55 07:05 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
74857 Sikar Churu DEMU Origin 07:30 Daily Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
59727 Sikar Rewari Passenger Origin 07:30 Daily Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04857 Sikar Churu DEMU Special Origin 07:35 Daily Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
09703 Jaipur Ringas Junction Special Origin 07:40 Daily Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Loharu Junction Loharu Junction
04859 Sikar Churu DEMU Special Origin 10:40 Daily Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
74859 Sikar Churu DEMU Origin 11:15 Daily Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
09604 Sikar Jaipur DEMU Special 00:00 13:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
79604 Sikar Jaipur DEMU Origin 14:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14811 Sikar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express Origin 14:20 We & Fr Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09230 Hisar Mumbai AC Duronto Special 14:30 14:35 Tu & Th Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
04811 Jodhpur - Marwar Mela Special 00:00 14:40 We & Fr Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
74862 Churu Jaipur DEMU 15:15 15:20 Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04862 Churu Jaipur DEMU Special 15:25 15:30 Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09229 Mumbai Hisar AC Duronto Special 15:45 15:50 Mo & We Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09334 Bikaner Indore Mahamana Special 18:20 18:25 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
19334 Bikaner Indore Mahamana Express 18:20 18:30 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
09707 Jaipur - Lucknow Special Express 20:10 20:20 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
59729 Sikar Rewari Passenger Origin 20:35 Daily Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
09727 Jaipur - Indore Super Fast Special Origin 20:40 Daily Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Rewari Junction Rewari Junction
04861 Jaipur Churu DEMU Special 21:15 21:20 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
74861 Jaipur Churu DEMU 21:30 21:40 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
19814 Hisar Kota Express 21:50 22:00 Su, Tu & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
19808 Hisar Kota Express 21:50 22:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
14022 Sainik Express 21:55 22:15 Su, We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09814 Hisar Kota Covid 19 Special 22:15 22:20 Su, Tu & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
09808 Hisar Kota Covid 19 Special 22:15 22:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
04022 Anand Vihar Terminal Patna AC Special 22:23 22:33 Su, We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express 23:05 23:10 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Sikar Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Sikar and Sikar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (109.6 Km / 68.1 Miles)
  2. Hissar Airport - (183.58 Km / 114.07 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Sikar by train, get complete information about Sikar Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Sikar Railway Station, distance to Sikar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Sikar Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Sikar Junction Station Location Map