Bhagat Ki Kothi railway station is a main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 78 trains reaching Bhagat Ki Kothi (station code: BGKT). Bhagat Ki Kothi station is the terminal station for 19 trains.

Trains to Bhagat Ki Kothi & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 47 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 05:00 Dest. We & Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
04804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kothi Special 06:00 Dest. Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
14804 Ahmedabad Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 06:55 Dest. Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 17:50 Dest. We Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
02965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 16:00 Dest. Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
11090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 17:10 Dest. Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 22:15 Dest. Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
01090 Ratnagiri - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special 16:00 Dest. Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
09043 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special 13:15 Dest. Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
14890 Thar Link Express 23:50 Dest. Sa Munabao Munabao Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express 16:50 Dest. Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
08243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 03:00 Dest. We & Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
14820 Sabarmati Bhagat Ki Kothi Intercity Express 03:10 Dest. Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
19043 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 15:00 Dest. Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
04820 Sabarmati Bg Bhagat Ki Kothi Special 16:20 Dest. Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
14818 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 08:20 Dest. Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 22:00 Dest. Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
04818 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special 07:20 Dest. We & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
14816 Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 19:10 Dest. Su Tambaram Tambaram Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
14889 Jodhpur - Munabao Link Express Origin 01:00 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Munabao Munabao
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express Origin 01:15 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Special Origin 01:30 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
74840 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU 04:34 04:36 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04842 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU Special 04:38 04:40 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14819 Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Intercity Express Origin 05:00 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 05:23 05:24 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 05:23 05:24 Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
11089 Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express Origin 05:25 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction Pune Junction
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special 06:02 06:03 Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 06:01 06:03 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
74841 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU 06:32 06:34 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhildi Junction Bhildi Junction
04875 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU Special 06:41 06:43 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhildi Junction Bhildi Junction
15013 Ranikhet Express 06:53 06:54 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
14801 Jodhpur Indore Express 07:27 07:29 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
04801 Parbatsar City Makrana Passenger Special 08:01 08:03 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
05013 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 08:31 08:33 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
74844 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU 08:35 08:37 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passenger 08:37 08:39 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04840 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU Special 08:56 08:58 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04843 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger Special 09:11 09:13 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
54813 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger 09:12 09:14 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
04821 Bandikui - Jodhpur Superfast Special 09:46 09:48 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi Ahmedabad Weekly Express Origin 10:15 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Special Origin 11:25 Daily Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
04894 Palanpur Jodhpur DEMU Special 12:10 12:12 Daily Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74838 Palanpur Jodhpur DEMU 12:12 12:14 Daily Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
01089 Dadar - Ratnagiri Specialfare Ganpati Special Origin 12:15 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction Pune Junction
04839 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU Special 13:56 13:58 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express Origin 14:00 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
74839 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU 14:07 14:09 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 14:10 14:12 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06508 K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 14:10 14:12 We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14817 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Express Origin 15:15 Su & We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi Tambaram Humsafar Express Origin 16:10 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Tambaram Tambaram
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express Origin 16:10 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express Origin 16:10 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 16:20 16:22 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 16:20 16:22 We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09044 Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Origin 16:25 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
05014 Ranikhet Covid 19 Special 16:28 16:30 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
19044 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Humsafar Express Origin 16:30 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04844 Barmer Jodhpur Passenger Special 17:09 17:11 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54814 Barmer Jodhpur Passenger 17:26 17:28 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
15014 Ranikhet Express 17:31 17:32 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
74837 Jodhpur Palanpur DEMU 18:17 18:19 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction
04822 Jodhpur - Bandikui Superfast Special 18:32 18:34 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Special Origin 18:55 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04893 Jodhpur Palanpur DEMU Special 19:11 19:13 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction
14802 Indore Jodhpur Express 19:12 19:14 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04802 Makrana Parbatsar City Passenger Special 19:18 19:20 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger 19:36 19:38 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 19:40 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Special Fare Special Origin 19:50 Mo & Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedabad Special Origin 21:30 Daily Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
04876 Bhildi Jodhpur DEMU Special 21:32 21:34 Daily Bhildi Junction Bhildi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74842 Bhildi Jodhpur DEMU 21:37 21:39 Daily Bhildi Junction Bhildi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04841 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU Special 22:51 22:53 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
74843 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU 22:58 22:59 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jodhpur Airport - (3.55 Km / 2.2 Miles)
  2. Bikaner Airport - (198.76 Km / 123.51 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhagat Ki Kothi by train, get complete information about Bhagat Ki Kothi train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station, distance to Bhagat Ki Kothi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhagat Ki Kothi.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhagat Ki Kothi Station Location Map