Bhagat Ki Kothi railway station is a main railway station in Rajasthan. There are 42 trains reaching Bhagat Ki Kothi (station code: BGKT). Bhagat Ki Kothi station is the terminal station for 9 trains.

Trains to Bhagat Ki Kothi & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 37 express trains stop at Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
20943 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 13:15 00:00 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
20843 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express 03:00 00:00 We & Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
20484 Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 07:20 00:00 We & Sa Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR) Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
20482 Tiruchchirappalli Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 07:45 00:00 Mo Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 20:00 00:00 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express 16:00 00:00 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 21:45 00:00 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
22674 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 15:15 00:00 We Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
11090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 16:00 00:00 Mo Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Express 00:00 01:30 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
04840 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU Special 04:36 04:38 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14804 Sabarmati - Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 05:33 05:35 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 06:01 06:03 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 06:01 06:03 Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
04841 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU Special 06:41 06:43 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhildi Junction Bhildi Junction
14801 Jodhpur Indore Express 08:01 08:03 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
15013 Ranikhet Express 08:23 08:25 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
14896 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU Express 08:56 08:58 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04843 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger Special 09:11 09:13 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
14821 Jodhpur Sabarmati Express 09:46 09:48 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
14819 Jodhpur Sabarmati Intercity Express 11:23 11:25 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
14894 Palanpur Jodhpur DEMU Express 12:10 12:12 Daily Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
11089 Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express 00:00 12:15 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction Pune Junction
04839 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU Special 13:56 13:58 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express 14:10 14:12 Tu KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express 14:10 14:12 We & Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14820 Sabarmati Jodhpur Intercity Express 15:26 15:28 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Super Fast Express 00:00 16:10 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
20481 Bhagat Ki Kothi Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 00:00 16:10 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 00:00 16:10 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
20944 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Humsafar Express 00:00 16:25 Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
15014 Ranikhet Express 16:28 16:30 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
04844 Barmer Jodhpur Passenger Special 17:09 17:11 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14822 Sabarmati Jodhpur Express 18:34 18:36 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express 00:00 18:55 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14893 Jodhpur Palanpur DEMU Express 19:11 19:13 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express 19:18 19:20 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
20483 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western Super Fast Express 00:00 19:50 Mo & Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Dadar (WR) Dadar (WR)
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 00:00 20:00 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
14803 Jaisalmer - Sabarmati Super Fast Express 21:28 21:30 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
04842 Bhildi Jodhpur DEMU Special 21:32 21:34 Daily Bhildi Junction Bhildi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14895 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU Express 22:51 22:53 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jodhpur Airport - (3.55 Km / 2.2 Miles)
  2. Bikaner Airport - (198.76 Km / 123.51 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Bhagat Ki Kothi by train, get complete information about Bhagat Ki Kothi train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station, distance to Bhagat Ki Kothi from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Bhagat Ki Kothi.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Bhagat Ki Kothi Station Location Map