Given below is details about Train Number 14801, JODHPUR INDORE EXPRESS running between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14801, Jodhpur Indore Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance460 miles / 736 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Jodhpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur Indore Express, Train number 14801. Timing of Jodhpur Indore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jodhpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan Starts 07:20 NA Origin Daily
2. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 07:27 07:29 2min 3 Km Daily
3. BANE Basni Rajasthan 07:34 07:36 2min 7 Km Daily
4. SZ Salawas Rajasthan 07:45 07:46 1min 16 Km Daily
5. HWT Hanwant Rajasthan 07:56 07:57 1min 25 Km Daily
6. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 08:07 08:10 3min 32 Km Daily
7. RT Rohat Rajasthan 08:20 08:21 1min 45 Km Daily
8. KAI Kairla Rajasthan 08:31 08:32 1min 58 Km Daily
9. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 08:46 08:51 5min 73 Km Daily
10. BOM Bomadra Rajasthan 08:59 09:00 1min 83 Km Daily
11. RKZ Rajkiawas Rajasthan 09:09 09:10 1min 93 Km Daily
12. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 09:40 10:00 20min 103 Km Daily
13. SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan 10:16 10:18 2min 124 Km Daily
14. HP Haripur Rajasthan 10:41 10:43 2min 157 Km Daily
15. SEU Sendra Rajasthan 11:05 11:06 1min 177 Km Daily
16. BER Beawar Rajasthan 11:21 11:23 2min 191 Km Daily
17. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 12:35 13:00 25min 243 Km Daily
18. NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan 13:31 13:33 2min 266 Km Daily
19. BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan 14:03 14:05 2min 308 Km Daily
20. SSR Sareri Rajasthan 14:25 14:27 2min 334 Km Daily
21. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 15:10 15:15 5min 375 Km Daily
22. HMG Hamirgarh Rajasthan 15:29 15:31 2min 393 Km Daily
23. GGR Gangrar Rajasthan 15:44 15:46 2min 407 Km Daily
24. CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan 16:25 16:27 2min 421 Km Daily
25. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 16:45 17:00 15min 429 Km Daily
26. SMP Shambhupura Rajasthan 17:11 17:12 1min 441 Km Daily
27. NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan 17:28 17:30 2min 458 Km Daily
28. JWO Jawad Road Rajasthan 17:42 17:43 1min 468 Km Daily
29. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 17:55 18:00 5min 485 Km Daily
30. MLG Malhargarh Madhya Pradesh 18:31 18:32 1min 510 Km Daily
31. PIP Piplia Madhya Pradesh 18:41 18:42 1min 518 Km Daily
32. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 18:56 18:58 2min 534 Km Daily
33. DLD Dalauda Madhya Pradesh 19:11 19:12 1min 548 Km Daily
34. DOD Dhodhar Madhya Pradesh 19:34 19:35 1min 568 Km Daily
35. JAO Jaora Madhya Pradesh 19:50 19:52 2min 585 Km Daily
36. NLI Namli Madhya Pradesh 20:21 20:22 1min 605 Km Daily
37. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:40 20:50 10min 618 Km Daily
38. BNG Barnagar Madhya Pradesh 21:39 21:41 2min 665 Km Daily
39. FTD Fatehabad Chandrawati Ganj Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:07 22:09 2min 697 Km Daily
40. LMNR Laxmi Bai Nagar Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:40 22:41 1min 733 Km Daily
41. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:00 Ends 736 Km Daily

Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14801, Jodhpur Indore Express. This train operates between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jodhpur Indore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction is 460 miles or 736 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction

Train No. 14801, Jodhpur Indore Express JU to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14801, JODHPUR INDORE EXPRESS. Details about the JODHPUR INDORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.