Agra Fort railway station is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 104 trains reaching Agra Fort (station code: AF). Agra Fort station is the terminal station for 11 trains.

Trains to Agra Fort & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Agra Fort Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 8 passenger trains, 72 express trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Agra Fort station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
59811 Haldighati Passenger 06:00 Dest. Daily Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
04196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special 21:40 Dest. Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
55333 Kasganj Agra Fort Passenger 12:35 Dest. Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
02923 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Special 12:15 Dest. Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
22987 Ajmer Agra Fort Super Fast Express 12:20 Dest. Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
02179 Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Exam Special 21:49 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
15056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Express 05:00 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Ramnagar Ramnagar Agra Fort Agra Fort
01914 Etah Agra Fort Express Special 10:10 Dest. Daily Etah Etah Agra Fort Agra Fort
12196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express 21:40 Dest. Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
12179 Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express 21:55 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
05056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Tri weekly Special 06:55 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Ramnagar Ramnagar Agra Fort Agra Fort
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 00:25 00:35 We Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 00:25 00:35 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express 03:15 03:25 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Express 04:00 04:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express 04:00 04:10 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 05:05 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12180 Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 05:45 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
04195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Covid 19 Special Origin 06:00 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express 05:55 06:15 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 06:20 06:30 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 06:20 06:30 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 06:20 06:30 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02180 Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Intercity Covid 19 Special Origin 06:31 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
04863 Marudhar Puja Special 06:40 06:45 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04853 Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special 06:40 06:45 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04865 Marudhar Puja Special 06:40 06:45 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54462 Bareilly Bandikui Passenger 07:00 07:05 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction
09070 Surat Valsad MEMU Special 07:25 07:30 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
02395 Ziyarat Festival Special 07:25 07:30 Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22970 Varanasi Okha Super Fast Express 07:25 07:30 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Okha Okha
12395 Ziyarat Express 07:25 07:30 Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
59814 Agra Fort Kota Passenger Origin 07:45 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Kota Junction Kota Junction
14319 Indore Bareilly Weekly Express 07:50 07:55 Fr Indore Junction Indore Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14313 Mumbai LTT Bareilly Weekly Express 07:50 07:55 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 08:30 08:40 Su, Mo & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:30 08:40 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12396 Ziyarat Express 08:45 08:55 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 08:30 08:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
02396 Ziyarat Festival Special 09:35 09:45 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02315 Ananya Super Fast Special 09:45 09:50 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
09447 Ahmedabad Patna Clone Covid 19 Special 09:55 10:00 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special 09:50 10:10 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12315 Ananya Express 10:25 10:30 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
69157 Bayana Yamuna Bridge Agra MEMU 11:20 11:25 Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra
09448 Patna Ahmedabad Clone Covid 19 Special 11:55 12:00 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12948 Azimabad Express 12:20 12:25 Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express 12:20 12:25 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09005 Mumbai New Delhi AC Super Fast Special 12:20 12:30 Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 12:30 12:35 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09501 Rajkot Pune One Way Super Fast Special Fare Special 12:30 12:40 Sa Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 12:48 12:53 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Express Origin 13:05 Mo, We & Sa Agra Fort Agra Fort Ramnagar Ramnagar
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 13:20 13:25 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 13:20 13:25 Sa Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
12947 Azimabad Express 13:20 13:25 Tu & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 13:00 13:25 Mo & We Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
69158 Yamuna Bridge Bayana MEMU 13:55 14:00 Daily Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 14:15 14:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
02924 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Special Origin 14:50 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22988 Agra Fort Ajmer Super Fast Express Origin 14:50 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02495 Pratap Festival Special 15:05 15:30 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special 15:20 15:30 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
09069 Vapi Surat Passenger Special 15:20 15:30 Fr Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02941 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 15:20 15:30 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02937 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special 15:20 15:30 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
55334 Agra Fort Kasganj Passenger Origin 15:35 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
12937 Garba Super Fast Express 15:30 15:40 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express 15:15 15:40 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express 15:30 15:40 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express 15:30 15:40 Fr Okha Okha Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12316 Ananya Express 15:30 15:40 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express 16:05 16:30 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special 16:35 17:00 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
59813 Kota Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Passenger 17:00 17:05 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra
01913 Agra Fort Etah Express Special Origin 17:25 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Etah Etah
12938 Garba Super Fast Express 17:55 18:05 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02938 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special 18:00 18:10 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
14320 Bareilly Indore Weekly Express 18:10 18:15 We Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
12496 Pratap Express 17:55 18:20 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14314 Bareilly Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 18:15 18:20 Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express 17:55 18:20 Su & Fr Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
09095 Udhna Chhapra Holi Special 18:20 18:25 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Subedarganj Subedarganj
02496 Pratap Festival Special 18:00 18:25 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
04864 Marudhar Puja Special 18:20 18:30 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04854 Churu Ratangarh DEMU Special 18:20 18:30 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
04866 Marudhar Puja Special 18:20 18:30 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02987 Sealdah Ajmer Festival Special 18:35 18:45 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
59812 Haldighati Passenger 18:50 18:55 Daily Yamuna Bridge Agra Yamuna Bridge Agra Ratlam Junction Ratlam Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Express 18:35 19:00 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special 18:50 19:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
54461 Bandikui Bareilly Passenger 19:05 19:10 Daily Bandikui Junction Bandikui Junction Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express 18:50 19:15 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 19:45 20:10 Su, Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express 19:45 20:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02387 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 19:45 20:10 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 20:05 20:15 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 20:05 20:15 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 20:05 20:15 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 20:20 20:30 Fr Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
05055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Tri weekly Special Origin 20:40 Su, Tu & Fr Agra Fort Agra Fort Ramnagar Ramnagar
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 21:50 22:00 Su, Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express 21:50 22:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
09006 New Delhi Mumbai AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 23:30 23:40 Mo Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Agra Fort Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Agra Fort and Agra Fort Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (6.29 Km / 3.91 Miles)
  2. Gwalior Airport - (101.1 Km / 62.82 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Agra Fort by train, get complete information about Agra Fort train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Agra Fort Railway Station, distance to Agra Fort from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Agra Fort.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Agra Fort Station Location Map